Competition: CAN-AM Long Track/American Cup #2

Information:
  • 216 athletes from 7 nations
  • 78 women and 138 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1016 races (63x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
18.11.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Dustin Miller (Senior) CAN 1:09.76 -
2 Kyle Parrott (Senior) CAN 1:09.92 SB +0.160
3 Clay James Cholewinski (Senior) USA 1:10.24 +0.480
4 Kimani Griffin (Neo) USA 1:10.53 +0.770
5 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 1:11.66 +1.900
6 Joseph Blumel (Neo) USA 1:11.67 PB +1.910
7 Matthew Rittenhouse (Neo) USA 1:11.74 +1.980
8 Michael Blumel (Senior) USA 1:11.74 SB +1.980
9 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (Neo) USA 1:11.80 +2.040
10 Nick Frank (Senior) USA 1:12.02 +2.260
11 Matthew Plummer (Senior) USA 1:12.11 +2.350
12 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:12.18 +2.420
13 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:12.91 +3.150
14 Edwin Park (A2) USA 1:13.05 +3.290
15 Matthew Hickson (Senior) USA 1:13.17 +3.410
16 Alex Hopp (Neo) USA 1:13.27 +3.510
17 Benjamin Donnelly (B1) CAN 1:13.61 SB +3.850
18 Luke Tweddale (A2) USA 1:14.17 +4.410
19 Kyle Ronchak (A1) USA 1:14.45 +4.690
20 Cooper Hunter (A1) CAN 1:14.73 +4.970
21 Anthony Sargent (Senior) USA 1:14.91 +5.150
22 Jarmo Levo (Senior) FIN 1:15.36 SB +5.600
23 Ryan Bailey (A2) CAN 1:15.39 +5.630
24 Andrew Turner (A1) USA 1:15.68 +5.920
25 Kevin Jagger (Senior) CAN 1:16.05 +6.290
26 Christopher Windman (A1) USA 1:16.62 SB +6.860
27 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 1:17.27 +7.510
28 Kyung-Taek (David) Lee (B2) USA 1:17.28 +7.520
29 Milo Delbigio (Neo) CAN 1:17.33 SB +7.570
30 Chris Morrison (A1) CAN 1:17.41 PB +7.650
31 Michael Hubbs (M30) USA 1:17.85 +8.090
32 Evan Beyer (A1) USA 1:18.66 +8.900
33 Conor Kennedy (A1) USA 1:18.80 PB +9.040
34 Connor Theisen (A2) USA 1:19.00 +9.240
35 Tom van Ommeren (M30) CAN 1:19.04 +9.280
36 Nathan Miller (B2) USA 1:19.11 +9.350
37 Brad Hudey (M50) CAN 1:19.34 NRM +9.580
38 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B1) CAN 1:19.66 +9.900
39 Randy Plett (M50) CAN 1:20.00 +10.240
40 Nicolas Hiller (B1) CAN 1:20.06 SB +10.300
41 BJ Schmidt (A2) CAN 1:20.37 +10.610
42 Robert Winter (A2) CAN 1:20.41 +10.650
43 Alexander Horst (A1) CAN 1:20.86 +11.100
44 Robert Goodwin (A1) USA 1:21.03 +11.270
45 Mitchell McCullough (B2) CAN 1:21.73 PB +11.970
46 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 1:21.79 +12.030
47 Lukas Conly (B1) CAN 1:22.46 +12.700
48 Connor Johnson (B2) CAN 1:22.58 +12.820
49 Jacob Seguin (Neo) CAN 1:23.13 +13.370
50 Rylan Gaudet (B2) CAN 1:23.13 PB +13.370
51 Ian Hudey (A2) CAN 1:23.14 +13.380
52 Rory Wizbicki (Senior) CAN 1:23.52 +13.760
53 Simon Koots (B2) CAN 1:23.90 +14.140
54 Anton Pederson (B2) USA 1:24.07 +14.310
55 John Hrynchuk (C2) CAN 1:24.36 SB +14.600
56 Gabriel Quon (A1) CAN 1:24.48 +14.720
57 Josh Thomson (B2) CAN 1:25.93 +16.170
58 Chad Dagdick (A1) CAN 1:26.21 +16.450
59 Seth Adams (B2) CAN 1:26.53 +16.770
60 Eric Reece (C2) USA 1:27.12 SB +17.360
61 Sam Pollock (B2) CAN 1:27.17 +17.410
62 Marco Schumann (C1) CAN 1:28.15 SB +18.390
63 Tyler Hartleb (C2) CAN 1:30.78 SB +21.020
64 Kristofer Pynten (A1) CAN 1:31.35 +21.590
65 Colton Johnson (C2) CAN 1:36.76 SB +27.000
DNS Jay Morrison (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Adam Ashdown (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Christopher Daeninck (A2) CAN DQ -
DNS Darwin Ambros (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Gary Trembinski (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Alex Ruel-Garvey (B2) CAN DNS -
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best