Competition: CAN-AM Long Track/American Cup #2

Information:
  • 216 athletes from 7 nations
  • 78 women and 138 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1016 races (63x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
16.11.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Richard MacLennan (Neo) CAN 1:46.86 SB -
2 Martin Corbett (Neo) CAN 1:47.74 +0.880
3 Paul Dyrud (Senior) USA 1:47.93 SB +1.070
4 Robert Watson (Neo) CAN 1:48.11 SB +1.250
5 Kyle Parrott (Senior) CAN 1:48.38 SB +1.520
6 Dustin Miller (Senior) CAN 1:48.54 SB +1.680
7 Justin Warsylewicz (Senior) CAN 1:48.61 SB +1.750
8 Leo Landry (Neo) CAN 1:48.87 +2.010
9 Jay Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:48.94 SB +2.080
10 Alex Hopp (Neo) USA 1:49.22 PB +2.360
11 Elliott Nelson (Neo) CAN 1:49.33 +2.470
12 Nick Frank (Senior) USA 1:49.38 PB +2.520
13 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (Neo) USA 1:49.41 +2.550
14 Alexander Ochowicz (Senior) USA 1:49.58 SB +2.720
15 Axel Morin (Neo) CAN 1:49.60 +2.740
16 Kimani Griffin (Neo) USA 1:50.59 SB +3.730
17 Robert Lawrence (Neo) USA 1:51.20 PB +4.340
18 Troy Henry (Neo) CAN 1:51.28 PB +4.420
19 Joseph Blumel (Neo) USA 1:51.49 PB +4.630
20 Justin Maunder (Neo) CAN 1:51.72 PB +4.860
21 Chase Reichmann (Senior) USA 1:51.74 SB +4.880
22 Mikhail-Jeonghan Choi (Neo) CAN 1:51.82 SB +4.960
23 Benjamin Donnelly (B1) CAN 1:51.83 SB +4.970
24 Dan Carruthers (Neo) CAN 1:51.88 +5.020
25 Aedan Giffin (A2) CAN 1:52.24 PB +5.380
26 Braden Clouthier (A1) CAN 1:52.32 SB +5.460
27 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Senior) MGL 1:52.33 NR +5.470
28 Lucas Duffield (Senior) CAN 1:52.78 SB +5.920
29 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 1:52.99 +6.130
30 Michael Wrubleski (Neo) CAN 1:53.33 +6.470
31 Tristan Stepnuk (Senior) CAN 1:54.28 PB +7.420
32 Jackson Hill (Neo) CAN 1:54.32 +7.460
33 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 1:54.48 SB +7.620
34 Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN 1:55.08 SB +8.220
35 Sam Deckert (A1) CAN 1:55.21 SB +8.350
36 Christopher Daeninck (A2) CAN 1:55.91 SB +9.050
37 Liam Ortega (Senior) USA 1:56.25 +9.390
38 Kirk Wright (B2) CAN 1:56.45 PB +9.590
39 Kevin Jagger (Senior) CAN 1:56.74 PB +9.880
40 Andrew Turner (A1) USA 1:56.92 SB +10.060
41 Cooper Hunter (A1) CAN 1:56.93 +10.070
42 Chris Anderson (Neo) USA 1:57.26 +10.400
43 Mark Dauwerse (Neo) NED 1:57.68 +10.820
44 Anthony Sargent (Senior) USA 1:57.93 SB +11.070
45 Nolan Messer (A2) CAN 1:58.05 +11.190
46 Christopher Windman (A1) USA 1:58.36 +11.500
47 Lucas Morin (B2) CAN 1:58.65 SB +11.790
48 Jarmo Levo (Senior) FIN 1:58.74 SB +11.880
49 Darwin Ambros (Neo) CAN 1:59.00 SB +12.140
50 Milo Delbigio (Neo) CAN 1:59.64 SB +12.780
51 Jacob Graham (B2) CAN 1:59.79 +12.930
52 Kyung-Taek (David) Lee (B2) USA 1:59.90 PB +13.040
53 Graham Solie (B2) CAN 2:00.50 SB +13.640
54 Robert Goodwin (A1) USA 2:00.84 +13.980
55 Tom van Ommeren (M30) CAN 2:01.07 +14.210
56 Connor Theisen (A2) USA 2:01.50 SB +14.640
57 Brad Hudey (M50) CAN 2:01.89 NRM +15.030
58 Nicolas Hiller (B1) CAN 2:02.14 SB +15.280
59 Kevin Yaholnitsky (B1) CAN 2:02.31 +15.450
60 Chris Morrison (A1) CAN 2:02.33 PB +15.470
61 Conor Kennedy (A1) USA 2:03.04 SB +16.180
62 Evan Beyer (A1) USA 2:03.41 PB +16.550
63 Randy Plett (M50) CAN 2:03.81 SB +16.950
64 BJ Schmidt (A2) CAN 2:05.09 +18.230
65 Alexander Horst (A1) CAN 2:05.47 SB +18.610
66 Nathan Miller (B2) USA 2:05.74 +18.880
67 Anton Pederson (B2) USA 2:05.93 SB +19.070
68 Rylan Gaudet (B2) CAN 2:06.55 PB +19.690
69 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 2:06.92 +20.060
70 Robert Winter (A2) CAN 2:07.10 +20.240
71 Connor Woods (A1) CAN 2:07.27 +20.410
72 Lukas Conly (B1) CAN 2:07.34 +20.480
73 Mitchell McCullough (B2) CAN 2:07.58 PB +20.720
74 Connor Johnson (B2) CAN 2:07.66 SB +20.800
75 Ian Hudey (A2) CAN 2:08.36 SB +21.500
76 Jacob Seguin (Neo) CAN 2:08.69 +21.830
77 Alex Ruel-Garvey (B2) CAN 2:08.93 +22.070
78 Seth Adams (B2) CAN 2:08.94 PB +22.080
79 Benjamin van Spronsen (B1) CAN 2:11.17 PB +24.310
80 Sam Pollock (B2) CAN 2:11.98 +25.120
81 Gabriel Quon (A1) CAN 2:12.11 +25.250
82 Christian Liebzeit (B1) CAN 2:12.68 SB +25.820
83 Riley Peyachew (B1) CAN 2:13.81 PB +26.950
84 Eric Spence (C2) CAN 2:13.82 SB +26.960
85 Simon Koots (B2) CAN 2:14.00 +27.140
86 Hayden Norris (A1) USA 2:14.05 PB +27.190
87 John Hrynchuk (C2) CAN 2:14.35 SB +27.490
88 Graham Lock (B1) CAN 2:15.32 SB +28.460
89 Liam Woods (C2) CAN 2:15.56 SB +28.700
90 Michael Hubbs (M30) USA 2:16.65 +29.790
91 Eric Reece (C2) USA 2:16.88 +30.020
92 Garrett Taylor (B1) CAN 2:18.25 +31.390
93 Dylan Peyachew (C1) CAN 2:19.08 PB +32.220
94 Chad Dagdick (A1) CAN 2:19.86 +33.000
95 Tyler Hartleb (C2) CAN 2:20.48 SB +33.620
96 Kristofer Pynten (A1) CAN 2:23.45 +36.590
97 Lyndon Elliott (B1) CAN 2:23.49 PB +36.630
98 N. N. (B2) CAN 2:24.37 SB +37.510
99 Owen Javra (C2) CAN 2:27.76 SB +40.900
100 Colton Johnson (C2) CAN 2:28.03 SB +41.170
101 Brett Arnason (M60) CAN 2:29.08 SB +42.220
DNS Lauritis Skjolingstad (M70) CAN DNS -
DNS Hewson Elliott (A2) CAN DNS -
DQ Marco Schumann (C1) CAN DQ -
DNS Matthew Plummer (Senior) USA DNS -
DNS Jonathan Gorman (Senior) USA DNS -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best