Competition: CAN-AM Long Track

Information:
  • 182 athletes from 10 nations
  • 72 women and 110 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 818 races (63x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
22.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 3:47.86 SB -
2 Leo Landry (Senior) CAN 3:50.25 SB +2.390
3 Elliott Nelson (Senior) CAN 3:55.02 +7.160
4 Jordan Bertagnolli (Neo) CAN 3:57.28 PB +9.420
5 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 3:59.61 +11.750
6 Stef van der Hoorn (Neo) NED 4:04.67 PB +16.810
7 Connor McConvey (Neo) CAN 4:04.72 SB +16.860
8 Kevin Yaholnitsky (A1) CAN 4:07.52 SB +19.660
9 Graeme Fish (B2) CAN 4:08.17 SB +20.310
10 Jean-Christophe Lataille (B2) CAN 4:09.76 SB +21.900
11 Tyson Langelaar (B1) CAN 4:11.43 +23.570
12 Connor Woods (Neo) CAN 4:13.84 SB +25.980
13 Peter Macky (M30) USA 4:15.16 PB +27.300
14 Lucas Hiller (Neo) CAN 4:15.62 SB +27.760
15 Christian Liebzeit (A1) CAN 4:15.83 PB +27.970
16 Kaleb Muller (B1) CAN 4:17.91 SB +30.050
17 Simon Koots (A2) CAN 4:17.93 SB +30.070
18 Tyler Hartleb (B2) CAN 4:18.18 SB +30.320
19 Theron Sands (M50) USA 4:19.13 +31.270
20 Graham Lock (A1) CAN 4:20.11 PB +32.250
21 John Hrynchuk (B2) CAN 4:20.13 SB +32.270
22 Max Halyk (C2) CAN 4:25.38 +37.520
23 Austin Belchos (Neo) CAN 4:26.61 SB +38.750
24 Connor Johnson (A2) CAN 4:27.80 PB +39.940
25 Joshua Hathaway (C2) CAN 4:28.10 +40.240
26 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 4:29.19 +41.330
27 Morgan Bennison (B1) CAN 4:33.26 SB +45.400
28 Tim Bushell (M55) CAN 4:33.99 SB +46.130
29 Connor Howe (C2) CAN 4:34.01 +46.150
30 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 4:34.19 NRM +46.330
31 Alex Fish (B1) CAN 4:35.94 SB +48.080
32 Liam Woods (B2) CAN 4:39.91 SB +52.050
33 Colton Johnson (B2) CAN 4:42.14 PB +54.280
34 Chad Dagdick (Neo) CAN 4:43.93 PB +56.070
35 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M45) ROU 4:49.42 NRM +1.01.560
36 Matthew Ebert (B1) CAN 4:49.94 SB +1.02.080
37 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 4:50.01 +1.02.150
38 Darius Eshete (M30) AUS 4:50.42 NRM +1.02.560
39 Shawn Kim (C1) USA 4:52.59 +1.04.730
40 Teunis Takemori (A1) CAN 4:53.55 SB +1.05.690
41 Liam Ennis (B1) CAN 4:55.18 PB +1.07.320
42 Matthew Scutchings (C2) CAN 4:57.37 +1.09.510
DNS Jake Weidemann (A1) CAN DNS -
DQ Eric Spence (B2) CAN DQ -
DNS Lukas Conly (A1) CAN DNS -
DNS Jacob Graham (A2) CAN DNS -
DQ Kevin Esau (M??) CAN DQ -
DQ Samuel Dalla Lana (B2) CAN DQ -
DNS Adrian Hannigan (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Paul Coderre (C2) CAN DNS -
DNS Dawson O'Brian (C2) CAN DNS -
DQ Eric Orlowsky (C1) CAN DQ -
DNS Alex Zamojski (A2) USA DNS -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best