Competition: CAN-AM Long Track

Information:
  • 228 athletes from 9 nations
  • 88 women and 140 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1010 races (80x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
23.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Edwin Park (Neo) USA 3:45.45 PB -
2 Piotr Puszkarski (Senior) POL 3:53.01 SB +7.560
3 Benjamin Donnelly (B2) CAN 3:58.88 +13.430
4 Braden Clouthier (A2) CAN 4:00.34 +14.890
5 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 4:00.63 SB +15.180
6 Sam Deckert (A2) CAN 4:04.09 +18.640
7 Isaiah Oliver (B1) USA 4:05.92 SB +20.470
8 Connor McConvey (A2) CAN 4:06.69 +21.240
9 Nolan Messer (Neo) CAN 4:07.28 PB +21.830
10 Alex Hopp (Senior) USA 4:08.25 +22.800
11 Andrew Lawler (A2) CAN 4:09.00 +23.550
12 Nicolas Hiller (B2) CAN 4:10.43 +24.980
13 Lucas Morin (A1) CAN 4:10.53 +25.080
14 Kirk Wright (A1) CAN 4:10.63 SB +25.180
15 Kyle Ronchak (A2) USA 4:11.49 PB +26.040
16 Theron Sands (M50) USA 4:11.62 NRM +26.170
17 Arthur Iwaniszyn (B2) CAN 4:11.69 +26.240
18 Christopher Windman (A2) USA 4:12.16 +26.710
19 Pieter Stoffel (Neo) CAN 4:14.17 +28.720
20 Jamie Inglis (Neo) CAN 4:14.60 SB +29.150
21 Graeme Fish (B1) CAN 4:15.37 +29.920
22 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 4:15.66 SB +30.210
23 Andrew Turner (A2) USA 4:16.26 +30.810
24 Michael Hubbs (M30) USA 4:16.84 SB +31.390
25 Lucas Hiller (A2) CAN 4:17.12 +31.670
26 Cooper Emin (B1) CAN 4:17.19 SB +31.740
27 Graham Solie (A1) CAN 4:18.02 SB +32.570
28 Kyung-Taek (David) Lee (A1) USA 4:19.54 PB +34.090
29 Simon Koots (A1) CAN 4:20.57 +35.120
30 Connor Woods (A2) CAN 4:21.48 SB +36.030
31 Philippe Croteau (B2) CAN 4:22.84 +37.390
32 Lukas Conly (B2) CAN 4:24.08 +38.630
33 Tyson Langelaar (C2) CAN 4:24.15 +38.700
34 Graham Lock (B2) CAN 4:25.03 +39.580
35 Marco Schumann (C2) CAN 4:25.18 +39.730
36 Adrian Hannigan (B1) CAN 4:25.60 +40.150
37 Gunnar Lundberg (B1) USA 4:25.75 +40.300
38 Tyler Hartleb (B1) CAN 4:25.85 SB +40.400
39 Randy Plett (M50) CAN 4:25.91 SB +40.460
40 Eric Spence (B1) CAN 4:26.57 SB +41.120
41 Liam Woods (B1) CAN 4:27.98 +42.530
42 Alexander de Boer (B1) CAN 4:30.10 +44.650
43 Conor Kennedy (A2) USA 4:31.49 +46.040
44 Connor Johnson (A1) CAN 4:32.00 +46.550
45 Sam Pollock (A1) CAN 4:32.71 +47.260
46 Aaron Carter (B1) CAN 4:33.41 +47.960
47 Jacob Seguin (Senior) CAN 4:33.83 SB +48.380
48 Carter Chambers (B2) CAN 4:33.91 PB +48.460
49 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 4:37.85 +52.400
50 Thomas Wright (C2) CAN 4:40.72 PB +55.270
51 Joshua Bateman (B1) CAN 4:40.73 PB +55.280
52 Noah Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 4:41.00 +55.550
53 Garrett Gledhill (B1) CAN 4:42.52 +57.070
54 Gabriel Quon (A2) CAN 4:45.75 SB +1.00.300
55 Caleb Morin (C1) CAN 4:48.01 PB +1.02.560
56 John Hrynchuk (B1) CAN 4:48.11 SB +1.02.660
57 Christian Liebzeit (B2) CAN 4:49.52 +1.04.070
58 Teunis Takemori (B2) CAN 4:54.60 SB +1.09.150
59 Colton Johnson (B1) CAN 4:57.64 SB +1.12.190
60 Chad Dagdick (A2) CAN 5:13.88 SB +1.28.430
DNS Patrick Marsh (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Jeff Ross (B2) CAN DQ -
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best