Competition: CAN-AM Long Track

Information:
  • 228 athletes from 9 nations
  • 88 women and 140 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1010 races (80x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1500 meter
22.11.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sarah Gregg (Senior) CAN 1:59.70 PB -
2 Anna Ringsred (Senior) USA 2:00.11 +0.410
3 Kate Hanly (Neo) CAN 2:01.35 +1.650
4 Alexandra Ianculescu (Neo) CAN 2:02.30 +2.600
5 Hillary Fast (Neo) CAN 2:02.95 +3.250
6 Juliette Wheler (B2) CAN 2:03.09 SB +3.390
7 Jennessa Kemp (Neo) CAN 2:04.63 +4.930
8 Paige Schwartzburg (Neo) USA 2:05.21 +5.510
9 Rebekah Dyrud (Neo) USA 2:06.22 +6.520
10 Clare Jeong (A1) USA 2:06.66 +6.960
11 Jerica Tandiman (A2) USA 2:07.08 +7.380
12 Erin Bartlett (Senior) USA 2:07.83 +8.130
13 Kelly Prokopchuk (Neo) CAN 2:07.90 +8.200
14 Sophie Croteau (Neo) CAN 2:08.39 +8.690
15 Hannah Curwin (Neo) USA 2:08.71 +9.010
16 Adeline Maunder (A1) CAN 2:09.10 SB +9.400
17 Danielle Wallish (Neo) CAN 2:09.14 +9.440
18 Maddison Pearman (A1) CAN 2:09.87 +10.170
19 Jeanette Steinmann (Neo) CAN 2:10.28 +10.580
20 Caitlyn MacDonald (Neo) CAN 2:10.29 +10.590
21 Christina Thiel (Neo) CAN 2:10.77 SB +11.070
22 Sara Spence (A1) CAN 2:11.72 +12.020
23 Alison Desmarais (B2) CAN 2:13.20 +13.500
24 Evita Krievane (Senior) LAT 2:13.30 SB +13.600
25 Alix-Myra Anderson (Senior) AUS 2:13.53 PB +13.830
26 Jacquelyn Bernico (A1) USA 2:14.97 SB +15.270
27 Emilie Medland-Marchen (A1) CAN 2:15.19 SB +15.490
28 Hannah Kim (B2) USA 2:15.73 PB +16.030
29 Abigail Mccluskey (B2) CAN 2:15.94 +16.240
30 Samantha Mueller (M30) USA 2:16.34 +16.640
31 Lindsey Kent (A1) CAN 2:17.00 SB +17.300
32 Paisley Perrie (B2) CAN 2:17.68 +17.980
33 Jane Lee (B1) USA 2:18.19 +18.490
34 Julia Roth (B2) CAN 2:19.68 +19.980
35 Pauline Sutherland (B2) CAN 2:20.76 SB +21.060
36 Connie Kapak (C2) CAN 2:21.06 SB +21.360
37 Carolyn Chapp (Senior) USA 2:21.34 +21.640
38 Stephanie Lareau (A1) CAN 2:21.48 +21.780
39 Kiersten Hagen (B2) CAN 2:21.90 +22.200
40 Emily Mellors (A2) CAN 2:22.07 +22.370
41 Alyssa Skaalid (A1) CAN 2:23.10 PB +23.400
42 Mary Prendergast (B1) CAN 2:23.73 PB +24.030
43 Cassidy Bradley (C2) CAN 2:25.18 PB +25.480
44 Sylvie Carruthers (B2) CAN 2:25.33 SB +25.630
45 Brittany Yuen (A1) CAN 2:26.13 PB +26.430
46 Hee Won Son (D2) CAN 2:26.19 +26.490
47 Sylvie Lloyd (B2) CAN 2:26.27 SB +26.570
48 Carly Foster (A1) CAN 2:26.32 SB +26.620
49 Samara Thew (B2) CAN 2:26.74 SB +27.040
50 Jenna Merth (B2) CAN 2:27.52 +27.820
51 Lauren Bell (B2) CAN 2:27.53 SB +27.830
52 Michelle Daeninck (A1) CAN 2:27.73 +28.030
53 Mackenzie Newman (Neo) CAN 2:28.19 SB +28.490
54 N. N. (C2) CAN 2:30.04 +30.340
55 Hannah Brunn (C2) CAN 2:30.27 SB +30.570
56 N. N. (n/a) CAN 2:30.83 +31.130
57 Chanel Bell (n/a) CAN 2:31.40 SB +31.700
58 Lexi Brunet (A1) CAN 2:32.04 PB +32.340
59 N. N. (C2) CAN 2:33.67 SB +33.970
60 Amanda Tickner (B1) CAN 2:36.60 PB +36.900
61 N. N. (n/a) CAN 2:38.08 +38.380
62 Emma Javra (C1) CAN 2:39.09 SB +39.390
63 Shealynn Stevenson (n/a) CAN 2:41.36 SB +41.660
64 Kathryn Plett (B1) CAN 2:42.32 PB +42.620
65 Kierra Brule (n/a) CAN 2:43.12 SB +43.420
66 Eryn Stickel (C1) CAN 2:45.99 SB +46.290
67 Mikayla Guenther (B1) CAN 2:48.88 +49.180
68 Emily Sulyma (C1) CAN 3:01.14 PB +1.01.440
Victoria Spence (Neo) CAN DNS -
Lindsay Devison (Senior) CAN DNF -
Carley Hopkins (C2) CAN DQ -
Anneke Pederson (A1) CAN DQ -
Sophie Pett (C2) CAN DNS -
Sarah Warren (A1) USA DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best