Competition: CAN-AM International

Information:
  • 224 athletes from 15 nations
  • 96 women and 128 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1068 races (42x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
25.11.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Benjamin Donnelly (Neo) CAN 1:46.16 -
2 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:47.35 SB +1.190
3 Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 1:47.44 PB +1.280
4 Nicholas Goplen (Senior) CAN 1:47.62 SB +1.460
5 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 1:47.67 SB +1.510
6 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 1:47.73 PB +1.570
7 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 1:47.75 PB +1.590
8 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:47.79 SB +1.630
9 Martin Corbett (Senior) CAN 1:47.97 SB +1.810
10 Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN 1:48.10 +1.940
11 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 1:48.24 PB +2.080
12 Do-Hyeong Lee (A1) KOR 1:48.36 SB +2.200
13 Inigo Vidondo (M??) ESP 1:48.39 NR +2.230
14 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 1:48.84 SB +2.680
15 Andres Campo (Neo) COL 1:48.90 NR +2.740
16 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 1:49.22 SB +3.060
17 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 1:49.54 +3.380
18 Ho-Jin Jeong (B1) KOR 1:50.80 PB +4.640
19 Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 1:51.32 SB +5.160
20 Seon-Myeong Woo (A1) KOR 1:51.44 SB +5.280
21 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 1:51.80 +5.640
22 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 1:51.92 +5.760
23 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 1:51.99 +5.830
24 Austin Kleba (B2) USA 1:52.01 +5.850
25 Hayden Mayeur (A2) CAN 1:52.08 +5.920
26 Jordan Bertagnolli (Senior) CAN 1:52.38 SB +6.220
27 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 1:53.00 SB +6.840
28 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 1:53.45 PB +7.290
William Gebauer (A1) USA 1:53.45 +7.290
30 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 1:53.50 +7.340
31 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 1:53.52 +7.360
32 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 1:53.73 +7.570
33 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 1:53.83 +7.670
34 Tyler Hartleb (A2) CAN 1:54.58 PB +8.420
35 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 1:55.10 SB +8.940
36 Daniel Zapata Martinez (Senior) COL 1:55.15 SB +8.990
37 Cameron.97 Mason (A2) CAN 1:55.45 PB +9.290
38 Cooper Mcleod (C2) USA 1:55.75 NRJ +9.590
39 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 1:55.80 SB +9.640
40 Nathan Miller (Neo) USA 1:56.24 SB +10.080
41 John Hrynchuk (A2) CAN 1:56.45 SB +10.290
42 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 1:56.63 SB +10.470
43 Oliver Scharf (B2) CAN 1:57.34 SB +11.180
44 Eric Spence (A2) CAN 1:57.36 +11.200
45 Jack Deibert (B1) CAN 1:57.45 +11.290
46 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 1:57.66 +11.500
47 Garrett Gledhill (A2) CAN 1:58.50 +12.340
48 Dawson O'Brian (B2) CAN 1:59.19 +13.030
49 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 1:59.32 +13.160
50 Rowdy Larson (A1) USA 1:59.66 PB +13.500
51 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 2:00.50 +14.340
52 Isaac Harker (B1) USA 2:00.51 +14.350
53 Hunter Ulett (B1) CAN 2:00.77 SB +14.610
54 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 2:01.46 +15.300
55 Joshua Telizyn (C2) CAN 2:02.09 +15.930
56 Michael Hubbs (M35) USA 2:02.27 +16.110
57 Mark Canvin (A2) CAN 2:02.49 +16.330
58 Patrick Miller (A1) USA 2:02.74 +16.580
59 Sasha Faris (Senior) CAN 2:03.05 PB +16.890
60 Morgan Bennison (A1) CAN 2:03.27 SB +17.110
61 Peter Macky (M30) USA 2:03.50 SB +17.340
62 Darius Eshete (M30) AUS 2:04.17 +18.010
63 Theron Sands (M50) USA 2:04.41 +18.250
64 Keanan St. Rose (C2) CAN 2:05.37 SB +19.210
65 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 2:06.28 +20.120
66 Marc-André Doyon (B1) CAN 2:06.90 SB +20.740
67 Alex Fish (A1) CAN 2:07.89 PB +21.730
68 Ian Dwyer (M40) CAN 2:08.01 +21.850
69 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 2:08.97 +22.810
70 Kieran Bovingdon (C2) CAN 2:08.99 +22.830
71 Jordan Stevenson (B2) CAN 2:09.33 SB +23.170
72 Brandyn Marche (A1) CAN 2:09.37 PB +23.210
73 Dade Meinert (C2) CAN 2:10.23 +24.070
74 Hobbes Holzer (C2) CAN 2:10.32 +24.160
75 Mack Hanson (B1) USA 2:11.74 +25.580
76 Jason Barrett (Neo) CAN 2:13.32 +27.160
77 Tim Bushell (M60) CAN 2:13.66 +27.500
78 Kaeden Witkowski (C2) CAN 2:14.07 SB +27.910
79 Craig Miller (C2) CAN 2:14.50 SB +28.340
80 Andrew J. Seddon (C2) CAN 2:14.51 SB +28.350
81 Adam Rosenthal (A1) USA 2:14.67 +28.510
82 Shawn Kim (B1) USA 2:14.70 +28.540
83 Scott Anderson (M50) CAN 2:15.28 +29.120
84 Gabriel Quon (Neo) CAN 2:15.67 SB +29.510
85 Dylan Knihniski (B1) CAN 2:15.89 +29.730
86 Jake Hannah (C2) CAN 2:16.90 SB +30.740
87 Isaac Sherwood (B2) CAN 2:17.07 PB +30.910
88 Robert Black (M50) AUS 2:17.93 +31.770
89 Jackson Wright (C2) CAN 2:18.09 +31.930
90 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M50) ROU 2:18.12 NRM +31.960
91 Nicholas Guliov (C1) CAN 2:19.06 +32.900
92 Daniel Pauli (C1) CAN 2:19.08 SB +32.920
93 Joshua Kowal (C1) CAN 2:21.53 SB +35.370
94 Nyam Newlove (C1) CAN 2:21.67 SB +35.510
95 Mathew Hrycuik (B1) CAN 2:22.50 PB +36.340
96 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 2:23.61 +37.450
97 Mike Hagen (M60) CAN 2:35.22 SB +49.060
98 Kaleb Jacobsen (C1) AUS 2:35.77 SB +49.610
99 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M75) CAN 3:07.57 SB +1.21.410
DQ Alec Janssens (Senior) CAN DQ -
DQ Simon Koots (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNS Matthew Scutchings (B2) CAN DNS -
DQ Liam Dallaire (C1) CAN DQ -
DQ Keegan Dunbar (C2) CAN DQ -
DQ Joshua Comfort (C1) CAN DQ -
DQ Bradley Heit (C2) CAN DQ -
DQ Keagan Waddington (D2) CAN DQ -
DQ Bon Lowe (D2) CAN DQ -
DQ Michael Koenig (Neo) USA DQ -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best