Competition: Can AM International

Information:
  • 227 athletes from 16 nations
  • 103 women and 124 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1012 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
23. - 25.11.2001

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Jelena Mjagkikh (Neo) UKR 41.91 (3) 2:04.26 (3) SB 1:21.96 (1) 4:21.25 (2) SB 167.851 NR -
2 Marilou Asselin (B2) CAN 41.67 (2) 2:07.57 (10) SB 1:22.63 (3) SB 4:31.51 (5) SB 170.759 SB +2.908
3 Rebekah Bradford (A2) USA 41.96 (4) SB 2:08.94 (12) SB 1:22.15 (2) SB 4:34.74 (6) SB 171.805 PB +3.954
4 Heidi Stangl (A1) USA 43.27 (11) 2:06.91 (9) 1:23.91 (6) 4:26.53 (3) SB 171.949 SB +4.098
5 Christina Samplaski (Neo) USA 42.90 (8) 2:06.66 (7) PB 1:23.39 (4) PB 4:35.55 (9) PB 172.740 PB +4.889
6 Jelena.82 Kazantseva (Neo) UKR 42.96 (9) 2:07.67 (11) PB 1:24.17 (8) 4:35.30 (7) 173.484 PB +5.633
7 Roxanne Kirkpatrick (A1) USA 41.97 (5) 2:09.39 (13) SB 1:23.70 (5) 4:39.47 (11) 173.528 PB +5.677
8 Olga Rogovtseva-Vizgina (Neo) RUS 42.60 (6) 2:11.86 (16) 1:23.96 (7) 4:35.50 (8) 174.449 PB +6.598
9 Kyla Beck (Neo) CAN 43.00 (10) PB 2:11.33 (15) SB 1:26.03 (9) 4:40.81 (12) 176.592 +8.741
10 Alexandra Wrubleski (A1) CAN 43.83 (12) SB 2:10.94 (14) SB 1:27.85 (12) SB 4:44.17 (14) SB 178.762 SB +10.911
11 Ashley Brown (B2) USA 44.71 (15) 2:13.57 (18) PB 1:27.28 (11) SB 4:42.83 (13) PB 180.011 PB +12.160
12 Yvonne Achermann (M30) SUI 45.38 (18) 2:15.67 (20) NRM 1:29.16 (15) NRM 4:35.76 (10) NRM, NR 181.143 NRM +13.292
13 Alice Hagen (Senior) USA 44.15 (14) 2:18.08 (21) SB 1:28.43 (13) PB 5:01.85 (22) SB 184.699 SB +16.848
14 Leah Lambert (Neo) USA 44.94 (17) 2:19.14 (25) 1:28.73 (14) SB 4:56.61 (20) 185.120 SB +17.269
15 April Medley (C2) USA 45.84 (20) 2:18.74 (22) SB 1:29.60 (16) SB 4:54.49 (19) 185.967 SB +18.116
16 Sarah Leslie (Senior) CAN 46.70 (24) 2:19.36 (26) 1:30.25 (20) 4:49.87 (16) 186.589 +18.738
17 Heather Cotton (A2) USA 46.28 (22) 2:18.97 (23) PB 1:31.31 (21) PB 4:51.78 (17) 186.888 PB +19.037
18 Gretchen Stangl (C2) USA 46.55 (23) PB 2:20.14 (28) PB 1:31.88 (22) PB 4:47.53 (15) PB 187.124 PB +19.273
19 Leah Priestaf (B2) USA 44.93 (16) PB 2:21.55 (29) SB 1:29.86 (18) PB 5:06.17 (23) SB 188.071 SB +20.220
20 Katie Hay (B2) CAN 46.80 (25) 2:19.59 (27) 1:32.56 (23) 4:52.21 (18) 188.311 +20.460
21 Ashlee Barnett (C1) USA 46.01 (21) 2:24.04 (30) SB 1:30.24 (19) SB 5:01.38 (21) SB 189.373 SB +21.522
22 Sarah Hudey (C2) CAN 47.81 (26) SB 2:32.88 (31) SB 1:38.11 (25) SB 5:37.59 (24) SB 204.090 SB +36.239
23 Natasha Yokoyama-Ramsay (n/a) CAN 51.85 (29) SB 3:46.75 (35) SB 2:05.14 (28) SB 6:35.80 (25) PB 255.969 PB +1.28.118
Tatjana Trapeznikova (Senior) RUS - - - 4:11.46 (1) - -
Elizabeth Wild (Neo) CAN - 2:14.98 (19) SB - - - -
Seung-Yong Choi (Neo) KOR - 2:06.38 (6) SB - - - -
Svetlana Radkevitsj (Neo) BLR - 2:06.12 (5) - - - -
Katie Krall (Neo) USA - 2:04.15 (2) SB - - - -
Isabelle Doucet (Senior) CAN DNS 2:02.69 (1) - - - -
Svetlana Kajkan (Neo) RUS 38.99 (1) 2:05.49 (4) - - - -
Michèlle D'Amours (Neo) CAN 42.66 (7) 2:06.76 (8) - 4:26.77 (4) - -
Nicole Bauche (n/a) CAN 53.01 (30) PB 2:55.88 (34) PB 1:51.74 (27) PB - - -
Andrea Whelan (n/a) CAN 49.19 (28) SB 2:42.97 (33) SB 1:40.02 (26) SB - - -
Katie Nussbaum (n/a) CAN 48.94 (27) SB 2:33.05 (32) SB 1:37.49 (24) SB - - -
Lonna Ivey (Neo) CAN 45.61 (19) 2:18.98 (24) 1:29.69 (17) DNF - -
Abby Ennis (Neo) CAN 44.05 (13) 2:12.06 (17) SB 1:26.50 (10) SB - - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
23.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Svetlana Kajkan (Neo) RUS 38.99 -
2 Marilou Asselin (B2) CAN 41.67 +2.680
3 Jelena Mjagkikh (Neo) UKR 41.91 +2.920
4 Rebekah Bradford (A2) USA 41.96 SB +2.970
5 Roxanne Kirkpatrick (A1) USA 41.97 +2.980
6 Olga Rogovtseva-Vizgina (Neo) RUS 42.60 +3.610
7 Michèlle D'Amours (Neo) CAN 42.66 +3.670
8 Christina Samplaski (Neo) USA 42.90 +3.910
9 Jelena.82 Kazantseva (Neo) UKR 42.96 +3.970
10 Kyla Beck (Neo) CAN 43.00 PB +4.010
11 Heidi Stangl (A1) USA 43.27 +4.280
12 Alexandra Wrubleski (A1) CAN 43.83 SB +4.840
13 Abby Ennis (Neo) CAN 44.05 +5.060
14 Alice Hagen (Senior) USA 44.15 +5.160
15 Ashley Brown (B2) USA 44.71 +5.720
16 Leah Priestaf (B2) USA 44.93 PB +5.940
17 Leah Lambert (Neo) USA 44.94 +5.950
18 Yvonne Achermann (M30) SUI 45.38 +6.390
19 Lonna Ivey (Neo) CAN 45.61 +6.620
20 April Medley (C2) USA 45.84 +6.850
21 Ashlee Barnett (C1) USA 46.01 +7.020
22 Heather Cotton (A2) USA 46.28 +7.290
23 Gretchen Stangl (C2) USA 46.55 PB +7.560
24 Sarah Leslie (Senior) CAN 46.70 +7.710
25 Katie Hay (B2) CAN 46.80 +7.810
26 Sarah Hudey (C2) CAN 47.81 SB +8.820
27 Katie Nussbaum (n/a) CAN 48.94 SB +9.950
28 Andrea Whelan (n/a) CAN 49.19 SB +10.200
29 Natasha Yokoyama-Ramsay (n/a) CAN 51.85 SB +12.860
30 Nicole Bauche (n/a) CAN 53.01 PB +14.020
Isabelle Doucet (Senior) CAN DNS -
Katie Krall (Neo) USA - -
Svetlana Radkevitsj (Neo) BLR - -
Seung-Yong Choi (Neo) KOR - -
Elizabeth Wild (Neo) CAN - -
Tatjana Trapeznikova (Senior) RUS - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
23.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Isabelle Doucet (Senior) CAN 2:02.69 -
2 Katie Krall (Neo) USA 2:04.15 SB +1.460
3 Jelena Mjagkikh (Neo) UKR 2:04.26 SB +1.570
4 Svetlana Kajkan (Neo) RUS 2:05.49 +2.800
5 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Neo) BLR 2:06.12 +3.430
6 Seung-Yong Choi (Neo) KOR 2:06.38 SB +3.690
7 Christina Samplaski (Neo) USA 2:06.66 PB +3.970
8 Michèlle D'Amours (Neo) CAN 2:06.76 +4.070
9 Heidi Stangl (A1) USA 2:06.91 +4.220
10 Marilou Asselin (B2) CAN 2:07.57 SB +4.880
11 Jelena.82 Kazantseva (Neo) UKR 2:07.67 PB +4.980
12 Rebekah Bradford (A2) USA 2:08.94 SB +6.250
13 Roxanne Kirkpatrick (A1) USA 2:09.39 SB +6.700
14 Alexandra Wrubleski (A1) CAN 2:10.94 SB +8.250
15 Kyla Beck (Neo) CAN 2:11.33 SB +8.640
16 Olga Rogovtseva-Vizgina (Neo) RUS 2:11.86 +9.170
17 Abby Ennis (Neo) CAN 2:12.06 SB +9.370
18 Ashley Brown (B2) USA 2:13.57 PB +10.880
19 Elizabeth Wild (Neo) CAN 2:14.98 SB +12.290
20 Yvonne Achermann (M30) SUI 2:15.67 NRM +12.980
21 Alice Hagen (Senior) USA 2:18.08 SB +15.390
22 April Medley (C2) USA 2:18.74 SB +16.050
23 Heather Cotton (A2) USA 2:18.97 PB +16.280
24 Lonna Ivey (Neo) CAN 2:18.98 +16.290
25 Leah Lambert (Neo) USA 2:19.14 +16.450
26 Sarah Leslie (Senior) CAN 2:19.36 +16.670
27 Katie Hay (B2) CAN 2:19.59 +16.900
28 Gretchen Stangl (C2) USA 2:20.14 PB +17.450
29 Leah Priestaf (B2) USA 2:21.55 SB +18.860
30 Ashlee Barnett (C1) USA 2:24.04 SB +21.350
31 Sarah Hudey (C2) CAN 2:32.88 SB +30.190
32 Katie Nussbaum (n/a) CAN 2:33.05 SB +30.360
33 Andrea Whelan (n/a) CAN 2:42.97 SB +40.280
34 Nicole Bauche (n/a) CAN 2:55.88 PB +53.190
35 Natasha Yokoyama-Ramsay (n/a) CAN 3:46.75 SB +1.44.060
Tatjana Trapeznikova (Senior) RUS - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
24.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jelena Mjagkikh (Neo) UKR 1:21.96 -
2 Rebekah Bradford (A2) USA 1:22.15 SB +0.190
3 Marilou Asselin (B2) CAN 1:22.63 SB +0.670
4 Christina Samplaski (Neo) USA 1:23.39 PB +1.430
5 Roxanne Kirkpatrick (A1) USA 1:23.70 +1.740
6 Heidi Stangl (A1) USA 1:23.91 +1.950
7 Olga Rogovtseva-Vizgina (Neo) RUS 1:23.96 +2.000
8 Jelena.82 Kazantseva (Neo) UKR 1:24.17 +2.210
9 Kyla Beck (Neo) CAN 1:26.03 +4.070
10 Abby Ennis (Neo) CAN 1:26.50 SB +4.540
11 Ashley Brown (B2) USA 1:27.28 SB +5.320
12 Alexandra Wrubleski (A1) CAN 1:27.85 SB +5.890
13 Alice Hagen (Senior) USA 1:28.43 PB +6.470
14 Leah Lambert (Neo) USA 1:28.73 SB +6.770
15 Yvonne Achermann (M30) SUI 1:29.16 NRM +7.200
16 April Medley (C2) USA 1:29.60 SB +7.640
17 Lonna Ivey (Neo) CAN 1:29.69 +7.730
18 Leah Priestaf (B2) USA 1:29.86 PB +7.900
19 Ashlee Barnett (C1) USA 1:30.24 SB +8.280
20 Sarah Leslie (Senior) CAN 1:30.25 +8.290
21 Heather Cotton (A2) USA 1:31.31 PB +9.350
22 Gretchen Stangl (C2) USA 1:31.88 PB +9.920
23 Katie Hay (B2) CAN 1:32.56 +10.600
24 Katie Nussbaum (n/a) CAN 1:37.49 SB +15.530
25 Sarah Hudey (C2) CAN 1:38.11 SB +16.150
26 Andrea Whelan (n/a) CAN 1:40.02 SB +18.060
27 Nicole Bauche (n/a) CAN 1:51.74 PB +29.780
28 Natasha Yokoyama-Ramsay (n/a) CAN 2:05.14 SB +43.180
Svetlana Kajkan (Neo) RUS - -
Michèlle D'Amours (Neo) CAN - -
Isabelle Doucet (Senior) CAN - -
Katie Krall (Neo) USA - -
Svetlana Radkevitsj (Neo) BLR - -
Seung-Yong Choi (Neo) KOR - -
Elizabeth Wild (Neo) CAN - -
Tatjana Trapeznikova (Senior) RUS - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
25.11.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tatjana Trapeznikova (Senior) RUS 4:11.46 -
2 Jelena Mjagkikh (Neo) UKR 4:21.25 SB +9.790
3 Heidi Stangl (A1) USA 4:26.53 SB +15.070
4 Michèlle D'Amours (Neo) CAN 4:26.77 +15.310
5 Marilou Asselin (B2) CAN 4:31.51 SB +20.050
6 Rebekah Bradford (A2) USA 4:34.74 SB +23.280
7 Jelena.82 Kazantseva (Neo) UKR 4:35.30 +23.840
8 Olga Rogovtseva-Vizgina (Neo) RUS 4:35.50 +24.040
9 Christina Samplaski (Neo) USA 4:35.55 PB +24.090
10 Yvonne Achermann (M30) SUI 4:35.76 NRM, NR +24.300
11 Roxanne Kirkpatrick (A1) USA 4:39.47 +28.010
12 Kyla Beck (Neo) CAN 4:40.81 +29.350
13 Ashley Brown (B2) USA 4:42.83 PB +31.370
14 Alexandra Wrubleski (A1) CAN 4:44.17 SB +32.710
15 Gretchen Stangl (C2) USA 4:47.53 PB +36.070
16 Sarah Leslie (Senior) CAN 4:49.87 +38.410
17 Heather Cotton (A2) USA 4:51.78 +40.320
18 Katie Hay (B2) CAN 4:52.21 +40.750
19 April Medley (C2) USA 4:54.49 +43.030
20 Leah Lambert (Neo) USA 4:56.61 +45.150
21 Ashlee Barnett (C1) USA 5:01.38 SB +49.920
22 Alice Hagen (Senior) USA 5:01.85 SB +50.390
23 Leah Priestaf (B2) USA 5:06.17 SB +54.710
24 Sarah Hudey (C2) CAN 5:37.59 SB +1.26.130
25 Natasha Yokoyama-Ramsay (n/a) CAN 6:35.80 PB +2.24.340
Lonna Ivey (Neo) CAN DNF -
Svetlana Kajkan (Neo) RUS - -
Abby Ennis (Neo) CAN - -
Katie Nussbaum (n/a) CAN - -
Andrea Whelan (n/a) CAN - -
Nicole Bauche (n/a) CAN - -
Isabelle Doucet (Senior) CAN - -
Katie Krall (Neo) USA - -
Svetlana Radkevitsj (Neo) BLR - -
Seung-Yong Choi (Neo) KOR - -
Elizabeth Wild (Neo) CAN - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 25.11.2001