Competition: Can Am 1

Information:
  • 238 athletes from 22 nations
  • 95 women and 143 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1033 races (74x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
22.11.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 4:01.58 SB -
2 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 4:08.94 SB +7.360
3 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 4:10.48 +8.900
4 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 4:12.04 PB +10.460
5 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 4:12.55 +10.970
6 Alex Mahoney (A1) CAN 4:15.15 PB +13.570
7 Stefan Dilger (C2) CAN 4:17.79 +16.210
8 Joshua Gallipeau (B1) CAN 4:19.78 PB +18.200
9 Axel Morin (A1) CAN 4:20.16 +18.580
10 Aedan Giffin (B1) CAN 4:20.33 +18.750
11 Christopher Prendergast (C2) CAN 4:21.58 +20.000
12 Jordan Rosborough (B1) CAN 4:23.76 PB +22.180
13 Milo Delbigio (B2) CAN 4:24.22 +22.640
14 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 4:24.26 +22.680
15 Benjamin Tam (A1) CAN 4:25.04 +23.460
16 Christopher Daeninck (B1) CAN 4:25.17 +23.590
17 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 4:25.84 PB +24.260
18 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 4:26.70 PB +25.120
19 Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN 4:26.81 +25.230
20 Jordan Bertagnolli (B2) CAN 4:27.41 +25.830
21 Devon Borus (A1) CAN 4:27.93 +26.350
22 Andrew Helwer (A2) CAN 4:28.52 PB +26.940
23 Brandon Spink (B2) CAN 4:28.71 PB +27.130
24 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 4:28.87 +27.290
25 Nolan Messer (B1) CAN 4:33.46 +31.880
26 Luke Patterson (A1) CAN 4:35.35 PB +33.770
27 Kirk Wright (C1) CAN 4:35.39 +33.810
28 Jesse Slusar (B1) CAN 4:38.50 PB +36.920
29 Adam Gorr (B1) CAN 4:39.21 PB +37.630
30 Ian Hudey (B1) CAN 4:39.90 SB +38.320
31 Michael Marsh (C2) CAN 4:40.26 SB +38.680
32 Cameron Bennett (B1) CAN 4:41.04 SB +39.460
33 Morgan Jungwirth (A1) CAN 4:41.36 SB +39.780
34 Ian Purvis (B2) CAN 4:41.63 PB +40.050
35 Matthew Rudy (B1) CAN 4:42.22 SB +40.640
36 Lucas Morin (C1) CAN 4:42.36 SB +40.780
37 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 4:43.16 +41.580
38 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 4:43.94 +42.360
39 Owen McMahon (B2) CAN 4:44.82 PB +43.240
40 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 4:45.96 +44.380
41 Andrew Lawler (C2) CAN 4:50.84 +49.260
42 Juan Martinez (Senior) CAN 5:13.35 PB +1.11.770
43 Bjørnar Tednes Larsen (B1) NOR 5:20.07 PB +1.18.490
DNS Phillip Shrimpton (A1) CAN DNS -
DNS Graham Solie (C1) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best