Competition: Can Am

Information:
  • 202 athletes from 5 nations
  • 80 women and 122 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 892 races (56x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 5000 meter
24.11.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jay Morrison (Senior) CAN 6:37.57 -
2 Philippe Riopel (A2) CAN 6:38.74 +1.170
3 Jordan Belchos (A2) CAN 6:39.56 +1.990
4 Peter Martel (Neo) CAN 6:40.23 +2.660
5 Paul Dyrud (Neo) USA 6:41.09 +3.520
6 Dustin Johnston (Neo) CAN 6:46.05 +8.480
7 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 6:46.25 +8.680
8 Andrew Godbout (Senior) CAN 6:48.31 +10.740
9 Liam Ortega (Neo) USA 6:49.08 PB +11.510
10 Brian Hansen (B2) USA 6:49.28 NRJ +11.710
11 Kreg-John Greer (Neo) USA 6:52.22 SB +14.650
12 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 6:52.88 +15.310
13 Scott Bickerton (A1) CAN 6:55.55 +17.980
14 Kyle Gendron (A2) CAN 6:57.20 +19.630
15 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 6:57.92 +20.350
16 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 6:58.83 +21.260
17 Ellis Jordan (A1) CAN 6:59.49 +21.920
18 John Loquai (Senior) USA 6:59.81 SB +22.240
19 Stefan Waples (Neo) CAN 7:02.24 +24.670
20 Ronald Macky (Senior) USA 7:04.81 SB +27.240
21 Sergej Zjigalko (Neo) BLR 7:05.04 PB +27.470
22 Laurence Ducker (A1) USA 7:05.59 +28.020
23 Dmitrij Jermolenko (Neo) BLR 7:06.03 PB +28.460
24 Vadim Vysotskij (Neo) BLR 7:07.35 PB +29.780
25 Austin Hudey (A1) CAN 7:07.71 +30.140
26 Nicholas Goplen (B2) CAN 7:10.55 SB +32.980
27 Dmitrij Jerasjonok (Neo) BLR 7:11.77 SB +34.200
28 Nathan Bernhard (A2) CAN 7:14.98 PB +37.410
29 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 7:16.05 SB +38.480
30 William Dutton (A1) CAN 7:21.61 +44.040
31 Kevin Plante (B2) CAN 7:23.46 SB +45.890
32 Lucas McMahon (A2) CAN 7:24.70 +47.130
33 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 7:24.93 +47.360
34 Elliott Nelson (B2) CAN 7:25.22 +47.650
35 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 7:29.22 +51.650
36 Michael Wrubleski (B1) CAN 7:29.46 SB +51.890
37 Mitchell Jay (A2) CAN 7:35.31 SB +57.740
38 Martin Corbett (B1) CAN 7:40.60 +1.03.030
39 Alexandre Garant (Neo) CAN 7:40.68 +1.03.110
40 Gavin Coyne (A1) CAN 7:41.01 +1.03.440
41 Evan Cribb (B2) CAN 7:41.89 +1.04.320
42 Scott Sugden (A2) CAN 7:43.46 +1.05.890
43 Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN 7:50.42 +1.12.850
44 Justin Maunder (B2) CAN 7:50.90 +1.13.330
45 Axel Morin (B1) CAN 7:57.23 SB +1.19.660
46 Erik Ducker (B1) USA 7:57.69 +1.20.120
47 Damian Konotopetz (B2) CAN 8:04.76 SB +1.27.190
48 Aaron Clarke (A1) CAN 8:05.36 +1.27.790
49 Bob Irvine (M50) CAN 8:09.27 SB +1.31.700
50 Alastair Starke (A1) CAN 8:11.47 +1.33.900
51 Lynn Sugden (M50) CAN 8:11.80 SB +1.34.230
52 Ryan Bernhard (C2) CAN 8:15.45 +1.37.880
53 André Coutu (B1) CAN 8:17.89 PB +1.40.320
54 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (B2) CAN 8:21.49 +1.43.920
55 Brian Johnston (M50) CAN 8:31.54 SB +1.53.970
56 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 10:57.58 +4.20.010
57 Roy Whitney (M80) CAN 10:59.20 NRM +4.21.630
DNS Vitalij.81 Rogovtsev (Senior) BLR DNS -
DNS Stephen Ayotte (B2) CAN DNS -
DQ Luke Patterson (B1) CAN DQ -
NRM - National Record Master, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best