Competition: CAN-AM

Information:
  • 218 athletes from 8 nations
  • 88 women and 130 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 960 races (26x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 3000 meter
23.11.2006

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lucas Makowsky (Neo) CAN 3:46.58 SB -
2 Jamie Ivey (M30) CAN 3:47.48 NRM +0.900
3 Aaron Sadlier (Neo) CAN 3:47.54 PB +0.960
4 Paul Dyrud (Neo) USA 3:50.25 SB +3.670
5 Adam McCabe (Senior) CAN 3:51.62 PB +5.040
6 Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 3:51.77 +5.190
7 Keith Sulzer (A2) CAN 3:56.38 SB +9.800
8 Peter Martel (Neo) CAN 3:56.49 SB +9.910
9 Dan Adlam (Senior) CAN 3:56.54 PB +9.960
10 Paul Aelen (Senior) NED 3:56.98 PB +10.400
11 Andrew Godbout (Senior) CAN 3:58.85 SB +12.270
12 Mitchell Whitmore (B2) USA 4:00.13 PB +13.550
13 Brent Aussprung (A1) USA 4:00.78 PB +14.200
14 Liam Ortega (Neo) USA 4:01.76 SB +15.180
15 Vitalij.81 Rogovtsev (Senior) BLR 4:02.10 SB +15.520
16 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 4:03.14 +16.560
17 Eric Cepuran (Neo) USA 4:03.46 +16.880
18 Laurence Ducker (B2) USA 4:04.86 +18.280
19 Patrick Marsh (A2) CAN 4:05.01 +18.430
20 Derek May (Neo) CAN 4:05.25 PB +18.670
21 Dmitrij Jerasjonok (A2) BLR 4:05.31 PB +18.730
22 Jason Myslicki (M??) CAN 4:05.54 PB +18.960
23 Ellis Jordan (B2) CAN 4:06.28 +19.700
24 Kyle Gendron (A1) CAN 4:06.33 +19.750
25 Scott Bickerton (B2) CAN 4:06.45 SB +19.870
26 Austin Hudey (B2) CAN 4:06.78 SB +20.200
27 Matthew Nykolichuk (Neo) CAN 4:07.91 SB +21.330
28 Jan Caflisch (Neo) SUI 4:08.43 SB +21.850
29 Spencer Zettler (A1) CAN 4:10.09 +23.510
30 Lucas Duffield (A2) CAN 4:10.22 +23.640
31 John Dobrowolski (M??) CAN 4:11.15 +24.570
32 Gavin Coyne (B2) CAN 4:11.59 SB +25.010
33 Nicholas Goplen (B1) CAN 4:11.73 +25.150
34 Dmitrij Jermolenko (Neo) BLR 4:11.95 SB +25.370
35 Jordan Luck (B2) CAN 4:12.55 PB +25.970
36 Daljinder Sanghera (A2) CAN 4:12.80 +26.220
37 Jeffrey Bakal (M30) CAN 4:14.75 +28.170
38 Alexander Ochowicz (A1) USA 4:15.14 SB +28.560
39 Maksim Dorofejev (A1) BLR 4:15.90 SB +29.320
40 Chris Roberts (Neo) CAN 4:15.95 PB +29.370
41 Kevin Plante (B1) CAN 4:17.26 SB +30.680
42 Scott Sugden (A1) CAN 4:17.41 PB +30.830
43 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 4:17.91 +31.330
44 Andrew Reith (A1) CAN 4:18.92 PB +32.340
45 Ryan McConnell (A1) CAN 4:19.09 PB +32.510
46 Nathan Bernhard (A1) CAN 4:20.06 +33.480
47 Lucas McMahon (A1) CAN 4:20.08 +33.500
48 Steven Poole (B2) CAN 4:20.98 +34.400
49 Tristan Stepnuk (A2) CAN 4:20.99 +34.410
50 Michael Wrubleski (C2) CAN 4:21.38 SB +34.800
51 Kolton Chapman (B2) CAN 4:24.49 PB +37.910
52 Mitchell Jay (A1) CAN 4:24.63 +38.050
53 Mitchell Lynn (B2) CAN 4:26.35 +39.770
54 Matthew Mymryk (A1) CAN 4:29.26 +42.680
55 Elliott Nelson (B1) CAN 4:30.10 +43.520
56 Connor Slivocka (C1) USA 4:31.48 SB +44.900
57 Daren Lind (M35) CAN 4:32.00 +45.420
58 Scott Birse (A1) CAN 4:33.05 +46.470
59 William Dutton (B2) CAN 4:34.00 +47.420
60 Bob Irvine (M50) CAN 4:37.23 NRM +50.650
61 Charles Stangl (C2) USA 4:38.54 SB +51.960
62 Lynn Sugden (M50) CAN 4:39.91 PB +53.330
63 Matthew Russell (B1) CAN 4:40.72 +54.140
64 Damian Konotopetz (B1) CAN 4:45.22 SB +58.640
65 Ryan Bernhard (C1) CAN 4:50.61 SB +1.04.030
Joseph Blumel (C2) USA 4:50.61 SB +1.04.030
67 Mickey Kupchyk (M50) CAN 4:51.95 +1.05.370
68 Brett Arnason (M55) CAN 4:57.73 NRM +1.11.150
69 Gareth Kelly (B1) CAN 4:58.94 +1.12.360
70 Axel Morin (C2) CAN 5:00.43 SB +1.13.850
71 Lev Aynbinder (M55) CAN 5:03.18 SB +1.16.600
72 Erik Ducker (C2) USA 5:04.23 +1.17.650
73 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk (B1) CAN 5:13.14 +1.26.560
74 Richard Roberts (M60) CAN 5:55.91 +2.09.330
75 Roy Whitney (M75) CAN 6:31.58 +2.45.000
DQ Brian Johnston (M50) CAN DQ -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best