Competition: Camp Provincial Longue Piste 2014

Information:
  • 204 athletes from 2 nations
  • 85 women and 119 men
  • 2 distances (1000m, 500m)
  • 333 races (16x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
16.11.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Antoine Roger (A1) CAN 1:21.14 -
2 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:21.74 +0.600
3 Guillaume Labbé (A1) CAN 1:22.10 +0.960
4 Jean-Christophe Pouliot (B2) CAN 1:23.63 +2.490
5 David Larue (B1) CAN 1:24.22 SB +3.080
6 Vincent Bertrand (A1) CAN 1:26.62 +5.480
7 Samuel Carpentier (A2) CAN 1:27.73 +6.590
8 Louis-félix Langevin (B1) CAN 1:27.80 +6.660
9 Nicholas Everett (B1) CAN 1:27.95 +6.810
10 Pierre-Luc Hamelin (A2) CAN 1:29.03 +7.890
11 Jonah Hurtubise (B2) CAN 1:29.76 +8.620
12 Raphael Grignon (A2) CAN 1:30.19 +9.050
13 Guillaume Plante (A2) CAN 1:30.23 SB +9.090
14 Simon Daudelin (B1) CAN 1:31.32 +10.180
15 Ethan Mckinley-Young (B1) CAN 1:31.88 PB +10.740
16 Oliver Scharf (C2) CAN 1:33.73 +12.590
17 Réjean Blais (M50) CAN 1:33.76 +12.620
18 William Harris (B2) CAN 1:34.79 +13.650
19 Noah Bouma (C2) CAN 1:35.25 +14.110
20 Gael Doucet-Gagnon (C2) CAN 1:35.78 +14.640
21 Tomas Graham (B2) CAN 1:35.79 +14.650
22 Tommy-Lee Bellony (C2) CAN 1:36.43 +15.290
23 Simon Oleg Bourassa (Neo) CAN 1:37.01 +15.870
24 Antoine Gagnon-lamarche (C1) CAN 1:37.62 +16.480
25 Charles-Émile Gélinas-Dion (C2) CAN 1:37.80 SB +16.660
26 Robert Gaudreault (C2) CAN 1:37.94 SB +16.800
27 Matthew Laxton (B1) CAN 1:38.64 +17.500
28 Richard Normand (M50) CAN 1:38.69 +17.550
29 Vincent Laliberté (B1) CAN 1:38.93 +17.790
30 Antoine Landry (B1) CAN 1:38.97 SB +17.830
31 Brandon Noyon (C1) CAN 1:39.43 +18.290
32 Antoine Parent (C2) CAN 1:39.50 +18.360
33 Connor Rogerson (C2) CAN 1:39.65 SB +18.510
34 Erik Jolliffe (C1) CAN 1:39.81 +18.670
35 Maxime Paul (C1) CAN 1:39.90 +18.760
36 Thomas Forcier (B1) CAN 1:40.74 +19.600
37 Hubert Marcotte (C1) CAN 1:41.49 +20.350
Nicolas Perreault (D2) CAN 1:41.49 +20.350
39 Benjamin Ward (C2) CAN 1:41.57 +20.430
40 Patrick Charbonneau (Senior) CAN 1:41.65 +20.510
41 William Lemelin-Bilodeau (C2) CAN 1:41.76 +20.620
42 Alex Audy (M35) CAN 1:42.60 +21.460
43 Jérémy Lesvesque (Senior) CAN 1:44.10 SB +22.960
44 Alexandre Ouellet-Samson (D2) CAN 1:44.14 +23.000
45 Philippe Daudelin (D2) CAN 1:45.25 +24.110
46 Christian Roy (Senior) CAN 1:45.29 +24.150
47 William Sohier (C1) CAN 1:45.56 +24.420
48 Cole Rogerson (C1) CAN 1:48.52 SB +27.380
49 Maxime Dion (C2) CAN 1:49.01 +27.870
50 Owen Mckinley-Young (D2) CAN 1:52.24 SB +31.100
51 Raphael Fortin (A2) CAN 1:53.83 +32.690
52 Werner Girard (Senior) CAN 1:54.71 PB +33.570
53 Cédrick Brunet (C1) CAN 1:55.23 SB +34.090
54 Samuel Hurtubise (C1) CAN 1:55.67 +34.530
55 Ian Babulic (C2) CAN 1:58.43 +37.290
56 Emil Hodzic-Santor (D2) CAN 2:00.59 +39.450
57 Bruno Duhaime (Senior) CAN 2:04.88 PB +43.740
58 Gaston Roy (M70) CAN 2:08.27 +47.130
59 Zachary Lemire (Senior) CAN 2:08.51 PB +47.370
60 Olivier Tessier (Senior) CAN 2:08.73 PB +47.590
61 Thalys Tanguy-Lessard (Senior) CAN 2:10.64 SB +49.500
62 Vincent Gagnon-Lamarche (D2) CAN 2:10.95 +49.810
63 Nicholas Matthews (C2) CAN 2:16.49 SB +55.350
64 Gabriel Martin (D2) CAN 2:17.50 SB +56.360
65 Clement Cauchon (D2) CAN 2:19.08 +57.940
66 Jérémie Leclerc (Senior) CAN 2:20.70 SB +59.560
DNS Gérard Garon (M55) CAN DNS -
DNS William Lagacé (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Jean-Philippe Cauchon (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Jacob Legere (Senior) CAN DQ -
DQ Martin Beaudry (M45) CAN DQ -
DQ Émile Coulombe-Vezina (Senior) CAN DQ -
DQ Jacob Zapitoski (Senior) CAN DQ -
DQ Marc-Antoine Sinclair (Senior) CAN DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best