Competition: British Open Long Track Championships 2017

Rink:
Den Haag (NED)
Date:
25.03.2017
Records:
Information:
  • 33 athletes from 2 nations
  • 12 women and 21 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 91 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
5000 meter 8:13.31 Gemma Cooper (Senior) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 54.23 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:00.51 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:41.51 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1500 meter 2:10.23 Robert Mitchell (M45) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 7:59.44 Robert Mitchell (M45) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 55.85 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:55.60 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:56.28 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 5:42.58 Paul Connaghton (M50) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:13.34 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:56.63 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:02.15 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 6:41.52 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 56.30 David Butteriss (M70) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:50.80 David Butteriss (M70) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 6:10.83 David Butteriss (M70) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:19.15 Richard Badcock (M70) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 38.10 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) 25.03.2017
500 meter 44.67 Ellia Smeding (A2) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:16.76 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 1:59.43 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:17.06 Gemma Cooper (Senior) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 4:38.41 Samuel Airey (A1) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 4:57.91 Ellia Smeding (A2) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 8:13.31 Gemma Cooper (Senior) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 39.63 Samuel Airey (A1) 25.03.2017
500 meter 44.67 Ellia Smeding (A2) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:20.02 Samuel Airey (A1) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:37.03 Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet (C2) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:07.61 Samuel Airey (A1) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:38.85 Tanith Turner (B2) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 4:38.41 Samuel Airey (A1) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 4:57.91 Ellia Smeding (A2) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 54.23 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:00.51 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:41.51 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 43.96 Peter Carr (M45) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:41.75 David Smith (M45) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:10.23 Robert Mitchell (M45) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 7:59.44 Robert Mitchell (M45) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 53.38 Paul Connaghton (M50) 25.03.2017
500 meter 55.85 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:55.60 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:56.28 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 5:42.58 Paul Connaghton (M50) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:13.34 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:46.90 Pippa Allen (M50) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:56.63 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:02.15 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 6:41.52 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 56.30 David Butteriss (M70) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:50.80 David Butteriss (M70) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:55.15 David Butteriss (M70) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 6:10.83 David Butteriss (M70) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:19.15 Richard Badcock (M70) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1500 meter 2:38.85 Tanith Turner (B2) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:46.90 Pippa Allen (M50) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:41.51 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:19.15 Richard Badcock (M70) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:13.34 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 6:41.52 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:58.72 Jo Gowers (A1) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:37.49 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:09.26 Pippa Allen (M50) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:02.15 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:00.51 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:56.28 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:51.81 Hannah Grant (B1) 25.03.2017
500 meter 52.62 Hannah Grant (B1) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 2:15.81 Jo Gowers (A1) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 2:15.28 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 2:14.71 Pippa Allen (M50) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:46.63 Hannah Grant (B1) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:42.82 Tanith Turner (B2) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:13.73 Mark Mcgaw (M55) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:08.30 Jo Gowers (A1) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:03.70 Richard Badcock (M70) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:00.62 Pippa Allen (M50) 25.03.2017
500 meter 59.69 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) 25.03.2017
500 meter 55.85 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
500 meter 54.23 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 45.55 Matthew Glynn (M35) 25.03.2017
500 meter 46.77 Johanco Veldsman (B1) 25.03.2017
500 meter 52.62 Hannah Grant (B1) 25.03.2017
500 meter 54.23 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
500 meter 55.85 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
500 meter 56.30 David Butteriss (M70) 25.03.2017
500 meter 57.99 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
500 meter 59.69 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:00.62 Pippa Allen (M50) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:02.71 Joseph Armstrong (E1) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:03.70 Richard Badcock (M70) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:04.75 Tom Smith (E1) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:06.55 Stephen Airey (M40) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:08.30 Jo Gowers (A1) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:13.73 Mark Mcgaw (M55) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:19.87 Alan Paxford (M70) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:32.00 Matthew Glynn (M35) 25.03.2017
500 meter 1:35.10 Savi Gray Buffey (F1) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:39.36 Johanco Veldsman (B1) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:42.82 Tanith Turner (B2) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:46.63 Hannah Grant (B1) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:50.80 David Butteriss (M70) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:55.60 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:56.63 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:10.23 Robert Mitchell (M45) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 2:10.72 Joseph Armstrong (E1) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 2:14.71 Pippa Allen (M50) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 2:15.28 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) 25.03.2017
1000 meter 2:15.81 Jo Gowers (A1) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:22.11 Matiss Ipolito (B2) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:22.89 Matthew Glynn (M35) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:28.23 Anton Carter (M40) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:31.91 Michael McInerney (Senior) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:35.58 Johanco Veldsman (B1) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:38.85 Tanith Turner (B2) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:41.56 David Smith (M45) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:51.81 Hannah Grant (B1) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:55.15 David Butteriss (M70) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:56.28 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:00.51 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:02.15 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:09.26 Pippa Allen (M50) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:37.49 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) 25.03.2017
1500 meter 3:58.72 Jo Gowers (A1) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 5:14.73 Matthew Glynn (M35) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 5:42.58 Paul Connaghton (M50) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 5:43.88 Johanco Veldsman (B1) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 6:10.83 David Butteriss (M70) 25.03.2017
3000 meter 6:41.52 Peter Carter (M65) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 7:59.44 Robert Mitchell (M45) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 8:13.31 Gemma Cooper (Senior) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 8:39.90 Peter Carr (M45) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 8:49.14 Michael McInerney (Senior) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 9:37.98 Thomas Fell (Senior) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 9:46.67 David Smith (M45) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:13.34 Claire Upton (M50) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:19.15 Richard Badcock (M70) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:41.51 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) 25.03.2017
5000 meter 10:46.90 Pippa Allen (M50) 25.03.2017
Last Update: 27.02.2024