Competition: British Long Track Speed Skating Championships

Rink:
Den Haag (NED)
Date:
26. - 27.03.2016
Records:
Information:
  • 56 athletes from 9 nations
  • 17 women and 39 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 247 races (28x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
100 meter 12.37 Tara Donoghue (C1) 27.03.2016
3000 meter 5:01.77 Tara Donoghue (C1) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:18.42 Philip Brojaka (M30) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:25.99 Robert Mitchell (M40) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1500 meter 3:34.74 Alison Murray (M45) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 56.20 Claire Upton (M50) 26.03.2016
3000 meter 6:17.20 Philippa Allen (M50) 26.03.2016
5000 meter 10:40.29 Claire Upton (M50) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 51.37 Malcolm Robinson (M55) 26.03.2016
5000 meter 9:12.32 Malcolm Robinson (M55) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 57.15 Peter Carter (M65) 26.03.2016
1000 meter 2:02.19 Peter Carter (M65) 26.03.2016
1500 meter 3:03.95 Peter Carter (M65) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 1:16.17 Alan Paxford (M70) 26.03.2016
3000 meter 6:21.57 Richard Badcock (M70) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
100 meter 10.68 Philip Brojaka (M30) 27.03.2016
100 meter 10.98 Joshua Capponi (Neo) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.55 Jonathan Schildermans (A1) 27.03.2016
100 meter 12.94 Gemma Cooper (Senior) 27.03.2016
500 meter 45.00 Ellia Smeding (A1) 26.03.2016
1000 meter 1:30.57 Ellia Smeding (A1) 26.03.2016
1500 meter 2:01.67 Scott Anderson (Senior) 26.03.2016
1500 meter 2:22.46 Ellia Smeding (A1) 26.03.2016
3000 meter 4:51.27 Nick Bugler (Senior) 26.03.2016
3000 meter 6:17.20 Philippa Allen (M50) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 38.82 Philip Brojaka (M30) 26.03.2016
1000 meter 1:18.42 Philip Brojaka (M30) 26.03.2016
1500 meter 2:10.05 Vincent Henry (M30) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 42.53 Peter Carr (M40) 26.03.2016
1000 meter 1:25.99 Robert Mitchell (M40) 26.03.2016
1500 meter 2:12.56 Robert Mitchell (M40) 26.03.2016
3000 meter 4:54.41 Peter Carr (M40) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 56.20 Claire Upton (M50) 26.03.2016
3000 meter 6:17.20 Philippa Allen (M50) 26.03.2016
5000 meter 10:40.29 Claire Upton (M50) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 2:14.05 Alison Murray (M45) 26.03.2016
1500 meter 3:34.74 Alison Murray (M45) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 51.37 Malcolm Robinson (M55) 26.03.2016
5000 meter 9:12.32 Malcolm Robinson (M55) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 57.15 Peter Carter (M65) 26.03.2016
1000 meter 2:02.19 Peter Carter (M65) 26.03.2016
1500 meter 3:03.95 Peter Carter (M65) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 1:16.17 Alan Paxford (M70) 26.03.2016
3000 meter 6:21.57 Richard Badcock (M70) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
100 meter 10.86 Peter Riches (C1) 27.03.2016
100 meter 12.37 Tara Donoghue (C1) 27.03.2016
3000 meter 5:01.77 Tara Donoghue (C1) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
100 meter 12.37 Tara Donoghue (C1) 27.03.2016
3000 meter 5:01.77 Tara Donoghue (C1) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
100 meter 12.37 Tara Donoghue (C1) 27.03.2016
3000 meter 5:01.77 Tara Donoghue (C1) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
100 meter 10.86 Peter Riches (C1) 27.03.2016
100 meter 10.98 Joshua Capponi (Neo) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.08 Vincent Henry (M30) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.86 Matthew Glynn (M30) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.88 Darius Eshete (Senior) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.98 Nick Bugler (Senior) 27.03.2016
100 meter 12.46 Liam Flaherty (M30) 27.03.2016
100 meter 12.94 Gemma Cooper (Senior) 27.03.2016
100 meter 13.44 Thomas Fell (M??) 27.03.2016
100 meter 13.93 Malcolm Robinson (M55) 27.03.2016
100 meter 14.15 Peter Carter (M65) 27.03.2016
100 meter 14.78 Stephen Airey (M40) 27.03.2016
100 meter 15.14 Alison Murray (M45) 27.03.2016
300 meter 26.31 Peter Riches (C1) 27.03.2016
300 meter 26.34 Joshua Capponi (Neo) 27.03.2016
300 meter 27.05 Vincent Henry (M30) 27.03.2016
300 meter 28.13 Darius Eshete (Senior) 27.03.2016
300 meter 29.19 Nick Bugler (Senior) 27.03.2016
300 meter 29.68 Liam Flaherty (M30) 27.03.2016
300 meter 30.55 Gemma Cooper (Senior) 27.03.2016
300 meter 31.50 Joshua Coleman (Neo) 27.03.2016
300 meter 32.16 Thomas Fell (M??) 27.03.2016
300 meter 33.52 Malcolm Robinson (M55) 27.03.2016
300 meter 35.13 Peter Carter (M65) 27.03.2016
500 meter 57.15 Peter Carter (M65) 26.03.2016
500 meter 1:02.54 Philippa Allen (M50) 26.03.2016
1500 meter 2:27.32 Anton Carter (M40) 26.03.2016
3000 meter 6:17.20 Philippa Allen (M50) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
100 meter 10.68 Philip Brojaka (M30) 27.03.2016
100 meter 10.86 Peter Riches (C1) 27.03.2016
100 meter 10.98 Joshua Capponi (Neo) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.08 Vincent Henry (M30) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.11 Jordy Blokland (B2) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.22 Daniel Yeow (M30) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.55 Jonathan Schildermans (A1) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.86 Matthew Glynn (M30) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.88 Darius Eshete (Senior) 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.98 Nick Bugler (Senior) 27.03.2016
100 meter 12.37 Tara Donoghue (C1) 27.03.2016
100 meter 12.43 Matiss Ipolito (B1) 27.03.2016
100 meter 12.46 Liam Flaherty (M30) 27.03.2016
100 meter 12.81 Viviënne de Jong (B1) 27.03.2016
100 meter 12.94 Gemma Cooper (Senior) 27.03.2016
100 meter 12.99 Theo Collins (D1) 27.03.2016
100 meter 13.44 Thomas Fell (M??) 27.03.2016
100 meter 13.93 Malcolm Robinson (M55) 27.03.2016
100 meter 14.15 Peter Carter (M65) 27.03.2016
100 meter 14.78 Stephen Airey (M40) 27.03.2016
100 meter 15.14 Alison Murray (M45) 27.03.2016
300 meter 25.59 Philip Brojaka (M30) 27.03.2016
300 meter 25.75 Samuel Airey (B2) 27.03.2016
300 meter 26.31 Peter Riches (C1) 27.03.2016
300 meter 26.34 Joshua Capponi (Neo) 27.03.2016
300 meter 26.59 Jordy Blokland (B2) 27.03.2016
300 meter 27.05 Vincent Henry (M30) 27.03.2016
300 meter 27.38 Jonathan Schildermans (A1) 27.03.2016
300 meter 27.88 Daniel Yeow (M30) 27.03.2016
300 meter 28.13 Darius Eshete (Senior) 27.03.2016
300 meter 28.75 Matthew Glynn (M30) 27.03.2016
300 meter 29.19 Nick Bugler (Senior) 27.03.2016
300 meter 29.68 Liam Flaherty (M30) 27.03.2016
300 meter 30.55 Gemma Cooper (Senior) 27.03.2016
300 meter 30.62 Matiss Ipolito (B1) 27.03.2016
300 meter 30.86 Viviënne de Jong (B1) 27.03.2016
300 meter 31.50 Joshua Coleman (Neo) 27.03.2016
300 meter 32.16 Thomas Fell (M??) 27.03.2016
300 meter 33.23 Theo Collins (D1) 27.03.2016
300 meter 33.52 Malcolm Robinson (M55) 27.03.2016
300 meter 35.13 Peter Carter (M65) 27.03.2016
300 meter 37.94 Stephen Airey (M40) 27.03.2016
300 meter 40.53 Pamela Murray (M45) 27.03.2016
300 meter 40.76 Alison Murray (M45) 27.03.2016
500 meter 42.85 Emil Christian Neilson (Senior) 26.03.2016
500 meter 45.63 Matthew Glynn (M30) 26.03.2016
500 meter 47.12 Matiss Ipolito (B1) 26.03.2016
500 meter 53.35 Wessel de Haas (D1) 26.03.2016
500 meter 57.15 Peter Carter (M65) 26.03.2016
500 meter 1:02.54 Philippa Allen (M50) 26.03.2016
1000 meter 1:39.86 Matiss Ipolito (B1) 26.03.2016
1000 meter 1:46.23 Matthew Glynn (M30) 26.03.2016
1000 meter 2:22.83 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) 26.03.2016
1500 meter 2:25.66 Matthew Glynn (M30) 26.03.2016
1500 meter 2:27.32 Anton Carter (M40) 26.03.2016
1500 meter 2:28.28 Matiss Ipolito (B1) 26.03.2016
3000 meter 6:17.20 Philippa Allen (M50) 26.03.2016
5000 meter 8:39.11 Emil Christian Neilson (Senior) 26.03.2016
Last Update: 23.05.2022