Competition: British Long Track Speed Skating Championships

Rink:
Den Haag (NED)
Date:
26. - 27.03.2016
Records:
Information:
  • 56 athletes from 9 nations
  • 17 women and 39 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 247 races (28x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 100 meter
27.03.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Philip Brojaka (M30) GBR 10.68 SB -
2 Peter Riches (C1) GBR 10.86 NRJ +0.180
3 Samuel Airey (B2) GBR 10.86 +0.180
4 Joshua Capponi (Neo) AUS 10.98 PB +0.300
5 Vincent Henry (M30) GBR 11.08 PB +0.400
6 Jordy Blokland (B2) NED 11.23 +0.550
7 Daniel Yeow (M30) AUS 11.33 +0.650
8 Jonathan Schildermans (A1) BEL 11.55 SB +0.870
9 Darius Eshete (Senior) AUS 11.88 PB +1.200
10 Nick Bugler (Senior) GBR 12.20 +1.520
11 Joshua Coleman (Neo) GBR 12.25 +1.570
12 Matthew Glynn (M30) GBR 12.33 +1.650
13 Matiss Ipolito (B1) GBR 12.46 +1.780
14 Liam Flaherty (M30) GBR 12.56 +1.880
15 Theo Collins (D1) GBR 12.99 SB +2.310
16 Thomas Fell (M??) GBR 13.93 +3.250
17 Malcolm Robinson (M55) GBR 13.93 PB +3.250
18 Peter Carter (M65) GBR 14.33 +3.650
19 Stephen Airey (M40) GBR 14.79 +4.110
DNS Scott Anderson (Senior) GBR DNS -
DNS Robert Mitchell (M40) GBR DNS -
DNS Michael McInerney (Senior) GBR DNS -
NCR - Championship Record, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 100 meter
27.03.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Philip Brojaka (M30) GBR 10.84 -
2 Samuel Airey (B2) GBR 10.84 -
3 Peter Riches (C1) GBR 10.91 +0.070
4 Jordy Blokland (B2) NED 11.11 SB +0.270
5 Vincent Henry (M30) GBR 11.15 +0.310
6 Joshua Capponi (Neo) AUS 11.22 +0.380
7 Daniel Yeow (M30) AUS 11.22 SB +0.380
8 Jonathan Schildermans (A1) BEL 11.72 +0.880
9 Matthew Glynn (M30) GBR 11.86 PB +1.020
10 Nick Bugler (Senior) GBR 11.98 PB +1.140
11 Darius Eshete (Senior) AUS 12.08 +1.240
12 Joshua Coleman (Neo) GBR 12.15 +1.310
13 Matiss Ipolito (B1) GBR 12.43 SB +1.590
14 Liam Flaherty (M30) GBR 12.46 PB +1.620
15 Theo Collins (D1) GBR 13.20 +2.360
16 Thomas Fell (M??) GBR 13.44 PB +2.600
17 Peter Carter (M65) GBR 14.15 PB +3.310
18 Malcolm Robinson (M55) GBR 14.25 +3.410
19 Stephen Airey (M40) GBR 14.78 PB +3.940
DNS Scott Anderson (Senior) GBR DNS -
DNS Robert Mitchell (M40) GBR DNS -
DNS Michael McInerney (Senior) GBR DNS -
NCR - Championship Record, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 300 meter
27.03.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Philip Brojaka (M30) GBR 25.59 SB -
2 Samuel Airey (B2) GBR 25.75 SB +0.160
3 Joshua Capponi (Neo) AUS 26.34 PB +0.750
4 Peter Riches (C1) GBR 26.43 +0.840
5 Jordy Blokland (B2) NED 26.66 +1.070
6 Jonathan Schildermans (A1) BEL 27.38 SB +1.790
7 Vincent Henry (M30) GBR 27.57 +1.980
8 Daniel Yeow (M30) AUS 27.88 SB +2.290
9 Darius Eshete (Senior) AUS 28.47 +2.880
10 Matthew Glynn (M30) GBR 28.75 SB +3.160
11 Nick Bugler (Senior) GBR 29.30 +3.710
12 Liam Flaherty (M30) GBR 30.03 +4.440
13 Matiss Ipolito (B1) GBR 30.65 +5.060
14 Joshua Coleman (Neo) GBR 31.50 PB +5.910
15 Thomas Fell (M??) GBR 32.98 +7.390
16 Theo Collins (D1) GBR 33.39 +7.800
17 Malcolm Robinson (M55) GBR 33.52 PB +7.930
18 Stephen Airey (M40) GBR 37.94 SB +12.350
19 Peter Carter (M65) GBR 38.07 +12.480
DNS Scott Anderson (Senior) GBR DNS -
DNS Robert Mitchell (M40) GBR DNS -
DNS Michael McInerney (Senior) GBR DNS -
NCR - Championship Record, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 300 meter
27.03.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Samuel Airey (B2) GBR 25.83 -
2 Philip Brojaka (M30) GBR 25.91 +0.080
3 Peter Riches (C1) GBR 26.31 PB +0.480
4 Joshua Capponi (Neo) AUS 26.46 +0.630
5 Jordy Blokland (B2) NED 26.59 SB +0.760
6 Vincent Henry (M30) GBR 27.05 PB +1.220
7 Jonathan Schildermans (A1) BEL 27.82 +1.990
8 Daniel Yeow (M30) AUS 27.91 +2.080
9 Darius Eshete (Senior) AUS 28.13 PB +2.300
10 Matthew Glynn (M30) GBR 29.16 +3.330
11 Nick Bugler (Senior) GBR 29.19 PB +3.360
12 Liam Flaherty (M30) GBR 29.68 PB +3.850
13 Matiss Ipolito (B1) GBR 30.62 SB +4.790
14 Joshua Coleman (Neo) GBR 31.96 +6.130
15 Thomas Fell (M??) GBR 32.16 PB +6.330
16 Theo Collins (D1) GBR 33.23 SB +7.400
17 Malcolm Robinson (M55) GBR 33.90 +8.070
18 Peter Carter (M65) GBR 35.13 PB +9.300
19 Stephen Airey (M40) GBR 38.96 +13.130
DNS Scott Anderson (Senior) GBR DNS -
DNS Robert Mitchell (M40) GBR DNS -
DNS Michael McInerney (Senior) GBR DNS -
NCR - Championship Record, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best