Competition: Bohemian Allround Championships 1941

Information:
  • 10 athletes from 1 nation
  • 1 woman and 9 men
  • 3 distances (1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 29 races

Text view of the competition results

Bohemian Allround Championships 1941
19.01.1941
Eisbahn im Park Štěpánka (CZE)

Allround (Men), 19.01.1941

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M                 1500M                5000M                     POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Zdeněk Hanzlik       Neo      TCH   52.50     (1)        2:46.90   (1)   SB   10:04.60   (3)   SB       168.593                       
2     Frantisek Vinický    Senior   TCH   53.30     (3)        2:48.10   (2)   SB   9:58.20    (2)   SB       169.153   +0.560              
3     Jaroslav Hanzlik     Senior   TCH   53.20     (2)        2:52.10   (3)   SB   9:57.10    (1)   TR, SB   170.276   +1.683              
4     Vaclav Nic           Neo      TCH   54.00     (4)        2:58.20   (4)   SB   10:27.20   (4)   SB       176.120   +7.527              
5     Antonin Zbroj        Senior   TCH   55.00     (5)   SB   3:00.40   (5)   SB   10:53.50   (5)   SB       180.483   +11.890             
6     R Vorácek            Senior   TCH   57.50     (7)        3:04.40   (6)   SB   10:54.00   (6)   PB       184.366   +15.773             
7     Jiri Dedacek         Senior   TCH   56.80     (6)   SB   3:06.30   (7)   SB   -                         118.900                       
8     J Kotek              Senior   TCH   1:00.90   (8)   SB   -                    -                         60.900              SB        
9     Frantisek Szekuj     Neo      TCH   -                    3:06.90   (8)   PB   -                         62.300                        



Allround (Women), 19.01.1941

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M                 1500M                    POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Andela Wágnerová     Senior   TCH   1:03.80   (1)   TR   3:41.60   (1)   NR, TR   137.666                    



Bohemian Allround Championships 1941
19.01.1941
Eisbahn im Park Štěpánka (CZE)

NAME                 AG       500M            1500M           5000M            
Zdeněk Hanzlik       Neo      52.50     (1)   2:46.90   (1)   10:04.60   (3)   
Jiri Dedacek         Senior   56.80     (6)   3:06.30   (7)                    
Antonin Zbroj        Senior   55.00     (5)   3:00.40   (5)   10:53.50   (5)   
J Kotek              Senior   1:00.90   (8)                                    
R Vorácek            Senior   57.50     (7)   3:04.40   (6)   10:54.00   (6)   
Jaroslav Hanzlik     Senior   53.20     (2)   2:52.10   (3)   9:57.10    (1)   
Frantisek Vinický    Senior   53.30     (3)   2:48.10   (2)   9:58.20    (2)   
Vaclav Nic           Neo      54.00     (4)   2:58.20   (4)   10:27.20   (4)   
Frantisek Szekuj     Neo                      3:06.90   (8)                    

NAME                 AG       500M            1500M           
Andela Wágnerová     Senior   1:03.80   (1)   3:41.60   (1)