Competition: Bezirksmeisterschaft Karl-Marx-Stadt

Information:
  • 98 athletes from 1 nation
  • 55 women and 43 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 249 races

Men Juniors B , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
21. - 22.12.1969

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Manfred Winter (C2) GDR 53.50 (2) 2:46.00 (1) 1:56.60 (6) 5:33.70 (1) TR 222.749 TR -
2 Ulrich Wolf (C2) GDR 54.10 (4) 2:53.00 (3) 1:49.60 (1) TR 5:57.30 (3) 226.116 +3.367
3 Dirk Gerber (C2) GDR 55.20 (5) 2:52.50 (2) 1:53.00 (2) 5:48.10 (2) 227.216 +4.467
4 Hartmut Förster (C2) GDR 53.70 (3) 3:01.80 (6) 1:53.30 (3) 6:15.80 (6) 233.583 +10.834
5 Diedmar Müller (C2) GDR 57.30 (6) 3:01.70 (5) 1:56.20 (5) 6:10.50 (5) 237.716 +14.967
6 Lothar Richter (C2) GDR 57.70 (8) 3:10.30 (8) 1:56.10 (4) PB 6:01.10 (4) PB 239.366 PB +16.617
7 Knuth Weller (C2) GDR 57.60 (7) 3:10.30 (8) 1:59.60 (8) 6:17.00 (7) PB 243.666 +20.917
8 Jürgen Piehler (C2) GDR 57.80 (9) 3:04.50 (7) 1:59.20 (7) 6:34.70 (8) 244.683 +21.934
9 Ullrich Schein (C2) GDR 1:00.40 (10) 3:14.90 (10) SB 2:03.20 (9) SB 6:38.90 (9) PB 253.449 PB +30.700
Thomas Martin (C2) GDR 52.80 (1) TR 2:53.10 (4) 2:09.50 (10) - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
21.12.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thomas Martin (C2) GDR 52.80 TR -
2 Manfred Winter (C2) GDR 53.50 +0.700
3 Hartmut Förster (C2) GDR 53.70 +0.900
4 Ulrich Wolf (C2) GDR 54.10 +1.300
5 Dirk Gerber (C2) GDR 55.20 +2.400
6 Diedmar Müller (C2) GDR 57.30 +4.500
7 Knuth Weller (C2) GDR 57.60 +4.800
8 Lothar Richter (C2) GDR 57.70 +4.900
9 Jürgen Piehler (C2) GDR 57.80 +5.000
10 Ullrich Schein (C2) GDR 1:00.40 +7.600
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
21.12.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Manfred Winter (C2) GDR 2:46.00 -
2 Dirk Gerber (C2) GDR 2:52.50 +6.500
3 Ulrich Wolf (C2) GDR 2:53.00 +7.000
4 Thomas Martin (C2) GDR 2:53.10 +7.100
5 Diedmar Müller (C2) GDR 3:01.70 +15.700
6 Hartmut Förster (C2) GDR 3:01.80 +15.800
7 Jürgen Piehler (C2) GDR 3:04.50 +18.500
8 Knuth Weller (C2) GDR 3:10.30 +24.300
Lothar Richter (C2) GDR 3:10.30 +24.300
10 Ullrich Schein (C2) GDR 3:14.90 SB +28.900
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
21.12.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulrich Wolf (C2) GDR 1:49.60 TR -
2 Dirk Gerber (C2) GDR 1:53.00 +3.400
3 Hartmut Förster (C2) GDR 1:53.30 +3.700
4 Lothar Richter (C2) GDR 1:56.10 PB +6.500
5 Diedmar Müller (C2) GDR 1:56.20 +6.600
6 Manfred Winter (C2) GDR 1:56.60 +7.000
7 Jürgen Piehler (C2) GDR 1:59.20 +9.600
8 Knuth Weller (C2) GDR 1:59.60 +10.000
9 Ullrich Schein (C2) GDR 2:03.20 SB +13.600
10 Thomas Martin (C2) GDR 2:09.50 +19.900
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
21.12.1969

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Manfred Winter (C2) GDR 5:33.70 TR -
2 Dirk Gerber (C2) GDR 5:48.10 +14.400
3 Ulrich Wolf (C2) GDR 5:57.30 +23.600
4 Lothar Richter (C2) GDR 6:01.10 PB +27.400
5 Diedmar Müller (C2) GDR 6:10.50 +36.800
6 Hartmut Förster (C2) GDR 6:15.80 +42.100
7 Knuth Weller (C2) GDR 6:17.00 PB +43.300
8 Jürgen Piehler (C2) GDR 6:34.70 +1.01.000
9 Ullrich Schein (C2) GDR 6:38.90 PB +1.05.200
Thomas Martin (C2) GDR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.12.1969