Competition: Bezirkslaufen

Information:
  • 13 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m)
  • 20 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Bezirkslaufen
04.02.1912
Heiligengeistfeld (GER)

3000 meter (Men), 04.02.1912

POS   NAME           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Otto Schulze   M30      GER   6:13.80             PB       
2     Richard Dörr   Senior   GER   6:43.00   +29.200   PB       
3     Fritz Heise    Senior   GER   6:10.40   -3.400    PB       



1000 meter (Men), 04.02.1912

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD    
1     Alfred Lauenburg   M35   GER   1:50.20          NRM, TR   



1500 meter (Men), 04.02.1912

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD     
1     Otto Schulze        M30      GER   3:00.00                        
2     Richard Dörr        Senior   GER   3:07.80   +7.800               
3     Willy Külper        B2       GER   3:08.00   +8.000    NRJ, TRJ   
4     W. Wolfgramm        Senior   GER   3:22.20   +22.200   PB         
5     L. Grumpelt         Senior   GER   3:30.00   +30.000   SB         
6     ? Kraft             Senior   GER   3:44.20   +44.200   PB         
DNF   W. Gronemann jun.   Senior   GER   -                              
DNF   ? Ebbecke           Senior   GER   -                              



1000 meter (Men), 04.02.1912

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Fritz Heise         Senior   GER   1:55.80             PB       
2     Willy Külper        B2       GER   1:56.40   +0.600    PB       
3     Otto Külper         Neo      GER   2:01.40   +5.600    SB       
4     W. Wolfgramm        Senior   GER   2:01.80   +6.000    PB       
5     W. Gronemann jun.   Senior   GER   2:02.80   +7.000    PB       
6     H. Sahlmann         Senior   GER   2:09.40   +13.600            
7     ? Brunckhorst       Senior   GER   2:12.40   +16.600   PB       
8     L. Grumpelt         Senior   GER   2:21.40   +25.600   SB       



Bezirkslaufen
04.02.1912
Heiligengeistfeld (GER)

NAME                AG       1000M           1000M           1500M           3000M           
                                             Juniors                                         
Alfred Lauenburg    M35      1:50.20   (1)                                                   
Willy Külper        B2                       1:56.40   (2)   3:08.00   (3)                   
L. Grumpelt         Senior                   2:21.40   (8)   3:30.00   (5)                   
W. Wolfgramm        Senior                   2:01.80   (4)   3:22.20   (4)                   
W. Gronemann jun.   Senior                   2:02.80   (5)   DNF                             
Fritz Heise         Senior                   1:55.80   (1)                   6:10.40   (3)   
Otto Külper         Neo                      2:01.40   (3)                                   
H. Sahlmann         Senior                   2:09.40   (6)                                   
? Brunckhorst       Senior                   2:12.40   (7)                                   
Otto Schulze        M30                                      3:00.00   (1)   6:13.80   (1)   
Richard Dörr        Senior                                   3:07.80   (2)   6:43.00   (2)   
? Kraft             Senior                                   3:44.20   (6)                   
? Ebbecke           Senior                                   DNF