Competition: Austrian Sprint Championships 2018

Rink:
Innsbruck (AUT)
Date:
13. - 14.01.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 15 athletes from 1 nation
  • 5 women and 10 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 60 races

Text view of the competition results

Austrian Sprint Championships 2018
13. - 14.01.2018
Olympia Eisstadion (AUT)

Sprint Combination (Women), 13. - 14.01.2018

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE              1000M 1. RACE              500M 2. RACE            1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Viktoria Schinnerl   A1    AUT   42.89          (2)        1:24.67         (2)        43.06          (2)      1:25.93         (1)      171.250             SB        
2     Viola Feichtner      A2    AUT   46.28          (3)        1:32.68         (3)        46.17          (3)      1:30.90         (2)      184.240   +12.990   SB        
3     Hanna Müller         C1    AUT   51.53          (5)        1:46.65         (5)        49.62          (4)      1:45.40         (3)      207.175   +35.925   SB        
4     Vanessa Herzog       Neo   AUT   38.99          (1)        1:18.89         (1)        38.76          (1)      -                        117.195                       
5     Fiona Günter         A2    AUT   46.44          (4)   NR   1:35.73         (4)   NR   -                       -                        94.305                        



Sprint Combination (Men), 13. - 14.01.2018

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE              500M 2. RACE              1000M 2. RACE              POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Gabriel Odor       B2       AUT   38.37          (1)         1:14.55         (2)        37.80          (1)        1:14.15         (1)        150.520               TRJ       
2     Linus Heidegger    Neo      AUT   39.04          (2)         1:14.29         (1)   SB   40.42          (2)        1:14.63         (2)        153.920   +3.400      SB        
3     Christian Falger   Senior   AUT   1:02.29        (10)        1:22.45         (3)   SB   41.52          (3)   SB   1:22.71         (3)        186.390   +35.870     SB        
4     Daniel Mayr        Senior   AUT   48.33          (7)         1:36.99         (4)        47.66          (4)        1:35.75         (4)        192.360   +41.840     PB        
5     Adrian Nocker      B2       AUT   47.45          (5)    PB   1:38.76         (5)        48.00          (7)        1:37.34         (6)   PB   193.500   +42.980     PB        
6     Leon Stadlhofer    C2       AUT   48.08          (6)         1:39.11         (6)        47.70          (5)        1:36.62         (5)        193.645   +43.125     PB        
7     Elias Feichter     C2       AUT   48.67          (8)         1:42.76         (7)        47.99          (6)        1:38.49         (7)        197.285   +46.765     PB        
8     Armin Beham        Senior   AUT   49.90          (9)         2:00.22         (8)        48.43          (8)   PB   1:49.10         (8)   PB   212.990   +1.02.470   PB        
9     Floris Root        Neo      AUT   39.50          (3)         -                          -                         -                          39.500                          
10    Armin Hager        Neo      AUT   39.83          (4)         -                          -                         -                          39.830                          



Austrian Sprint Championships 2018
13. - 14.01.2018
Olympia Eisstadion (AUT)

NAME               AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)         1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         
Christian Falger   Senior   1:02.29          (10)   41.52            (3)   1:22.45           (3)   1:22.71           (3)   
Linus Heidegger    Neo      39.04            (2)    40.42            (2)   1:14.29           (1)   1:14.63           (2)   
Armin Hager        Neo      39.83            (4)                                                                           
Floris Root        Neo      39.50            (3)                                                                           
Gabriel Odor       B2       38.37            (1)    37.80            (1)   1:14.55           (2)   1:14.15           (1)   
Daniel Mayr        Senior   48.33            (7)    47.66            (4)   1:36.99           (4)   1:35.75           (4)   
Adrian Nocker      B2       47.45            (5)    48.00            (7)   1:38.76           (5)   1:37.34           (6)   
Elias Feichter     C2       48.67            (8)    47.99            (6)   1:42.76           (7)   1:38.49           (7)   
Leon Stadlhofer    C2       48.08            (6)    47.70            (5)   1:39.11           (6)   1:36.62           (5)   
Armin Beham        Senior   49.90            (9)    48.43            (8)   2:00.22           (8)   1:49.10           (8)   

NAME                 AG    500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         
Vanessa Herzog       Neo   38.99            (1)   38.76            (1)   1:18.89           (1)                           
Viola Feichtner      A2    46.28            (3)   46.17            (3)   1:32.68           (3)   1:30.90           (2)   
Viktoria Schinnerl   A1    42.89            (2)   43.06            (2)   1:24.67           (2)   1:25.93           (1)   
Hanna Müller         C1    51.53            (5)   49.62            (4)   1:46.65           (5)   1:45.40           (3)   
Fiona Günter         A2    46.44            (4)                          1:35.73           (4)