Competition: Austrian Sprint Championships 2018

Rink:
Innsbruck (AUT)
Date:
13. - 14.01.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 15 athletes from 1 nation
  • 5 women and 10 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 60 races

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
13. - 14.01.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT 38.37 (1) 1:14.55 (2) 37.80 (1) 1:14.15 (1) 150.520 TRJ -
2 Linus Heidegger (Neo) AUT 39.04 (2) 1:14.29 (1) SB 40.42 (2) 1:14.63 (2) 153.920 SB +3.400
3 Christian Falger (Senior) AUT 1:02.29 (10) 1:22.45 (3) SB 41.52 (3) SB 1:22.71 (3) 186.390 SB +35.870
4 Daniel Mayr (Senior) AUT 48.33 (7) 1:36.99 (4) 47.66 (4) 1:35.75 (4) 192.360 PB +41.840
5 Adrian Nocker (B2) AUT 47.45 (5) PB 1:38.76 (5) 48.00 (7) 1:37.34 (6) PB 193.500 PB +42.980
6 Leon Stadlhofer (C2) AUT 48.08 (6) 1:39.11 (6) 47.70 (5) 1:36.62 (5) 193.645 PB +43.125
7 Elias Feichter (C2) AUT 48.67 (8) 1:42.76 (7) 47.99 (6) 1:38.49 (7) 197.285 PB +46.765
8 Armin Beham (Senior) AUT 49.90 (9) 2:00.22 (8) 48.43 (8) PB 1:49.10 (8) PB 212.990 PB +1.02.470
9 Floris Root (Neo) AUT 39.50 (3) - - - 39.500 -
10 Armin Hager (Neo) AUT 39.83 (4) - - - 39.830 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
13.01.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT 38.37 -
2 Linus Heidegger (Neo) AUT 39.04 +0.670
3 Floris Root (Neo) AUT 39.50 +1.130
4 Armin Hager (Neo) AUT 39.83 +1.460
5 Adrian Nocker (B2) AUT 47.45 PB +9.080
6 Leon Stadlhofer (C2) AUT 48.08 +9.710
7 Daniel Mayr (Senior) AUT 48.33 +9.960
8 Elias Feichter (C2) AUT 48.67 +10.300
9 Armin Beham (Senior) AUT 49.90 +11.530
10 Christian Falger (Senior) AUT 1:02.29 +23.920
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
13.01.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Linus Heidegger (Neo) AUT 1:14.29 SB -
2 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT 1:14.55 +0.260
3 Christian Falger (Senior) AUT 1:22.45 SB +8.160
4 Daniel Mayr (Senior) AUT 1:36.99 +22.700
5 Adrian Nocker (B2) AUT 1:38.76 +24.470
6 Leon Stadlhofer (C2) AUT 1:39.11 +24.820
7 Elias Feichter (C2) AUT 1:42.76 +28.470
8 Armin Beham (Senior) AUT 2:00.22 +45.930
Armin Hager (Neo) AUT - -
Floris Root (Neo) AUT - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
14.01.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT 37.80 -
2 Linus Heidegger (Neo) AUT 40.42 +2.620
3 Christian Falger (Senior) AUT 41.52 SB +3.720
4 Daniel Mayr (Senior) AUT 47.66 +9.860
5 Leon Stadlhofer (C2) AUT 47.70 +9.900
6 Elias Feichter (C2) AUT 47.99 +10.190
7 Adrian Nocker (B2) AUT 48.00 +10.200
8 Armin Beham (Senior) AUT 48.43 PB +10.630
Armin Hager (Neo) AUT - -
Floris Root (Neo) AUT - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
14.01.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT 1:14.15 -
2 Linus Heidegger (Neo) AUT 1:14.63 +0.480
3 Christian Falger (Senior) AUT 1:22.71 +8.560
4 Daniel Mayr (Senior) AUT 1:35.75 +21.600
5 Leon Stadlhofer (C2) AUT 1:36.62 +22.470
6 Adrian Nocker (B2) AUT 1:37.34 PB +23.190
7 Elias Feichter (C2) AUT 1:38.49 +24.340
8 Armin Beham (Senior) AUT 1:49.10 PB +34.950
Armin Hager (Neo) AUT - -
Floris Root (Neo) AUT - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 13. - 14.01.2018