Competition: Austrian Sprint Championships 2017

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
15. - 16.10.2016
Records:
Information:
  • 9 athletes from 2 nations
  • 3 women and 6 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 54 races

Text view of the competition results

Austrian Sprint Championships 2017
15. - 16.10.2016
Max Aicher Arena (GER)

Sprint Combination (Women), 15. - 16.10.2016

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE              500M 2. RACE            1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Viktoria Schinnerl   B2    AUT   42.87          (2)      1:24.60         (2)        43.51          (1)      1:26.10         (1)      171.730            SB        
2     Viola Feichtner      A1    AUT   44.16          (3)      1:25.18         (3)   SB   44.05          (2)      1:26.13         (2)      173.865   +2.135   PB        
      Vanessa Herzog       Neo   AUT   38.34          (1)      1:16.56         (1)        -                       -                        -                            



2 x 500 Meter meter (Women), 15. - 16.10.2016

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE            500M 2. RACE            POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Viktoria Schinnerl   B2    AUT   42.87          (2)      43.51          (1)      86.380            SB        
2     Viola Feichtner      A1    AUT   44.16          (3)      44.05          (2)      88.210   +1.830   SB        
      Vanessa Herzog       Neo   AUT   38.34          (1)      -                       -                           



Sprint Combination (Men), 15. - 16.10.2016

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE              500M 2. RACE              1000M 2. RACE              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Armin Hager         Neo      AUT   37.22          (1)      1:12.54         (2)        37.72          (1)        1:15.41         (3)        148.915             SB        
2     Linus Heidegger     Neo      AUT   37.98          (2)      1:12.45         (1)   SB   38.21          (2)        1:13.34         (1)        149.085   +0.170    SB        
3     Gabriel Odor        B1       AUT   38.47          (3)      1:15.05         (4)        38.48          (3)        1:15.21         (2)        152.080   +3.165    SB        
4     Mathias Hauer       A1       AUT   38.99          (4)      1:13.66         (3)   PB   38.75          (4)        1:15.63         (4)        152.385   +3.470    PB        
5     Claudiu Grozea      Senior   ROU   42.76          (5)      1:26.32         (5)        42.29          (5)   SB   1:25.34         (5)   SB   170.880   +21.965   SB        
6     Ignaz Gschwentner   C2       AUT   43.25          (6)      1:28.44         (6)        42.80          (6)        1:27.28         (6)        173.910   +24.995   PB        



2 x 500 Meter meter (Men), 15. - 16.10.2016

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE            500M 2. RACE            POINTS   DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Armin Hager         Neo      AUT   37.22          (1)      37.72          (1)      74.940             SB        
2     Linus Heidegger     Neo      AUT   37.98          (2)      38.21          (2)      76.190   +1.250    PB        
3     Gabriel Odor        B1       AUT   38.47          (3)      38.48          (3)      76.950   +2.010    SB        
4     Mathias Hauer       A1       AUT   38.99          (4)      38.75          (4)      77.740   +2.800    SB        
5     Claudiu Grozea      Senior   ROU   42.76          (5)      42.29          (5)      85.050   +10.110   SB        
6     Ignaz Gschwentner   C2       AUT   43.25          (6)      42.80          (6)      86.050   +11.110   PB        



Austrian Sprint Championships 2017
15. - 16.10.2016
Max Aicher Arena (GER)

NAME                AG       500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         
Claudiu Grozea      Senior   42.76            (5)   42.76            (5)   42.29            (5)   42.29            (5)   1:26.32           (5)   1:25.34           (5)   
Linus Heidegger     Neo      37.98            (2)   37.98            (2)   38.21            (2)   38.21            (2)   1:12.45           (1)   1:13.34           (1)   
Armin Hager         Neo      37.22            (1)   37.22            (1)   37.72            (1)   37.72            (1)   1:12.54           (2)   1:15.41           (3)   
Ignaz Gschwentner   C2       43.25            (6)   43.25            (6)   42.80            (6)   42.80            (6)   1:28.44           (6)   1:27.28           (6)   
Gabriel Odor        B1       38.47            (3)   38.47            (3)   38.48            (3)   38.48            (3)   1:15.05           (4)   1:15.21           (2)   
Mathias Hauer       A1       38.99            (4)   38.99            (4)   38.75            (4)   38.75            (4)   1:13.66           (3)   1:15.63           (4)   

NAME                 AG    500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         
Vanessa Herzog       Neo   38.34            (1)   38.34            (1)                                                 1:16.56           (1)                           
Viola Feichtner      A1    44.16            (3)   44.16            (3)   44.05            (2)   44.05            (2)   1:25.18           (3)   1:26.13           (2)   
Viktoria Schinnerl   B2    42.87            (2)   42.87            (2)   43.51            (1)   43.51            (1)   1:24.60           (2)   1:26.10           (1)