Competition: Austrian Junior Allround Championships 2000

Rink:
Innsbruck (AUT)
Date:
29. - 30.01.2000
Records:
Information:
  • 14 athletes from 1 nation
  • 5 women and 9 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 56 races

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
29. - 30.01.2000

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Thomas Falger (A1) AUT 39.94 (1) 4:15.39 (1) 2:06.60 (1) 7:41.74 (1) 170.879 -
2 Christian Zoller (A1) AUT 40.72 (2) 4:17.83 (2) SB 2:07.80 (2) 7:45.90 (2) 172.881 SB +2.002
3 Markus Geets (B2) AUT 41.17 (5) 4:29.65 (4) 2:08.90 (3) 7:59.67 (4) 177.044 SB +6.165
4 Markus Sandbichler (A1) AUT 43.33 (6) 4:24.98 (3) 2:10.74 (4) 7:51.02 (3) 178.175 SB +7.296
5 Robert Binna (B2) AUT 45.01 (9) 4:54.23 (6) SB 2:24.25 (6) 8:48.69 (5) 195.000 +24.121
6 Stefan Koch (B2) AUT 44.44 (8) SB 5:03.60 (7) 2:24.90 (7) 9:30.38 (6) PB 200.378 PB +29.499
Christian Falger (B1) AUT 40.77 (3) - - - - -
Roland Hedrich (A2) AUT 43.75 (7) SB 5:34.30 (8) PB 2:25.44 (8) SB - - -
Martin Angerer (B2) AUT 41.13 (4) 4:33.87 (5) 2:12.24 (5) - - -
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
29.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thomas Falger (A1) AUT 39.94 -
2 Christian Zoller (A1) AUT 40.72 +0.780
3 Christian Falger (B1) AUT 40.77 +0.830
4 Martin Angerer (B2) AUT 41.13 +1.190
5 Markus Geets (B2) AUT 41.17 +1.230
6 Markus Sandbichler (A1) AUT 43.33 +3.390
7 Roland Hedrich (A2) AUT 43.75 SB +3.810
8 Stefan Koch (B2) AUT 44.44 SB +4.500
9 Robert Binna (B2) AUT 45.01 +5.070
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
29.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thomas Falger (A1) AUT 4:15.39 -
2 Christian Zoller (A1) AUT 4:17.83 SB +2.440
3 Markus Sandbichler (A1) AUT 4:24.98 +9.590
4 Markus Geets (B2) AUT 4:29.65 +14.260
5 Martin Angerer (B2) AUT 4:33.87 +18.480
6 Robert Binna (B2) AUT 4:54.23 SB +38.840
7 Stefan Koch (B2) AUT 5:03.60 +48.210
8 Roland Hedrich (A2) AUT 5:34.30 PB +1.18.910
Christian Falger (B1) AUT - -
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
30.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thomas Falger (A1) AUT 2:06.60 -
2 Christian Zoller (A1) AUT 2:07.80 +1.200
3 Markus Geets (B2) AUT 2:08.90 +2.300
4 Markus Sandbichler (A1) AUT 2:10.74 +4.140
5 Martin Angerer (B2) AUT 2:12.24 +5.640
6 Robert Binna (B2) AUT 2:24.25 +17.650
7 Stefan Koch (B2) AUT 2:24.90 +18.300
8 Roland Hedrich (A2) AUT 2:25.44 SB +18.840
Christian Falger (B1) AUT - -
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
30.01.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thomas Falger (A1) AUT 7:41.74 -
2 Christian Zoller (A1) AUT 7:45.90 +4.160
3 Markus Sandbichler (A1) AUT 7:51.02 +9.280
4 Markus Geets (B2) AUT 7:59.67 +17.930
5 Robert Binna (B2) AUT 8:48.69 +1.06.950
6 Stefan Koch (B2) AUT 9:30.38 PB +1.48.640
Martin Angerer (B2) AUT - -
Roland Hedrich (A2) AUT - -
Christian Falger (B1) AUT - -
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 29. - 30.01.2000