Competition: Austrian Allround Championships 2005

Rink:
Innsbruck (AUT)
Date:
27. - 28.12.2004
Records:
Information:
  • 15 athletes from 1 nation
  • 4 women and 11 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 60 races

Text view of the competition results

Austrian Allround Championships 2005
27. - 28.12.2004
Olympia Eisstadion (AUT)

Big Combination (Men), 27. - 28.12.2004

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   500M              5000M                 1500M                 10000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Marnix ten Kortenaar   Senior   AUT   39.89   (3)       7:14.27   (1)         1:56.76   (2)         14:44.97   (1)         166.485             SB        
2     Thomas Falger          Neo      AUT   38.21   (2)       7:18.06   (2)         1:56.59   (1)         15:35.56   (3)   SB    167.657   +1.172    SB        
3     Christian Pichler      B1       AUT   42.00   (7)       7:20.37   (3)   NRJ   2:02.28   (5)         15:21.92   (2)   NRJ   172.893   +6.408              
4     Robert Binna           Neo      AUT   40.81   (4)       7:26.93   (4)   SB    2:01.63   (3)    SB   15:50.10   (4)   SB    173.551   +7.066    SB        
5     Stephan Bittner        B2       AUT   41.38   (5)       7:46.22   (5)   SB    2:02.12   (4)         16:42.87   (5)   SB    178.851   +12.366   SB        
6     Thomas Demetz          Neo      AUT   42.42   (9)       8:13.65   (7)   SB    2:11.78   (8)    SB   17:22.43   (6)   SB    187.832   +21.347   PB        
7     Denny Thallner         B2       AUT   42.05   (8)       7:52.71   (6)   PB    2:09.19   (7)         -                      132.384                       
8     Michael Koch           Senior   AUT   41.39   (6)       -                     2:05.73   (6)    PB   -                      83.300                        
9     Stefan Koch            Neo      AUT   43.43   (10)      -                     2:13.42   (9)    PB   -                      87.903                        
10    Andreas Mayerhofer     B1       AUT   46.11   (11)      -                     2:22.86   (10)        -                      93.730                        
11    Christian Zoller       Neo      AUT   38.11   (1)       -                     -                     -                      38.110                        



Small Combination (Women), 27. - 28.12.2004

POS   NAME                   AG    NAT   500M             3000M                 1500M                5000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Anna Rokita            A2    AUT   42.63   (2)      4:27.40   (1)   TRJ   2:06.68   (1)        8:02.71   (1)        177.693                       
2     Emese Dörfler-Antal    M30   AUT   42.25   (1)      4:35.28   (2)         2:09.72   (2)        8:08.82   (2)        180.252   +2.559    SB        
3     Brigitte Binna         Neo   AUT   45.41   (4)      4:49.62   (3)   SB    2:18.80   (4)   SB   8:22.82   (3)   SB   190.228   +12.535   SB        
4     Martina Windhager      B1    AUT   45.36   (3)      4:56.38   (4)         2:18.41   (3)   SB   8:31.82   (4)   SB   192.074   +14.381   SB        



Austrian Allround Championships 2005
27. - 28.12.2004
Olympia Eisstadion (AUT)

NAME                   AG       500M           1500M            5000M           10000M           
Marnix ten Kortenaar   Senior   39.89   (3)    1:56.76   (2)    7:14.27   (1)   14:44.97   (1)   
Christian Zoller       Neo      38.11   (1)                                                      
Thomas Falger          Neo      38.21   (2)    1:56.59   (1)    7:18.06   (2)   15:35.56   (3)   
Robert Binna           Neo      40.81   (4)    2:01.63   (3)    7:26.93   (4)   15:50.10   (4)   
Christian Pichler      B1       42.00   (7)    2:02.28   (5)    7:20.37   (3)   15:21.92   (2)   
Denny Thallner         B2       42.05   (8)    2:09.19   (7)    7:52.71   (6)                    
Stephan Bittner        B2       41.38   (5)    2:02.12   (4)    7:46.22   (5)   16:42.87   (5)   
Andreas Mayerhofer     B1       46.11   (11)   2:22.86   (10)                                    
Michael Koch           Senior   41.39   (6)    2:05.73   (6)                                     
Stefan Koch            Neo      43.43   (10)   2:13.42   (9)                                     
Thomas Demetz          Neo      42.42   (9)    2:11.78   (8)    8:13.65   (7)   17:22.43   (6)   

NAME                   AG    500M          1500M           3000M           5000M           
Emese Dörfler-Antal    M30   42.25   (1)   2:09.72   (2)   4:35.28   (2)   8:08.82   (2)   
Anna Rokita            A2    42.63   (2)   2:06.68   (1)   4:27.40   (1)   8:02.71   (1)   
Martina Windhager      B1    45.36   (3)   2:18.41   (3)   4:56.38   (4)   8:31.82   (4)   
Brigitte Binna         Neo   45.41   (4)   2:18.80   (4)   4:49.62   (3)   8:22.82   (3)