Competition: 2018 Atlantic Cup Long Track Championships

Information:
  • 46 athletes from 1 nation
  • 16 women and 30 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 198 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1500 meter
28.01.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Leila Cartier (C1) CAN 3:04.79 -
2 Harriet Mcsporran (n/a) CAN 3:14.91 +10.120
3 Emily Kay (n/a) CAN 3:16.30 PB +11.510
4 Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis (D1) CAN 3:20.93 SB +16.140
5 Grace Sullivan (D2) CAN 3:20.95 SB +16.160
6 Lyra Arruda-Kyriakidis (n/a) CAN 3:37.29 +32.500
7 Emily Doucette (C1) CAN 3:45.23 SB +40.440
8 Sophie Kent-Purcell (C1) CAN 4:07.79 SB +1.03.000
9 Mackenzie Domres (n/a) CAN 4:08.31 PB +1.03.520
SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
27. - 28.01.2018

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Claire Oliver (n/a) CAN 55.50 (4) 2:52.25 (1) PB 1:49.52 (1) PB 6:11.63 (1) PB 229.614 PB -
2 Angela Xu (n/a) CAN 53.93 (2) 3:01.14 (2) PB 1:51.44 (3) PB 6:26.87 (2) PB 234.508 PB +4.894
3 Alanna Komisar (Senior) CAN 53.09 (1) 3:02.50 (3) SB 1:50.10 (2) SB 7:12.36 (5) SB 241.033 SB +11.419
4 Hannah Macneil (n/a) CAN 55.14 (3) 3:11.80 (5) PB 1:54.85 (4) PB 7:00.21 (3) PB 246.533 PB +16.919
5 Emma Leblanc (C2) CAN 56.08 (5) 3:09.50 (4) SB 2:01.02 (5) SB 7:00.83 (4) SB 249.894 SB +20.280
6 Grayson Miller (B2) CAN 57.05 (6) 3:17.46 (6) SB 2:02.86 (6) SB 7:29.14 (6) SB 259.156 SB +29.542
Mylene Leger (A1) CAN 1:09.73 (8) 3:57.52 (7) SB - - - -
Dakota Jager (n/a) CAN 58.49 (7) - - - - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
28.01.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Alanna Komisar (Senior) CAN 53.34 (1) 52.84 (1) SB 106.180 SB -
2 Angela Xu (n/a) CAN 53.88 (2) PB 53.98 (2) 107.860 PB +1.680
3 Hannah Macneil (n/a) CAN 55.97 (5) 54.31 (3) PB 110.280 PB +4.100
4 Claire Oliver (n/a) CAN 55.11 (3) PB 55.89 (4) 111.000 PB +4.820
5 Emily Kay (n/a) CAN 55.80 (4) PB 56.14 (6) 111.940 PB +5.760
6 Emma Leblanc (C2) CAN 56.22 (6) 55.93 (5) SB 112.150 SB +5.970
7 Leila Cartier (C1) CAN 56.40 (8) 56.40 (7) 112.800 SB +6.620
8 Grayson Miller (B2) CAN 57.08 (9) 57.02 (8) SB 114.100 SB +7.920
9 Harriet Mcsporran (n/a) CAN 56.34 (7) 58.53 (10) 114.870 PB +8.690
10 Dakota Jager (n/a) CAN 59.14 (10) 57.84 (9) PB 116.980 PB +10.800
11 Grace Sullivan (D2) CAN 1:00.44 (11) 1:00.80 (11) 121.240 PB +15.060
12 Emily Doucette (C1) CAN 1:02.03 (12) SB 1:03.05 (12) 125.080 PB +18.900
13 Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis (D1) CAN 1:03.06 (13) SB 1:04.91 (13) 127.970 PB +21.790
14 Lyra Arruda-Kyriakidis (n/a) CAN 1:03.74 (14) 1:06.79 (14) 130.530 PB +24.350
15 Mylene Leger (A1) CAN 1:09.44 (15) 1:10.01 (15) 139.450 PB +33.270
16 Mackenzie Domres (n/a) CAN 1:10.28 (16) PB 1:13.34 (16) 143.620 PB +37.440
17 Sophie Kent-Purcell (C1) CAN 1:12.07 (17) 1:16.04 (17) 148.110 PB +41.930
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 28.01.2018

Samalogs 27. - 28.01.2018

Samalogs 28.01.2018