Competition: 2018 Atlantic Cup Long Track Championships

Information:
  • 46 athletes from 1 nation
  • 16 women and 30 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 198 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

2018 Atlantic Cup Long Track Championships
27. - 28.01.2018
Canada Games Oval (CAN)

1500 meter (Women), 28.01.2018

POS   NAME                     AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Leila Cartier            C1    CAN   3:04.79                        
2     Harriet Mcsporran        n/a   CAN   3:14.91   +10.120              
3     Emily Kay                n/a   CAN   3:16.30   +11.510     PB       
4     Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis   D1    CAN   3:20.93   +16.140     SB       
5     Grace Sullivan           D2    CAN   3:20.95   +16.160     SB       
6     Lyra Arruda-Kyriakidis   n/a   CAN   3:37.29   +32.500              
7     Emily Doucette           C1    CAN   3:45.23   +40.440     SB       
8     Sophie Kent-Purcell      C1    CAN   4:07.79   +1.03.000   SB       
9     Mackenzie Domres         n/a   CAN   4:08.31   +1.03.520   PB       



1500 meter (Men), 28.01.2018

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     John Crawford     C2    CAN   2:50.59                      
2     David Lawless     B1    CAN   2:54.84   +4.250    SB       
3     Carter Bruce      C2    CAN   2:57.64   +7.050    SB       
4     Nicholas Comeau   n/a   CAN   3:00.13   +9.540    SB       
5     Colton Gough      n/a   CAN   3:00.72   +10.130   PB       
6     Conor Murray      n/a   CAN   3:00.73   +10.140   PB       
7     Rémy Martin       C1    CAN   3:01.05   +10.460   SB       
8     Matthew Lunn      n/a   CAN   3:05.63   +15.040   SB       
9     Eric Verschoor    n/a   CAN   3:05.70   +15.110   SB       
10    Young Liu         C1    CAN   3:19.41   +28.820   SB       
11    Addison Bruce     n/a   CAN   3:30.84   +40.250   PB       
12    Ben Eaton         n/a   CAN   3:32.22   +41.630   PB       
13    William Lawless   n/a   CAN   3:35.04   +44.450   PB       
14    Mathieu Comeau    E1    CAN   3:50.53   +59.940   SB       



Mini Combination (Women), 27. - 28.01.2018

POS   NAME             AG       NAT   500M               1500M                1000M                3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Claire Oliver    n/a      CAN   55.50     (4)      2:52.25   (1)   PB   1:49.52   (1)   PB   6:11.63   (1)   PB   229.614             PB        
2     Angela Xu        n/a      CAN   53.93     (2)      3:01.14   (2)   PB   1:51.44   (3)   PB   6:26.87   (2)   PB   234.508   +4.894    PB        
3     Alanna Komisar   Senior   CAN   53.09     (1)      3:02.50   (3)   SB   1:50.10   (2)   SB   7:12.36   (5)   SB   241.033   +11.419   SB        
4     Hannah Macneil   n/a      CAN   55.14     (3)      3:11.80   (5)   PB   1:54.85   (4)   PB   7:00.21   (3)   PB   246.533   +16.919   PB        
5     Emma Leblanc     C2       CAN   56.08     (5)      3:09.50   (4)   SB   2:01.02   (5)   SB   7:00.83   (4)   SB   249.894   +20.280   SB        
6     Grayson Miller   B2       CAN   57.05     (6)      3:17.46   (6)   SB   2:02.86   (6)   SB   7:29.14   (6)   SB   259.156   +29.542   SB        
      Mylene Leger     A1       CAN   1:09.73   (8)      3:57.52   (7)   SB   -                    -                    -                             
      Dakota Jager     n/a      CAN   58.49     (7)      -                    -                    -                    -                             



2 x 500 Meter meter (Women), 28.01.2018

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Alanna Komisar           Senior   CAN   53.34          (1)         52.84          (1)    SB   106.180             SB        
2     Angela Xu                n/a      CAN   53.88          (2)    PB   53.98          (2)         107.860   +1.680    PB        
3     Hannah Macneil           n/a      CAN   55.97          (5)         54.31          (3)    PB   110.280   +4.100    PB        
4     Claire Oliver            n/a      CAN   55.11          (3)    PB   55.89          (4)         111.000   +4.820    PB        
5     Emily Kay                n/a      CAN   55.80          (4)    PB   56.14          (6)         111.940   +5.760    PB        
6     Emma Leblanc             C2       CAN   56.22          (6)         55.93          (5)    SB   112.150   +5.970    SB        
7     Leila Cartier            C1       CAN   56.40          (8)         56.40          (7)         112.800   +6.620    SB        
8     Grayson Miller           B2       CAN   57.08          (9)         57.02          (8)    SB   114.100   +7.920    SB        
9     Harriet Mcsporran        n/a      CAN   56.34          (7)         58.53          (10)        114.870   +8.690    PB        
10    Dakota Jager             n/a      CAN   59.14          (10)        57.84          (9)    PB   116.980   +10.800   PB        
11    Grace Sullivan           D2       CAN   1:00.44        (11)        1:00.80        (11)        121.240   +15.060   PB        
12    Emily Doucette           C1       CAN   1:02.03        (12)   SB   1:03.05        (12)        125.080   +18.900   PB        
13    Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis   D1       CAN   1:03.06        (13)   SB   1:04.91        (13)        127.970   +21.790   PB        
14    Lyra Arruda-Kyriakidis   n/a      CAN   1:03.74        (14)        1:06.79        (14)        130.530   +24.350   PB        
15    Mylene Leger             A1       CAN   1:09.44        (15)        1:10.01        (15)        139.450   +33.270   PB        
16    Mackenzie Domres         n/a      CAN   1:10.28        (16)   PB   1:13.34        (16)        143.620   +37.440   PB        
17    Sophie Kent-Purcell      C1       CAN   1:12.07        (17)        1:16.04        (17)        148.110   +41.930   PB        



Mini Combination (Men), 27. - 28.01.2018

POS   NAME                      AG    NAT   500M                1500M                 1000M                 3000M                 POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Connor Cameron            A1    CAN   44.60     (1)       2:24.81   (1)         1:34.24   (2)         5:13.21   (1)    SB   192.191               TRJ, SB   
2     Barrett Ferguson-Losier   A1    CAN   44.96     (2)       2:26.35   (2)         1:32.53   (1)         5:25.76   (2)    SB   194.301   +2.110      SB        
3     Andrew Binns              n/a   CAN   45.52     (3)       2:32.95   (4)    PB   1:36.29   (3)    PB   5:33.25   (4)    PB   200.189   +7.998      PB        
4     Scott Verschoor           B2    CAN   47.68     (4)       2:32.63   (3)    SB   1:40.33   (4)         5:27.87   (3)    PB   203.366   +11.175     PB        
5     William Oliver            B2    CAN   48.17     (6)       2:40.68   (5)    PB   1:40.42   (5)    PB   6:06.95   (7)    PB   213.098   +20.907     PB        
6     Dylan Domres              n/a   CAN   47.71     (5)       2:43.98   (6)    PB   1:50.12   (11)        6:47.00   (11)   PB   225.263   +33.072     PB        
7     Riley Adams               B1    CAN   54.54     (10)      2:55.60   (10)   SB   1:47.16   (6)    SB   6:06.69   (6)    SB   227.768   +35.577     SB        
8     Ken Lane                  M50   CAN   54.79     (11)      2:53.64   (9)    SB   1:48.67   (8)    SB   6:08.85   (8)    SB   228.480   +36.289     SB        
9     Benjamin Hébert           n/a   CAN   52.88     (8)       2:47.83   (7)    PB   1:47.58   (7)    SB   6:35.77   (9)    PB   228.574   +36.383     PB        
10    Matthew McKenna           B1    CAN   52.81     (7)       2:48.78   (8)    SB   1:50.07   (10)   SB   6:41.32   (10)   SB   230.991   +38.800     SB        
11    Craig Hillis              M55   CAN   56.78     (12)      2:56.04   (11)   SB   1:52.04   (12)   SB   6:06.57   (5)    SB   232.575   +40.384     SB        
12    Sebastian Carratero       n/a   CAN   53.56     (9)       2:56.08   (12)        1:49.51   (9)    PB   7:02.53   (12)   PB   237.429   +45.238     PB        
13    Friedemann Brauer         M70   CAN   1:03.64   (13)      3:31.80   (13)   SB   2:14.58   (13)   SB   7:10.94   (13)   SB   273.353   +1.21.162   SB        
14    Dul Norovsambuu           n/a   CAN   1:06.21   (14)      3:41.98   (14)   PB   2:18.29   (14)   PB   8:39.11   (14)   PB   295.866   +1.43.675   PB        



2 x 500 Meter meter (Men), 28.01.2018

POS   NAME                      AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Connor Cameron            A1    CAN   44.00          (1)         45.19          (1)         89.190              SB        
2     Barrett Ferguson-Losier   A1    CAN   44.39          (2)         45.53          (2)         89.920    +0.730    PB        
3     Andrew Binns              n/a   CAN   45.46          (3)    PB   45.57          (3)         91.030    +1.840    PB        
4     Scott Verschoor           B2    CAN   48.83          (6)         46.53          (4)         95.360    +6.170    SB        
5     Dylan Domres              n/a   CAN   48.14          (4)         47.27          (5)    PB   95.410    +6.220    PB        
6     William Oliver            B2    CAN   48.30          (5)         48.03          (6)    PB   96.330    +7.140    PB        
7     Conor Murray              n/a   CAN   49.29          (7)    PB   49.97          (7)         99.260    +10.070   PB        
8     Carter Bruce              C2    CAN   49.52          (8)    SB   50.09          (8)         99.610    +10.420   SB        
9     David Lawless             B1    CAN   50.99          (9)         50.89          (9)    SB   101.880   +12.690   PB        
10    Colton Gough              n/a   CAN   52.35          (11)        51.64          (10)        103.990   +14.800   PB        
11    John Crawford             C2    CAN   52.46          (12)        52.25          (11)        104.710   +15.520   SB        
12    Nicholas Comeau           n/a   CAN   52.60          (13)        52.48          (13)   SB   105.080   +15.890   PB        
13    Matthew McKenna           B1    CAN   53.14          (14)        52.48          (13)   SB   105.620   +16.430   SB        
14    Rémy Martin               C1    CAN   52.19          (10)        53.45          (16)        105.640   +16.450   SB        
15    Benjamin Hébert           n/a   CAN   53.42          (15)        52.34          (12)        105.760   +16.570   PB        
16    Sebastian Carratero       n/a   CAN   53.86          (16)        53.25          (15)        107.110   +17.920   PB        
17    Eric Verschoor            n/a   CAN   54.08          (17)        53.48          (17)   SB   107.560   +18.370   PB        
18    Riley Adams               B1    CAN   55.27          (19)        53.81          (18)        109.080   +19.890   SB        
19    Ken Lane                  M50   CAN   55.22          (18)        54.35          (19)   SB   109.570   +20.380   PB        
20    Young Liu                 C1    CAN   56.57          (21)        54.84          (20)   SB   111.410   +22.220   PB        
21    Matthew Lunn              n/a   CAN   56.05          (20)        56.80          (23)        112.850   +23.660   PB        
22    Craig Hillis              M55   CAN   57.79          (22)        55.77          (21)   SB   113.560   +24.370   PB        
23    Ben Eaton                 n/a   CAN   57.81          (23)        56.18          (22)   SB   113.990   +24.800   PB        
24    Addison Bruce             n/a   CAN   1:01.48        (24)   PB   1:01.70        (24)        123.180   +33.990   PB        
25    William Lawless           n/a   CAN   1:03.52        (26)        1:01.95        (25)   PB   125.470   +36.280   PB        
26    Mathieu Comeau            E1    CAN   1:03.24        (25)   SB   1:03.63        (27)        126.870   +37.680   PB        
27    Friedemann Brauer         M70   CAN   1:04.57        (27)        1:02.70        (26)   SB   127.270   +38.080   PB        
28    Dul Norovsambuu           n/a   CAN   1:06.87        (28)        1:05.54        (28)   PB   132.410   +43.220   PB        
      Luka Sullivan             E2    CAN   -                          -                          -                             



2018 Atlantic Cup Long Track Championships
27. - 28.01.2018
Canada Games Oval (CAN)

NAME                      AG    500M               500M                1000M              1000M               1500M              1500M               3000M              3000M               500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)          1500M               
                                27.01.2018         27.01.2018          27.01.2018         27.01.2018          27.01.2018         27.01.2018          27.01.2018         27.01.2018          28.01.2018             28.01.2018              28.01.2018             28.01.2018              28.01.2018          
Claire Oliver             n/a   55.50        (4)                       1:49.52      (1)                       2:52.25      (1)                       6:11.63      (1)                       55.11            (3)                           55.89            (4)                                               
Friedemann Brauer         M70                      1:03.64      (13)                      2:14.58      (13)                      3:31.80      (13)                      7:10.94      (13)                          1:04.57          (27)                          1:02.70          (26)                       
Barrett Ferguson-Losier   A1                       44.96        (2)                       1:32.53      (1)                       2:26.35      (2)                       5:25.76      (2)                           44.39            (2)                           45.53            (2)                        
William Oliver            B2                       48.17        (6)                       1:40.42      (5)                       2:40.68      (5)                       6:06.95      (7)                           48.30            (5)                           48.03            (6)                        
Scott Verschoor           B2                       47.68        (4)                       1:40.33      (4)                       2:32.63      (3)                       5:27.87      (3)                           48.83            (6)                           46.53            (4)                        
Connor Cameron            A1                       44.60        (1)                       1:34.24      (2)                       2:24.81      (1)                       5:13.21      (1)                           44.00            (1)                           45.19            (1)                        
Craig Hillis              M55                      56.78        (12)                      1:52.04      (12)                      2:56.04      (11)                      6:06.57      (5)                           57.79            (22)                          55.77            (21)                       
Ken Lane                  M50                      54.79        (11)                      1:48.67      (8)                       2:53.64      (9)                       6:08.85      (8)                           55.22            (18)                          54.35            (19)                       
Dylan Domres              n/a                      47.71        (5)                       1:50.12      (11)                      2:43.98      (6)                       6:47.00      (11)                          48.14            (4)                           47.27            (5)                        
Benjamin Hébert           n/a                      52.88        (8)                       1:47.58      (7)                       2:47.83      (7)                       6:35.77      (9)                           53.42            (15)                          52.34            (12)                       
Riley Adams               B1                       54.54        (10)                      1:47.16      (6)                       2:55.60      (10)                      6:06.69      (6)                           55.27            (19)                          53.81            (18)                       
Sebastian Carratero       n/a                      53.56        (9)                       1:49.51      (9)                       2:56.08      (12)                      7:02.53      (12)                          53.86            (16)                          53.25            (15)                       
Matthew McKenna           B1                       52.81        (7)                       1:50.07      (10)                      2:48.78      (8)                       6:41.32      (10)                          53.14            (14)                          52.48            (13)                       
Andrew Binns              n/a                      45.52        (3)                       1:36.29      (3)                       2:32.95      (4)                       5:33.25      (4)                           45.46            (3)                           45.57            (3)                        
Dul Norovsambuu           n/a                      1:06.21      (14)                      2:18.29      (14)                      3:41.98      (14)                      8:39.11      (14)                          1:06.87          (28)                          1:05.54          (28)                       
Colton Gough              n/a                                                                                                                                                                                      52.35            (11)                          51.64            (10)   3:00.72      (5)    
John Crawford             C2                                                                                                                                                                                       52.46            (12)                          52.25            (11)   2:50.59      (1)    
Eric Verschoor            n/a                                                                                                                                                                                      54.08            (17)                          53.48            (17)   3:05.70      (9)    
Rémy Martin               C1                                                                                                                                                                                       52.19            (10)                          53.45            (16)   3:01.05      (7)    
Conor Murray              n/a                                                                                                                                                                                      49.29            (7)                           49.97            (7)    3:00.73      (6)    
Matthew Lunn              n/a                                                                                                                                                                                      56.05            (20)                          56.80            (23)   3:05.63      (8)    
Carter Bruce              C2                                                                                                                                                                                       49.52            (8)                           50.09            (8)    2:57.64      (3)    
David Lawless             B1                                                                                                                                                                                       50.99            (9)                           50.89            (9)    2:54.84      (2)    
Nicholas Comeau           n/a                                                                                                                                                                                      52.60            (13)                          52.48            (13)   3:00.13      (4)    
Young Liu                 C1                                                                                                                                                                                       56.57            (21)                          54.84            (20)   3:19.41      (10)   
Ben Eaton                 n/a                                                                                                                                                                                      57.81            (23)                          56.18            (22)   3:32.22      (12)   
Addison Bruce             n/a                                                                                                                                                                                      1:01.48          (24)                          1:01.70          (24)   3:30.84      (11)   
Mathieu Comeau            E1                                                                                                                                                                                       1:03.24          (25)                          1:03.63          (27)   3:50.53      (14)   
William Lawless           n/a                                                                                                                                                                                      1:03.52          (26)                          1:01.95          (25)   3:35.04      (13)   
Luka Sullivan             E2                                                                                                                                                                                       DNS                                            DNS                                         

NAME                     AG       500M               1000M              1500M              3000M              500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1500M              
                                  27.01.2018         27.01.2018         27.01.2018         27.01.2018         28.01.2018              28.01.2018              28.01.2018         
Alanna Komisar           Senior   53.09        (1)   1:50.10      (2)   3:02.50      (3)   7:12.36      (5)   53.34            (1)    52.84            (1)                       
Angela Xu                n/a      53.93        (2)   1:51.44      (3)   3:01.14      (2)   6:26.87      (2)   53.88            (2)    53.98            (2)                       
Emma Leblanc             C2       56.08        (5)   2:01.02      (5)   3:09.50      (4)   7:00.83      (4)   56.22            (6)    55.93            (5)                       
Hannah Macneil           n/a      55.14        (3)   1:54.85      (4)   3:11.80      (5)   7:00.21      (3)   55.97            (5)    54.31            (3)                       
Grayson Miller           B2       57.05        (6)   2:02.86      (6)   3:17.46      (6)   7:29.14      (6)   57.08            (9)    57.02            (8)                       
Mylene Leger             A1       1:09.73      (8)                      3:57.52      (7)                      1:09.44          (15)   1:10.01          (15)                      
Dakota Jager             n/a      58.49        (7)                                                            59.14            (10)   57.84            (9)                       
Grace Sullivan           D2                                                                                   1:00.44          (11)   1:00.80          (11)   3:20.95      (5)   
Leila Cartier            C1                                                                                   56.40            (8)    56.40            (7)    3:04.79      (1)   
Harriet Mcsporran        n/a                                                                                  56.34            (7)    58.53            (10)   3:14.91      (2)   
Ella Arruda-Kyriakidis   D1                                                                                   1:03.06          (13)   1:04.91          (13)   3:20.93      (4)   
Lyra Arruda-Kyriakidis   n/a                                                                                  1:03.74          (14)   1:06.79          (14)   3:37.29      (6)   
Emily Doucette           C1                                                                                   1:02.03          (12)   1:03.05          (12)   3:45.23      (7)   
Sophie Kent-Purcell      C1                                                                                   1:12.07          (17)   1:16.04          (17)   4:07.79      (8)   
Emily Kay                n/a                                                                                  55.80            (4)    56.14            (6)    3:16.30      (3)   
Mackenzie Domres         n/a                                                                                  1:10.28          (16)   1:13.34          (16)   4:08.31      (9)