Competition: Asien WM-Qualifikation 2011

Information:
  • 17 athletes from 4 nations
  • 8 women and 9 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 68 races

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
28. - 29.12.2010

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Seung-Hoon Lee (Neo) KOR 37.65 (2) SB 6:31.32 (1) 1:50.80 (1) 13:38.22 (1) 154.626 TR, SB -
2 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 37.80 (4) 6:51.82 (5) 1:51.50 (2) 13:47.16 (2) 157.506 SB +2.880
3 Byeong-Wook Ko (Neo) KOR 38.43 (8) SB 6:41.49 (2) 1:53.17 (4) SB 14:05.42 (4) 158.573 PB +3.947
4 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 37.80 (4) 6:53.44 (6) 1:54.57 (6) 14:13.72 (6) 160.020 TRJ, SB +5.394
5 Artjom Belousov (Senior) KAZ 39.83 (9) 6:43.83 (3) 1:55.01 (7) 14:03.91 (3) 160.744 +6.118
6 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 37.48 (1) SB 6:59.07 (7) 1:53.33 (5) 15:12.59 (8) SB 162.792 SB +8.166
7 Longjiang Sun (A1) CHN 37.73 (3) 7:00.98 (8) 1:55.83 (8) 14:53.89 (7) 163.132 +8.506
8 Daiki Wakabayashi (Neo) JPN 38.29 (7) 6:49.39 (4) 2:46.77 (10) 14:13.66 (5) 177.502 SB +22.876
Xin.83 Jin (Senior) CHN 37.89 (7) 7:28.45 (9) SB 1:56.56 (8) - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
28.12.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 37.48 SB -
2 Seung-Hoon Lee (Neo) KOR 37.65 SB +0.170
3 Longjiang Sun (A1) CHN 37.73 +0.250
4 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 37.80 +0.320
Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 37.80 +0.320
7 Daiki Wakabayashi (Neo) JPN 38.29 +0.810
Xin.83 Jin (Senior) CHN 37.89 +0.410
8 Byeong-Wook Ko (Neo) KOR 38.43 SB +0.950
9 Artjom Belousov (Senior) KAZ 39.83 +2.350
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
28.12.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Seung-Hoon Lee (Neo) KOR 6:31.32 -
2 Byeong-Wook Ko (Neo) KOR 6:41.49 +10.170
3 Artjom Belousov (Senior) KAZ 6:43.83 +12.510
4 Daiki Wakabayashi (Neo) JPN 6:49.39 +18.070
5 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 6:51.82 +20.500
6 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 6:53.44 +22.120
7 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 6:59.07 +27.750
8 Longjiang Sun (A1) CHN 7:00.98 +29.660
9 Xin.83 Jin (Senior) CHN 7:28.45 SB +57.130
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
29.12.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Seung-Hoon Lee (Neo) KOR 1:50.80 -
2 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 1:51.50 +0.700
4 Byeong-Wook Ko (Neo) KOR 1:53.17 SB +2.370
5 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 1:53.33 +2.530
6 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 1:54.57 +3.770
7 Artjom Belousov (Senior) KAZ 1:55.01 +4.210
8 Longjiang Sun (A1) CHN 1:55.83 +5.030
Xin.83 Jin (Senior) CHN 1:56.56 +5.760
10 Daiki Wakabayashi (Neo) JPN 2:46.77 +55.970
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
29.12.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Seung-Hoon Lee (Neo) KOR 13:38.22 -
2 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 13:47.16 +8.940
3 Artjom Belousov (Senior) KAZ 14:03.91 +25.690
4 Byeong-Wook Ko (Neo) KOR 14:05.42 +27.200
5 Daiki Wakabayashi (Neo) JPN 14:13.66 +35.440
6 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 14:13.72 +35.500
7 Longjiang Sun (A1) CHN 14:53.89 +1.15.670
8 Xuefeng Gao (Senior) CHN 15:12.59 SB +1.34.370
Xin.83 Jin (Senior) CHN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 28. - 29.12.2010