Competition: Asian Regional Qualifying Event

Information:
  • 17 athletes from 5 nations
  • 8 women and 9 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 68 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
29. - 30.12.2012

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Seung-Hoon Lee (M??) KOR 38.19 (8) SB 6:29.35 (1) TR 1:50.38 (2) SB 13:32.18 (1) 154.527 TR, SB -
2 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 37.93 (7) 6:31.86 (2) 1:49.75 (1) 13:51.55 (2) 155.276 SB +0.749
3 Longjiang Sun (Neo) CHN 36.73 (3) 6:47.57 (5) 1:50.80 (3) 14:03.61 (4) 156.600 SB +2.073
4 Cheol-Min Kim (Neo) KOR 37.64 (6) 6:46.03 (3) 1:52.04 (6) 13:58.45 (3) SB 157.511 SB +2.984
5 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 37.36 (4) 6:47.49 (4) 1:51.64 (5) 14:08.34 (5) SB 157.739 +3.212
6 Junya Miwa (A2) JPN 36.48 (1) 6:57.84 (8) 1:52.07 (7) 14:32.38 (7) 159.239 +4.712
7 Teppei Mori (Senior) JPN 37.61 (5) PB 6:52.69 (6) 1:53.18 (8) 14:15.84 (6) 159.397 SB +4.870
Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Senior) MGL 38.60 (9) DQ 1:56.10 (9) - - -
Bailin Li (Neo) CHN 36.68 (2) SB 6:57.82 (7) 1:51.01 (4) - - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
29.12.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Junya Miwa (A2) JPN 36.48 -
2 Bailin Li (Neo) CHN 36.68 SB +0.200
3 Longjiang Sun (Neo) CHN 36.73 +0.250
4 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 37.36 +0.880
5 Teppei Mori (Senior) JPN 37.61 PB +1.130
6 Cheol-Min Kim (Neo) KOR 37.64 +1.160
7 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 37.93 +1.450
8 Seung-Hoon Lee (M??) KOR 38.19 SB +1.710
9 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Senior) MGL 38.60 +2.120
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
29.12.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Seung-Hoon Lee (M??) KOR 6:29.35 TR -
2 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 6:31.86 +2.510
3 Cheol-Min Kim (Neo) KOR 6:46.03 +16.680
4 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 6:47.49 +18.140
5 Longjiang Sun (Neo) CHN 6:47.57 +18.220
6 Teppei Mori (Senior) JPN 6:52.69 +23.340
7 Bailin Li (Neo) CHN 6:57.82 +28.470
8 Junya Miwa (A2) JPN 6:57.84 +28.490
DQ Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Senior) MGL DQ -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
30.12.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 1:49.75 -
2 Seung-Hoon Lee (M??) KOR 1:50.38 SB +0.630
3 Longjiang Sun (Neo) CHN 1:50.80 +1.050
4 Bailin Li (Neo) CHN 1:51.01 +1.260
5 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 1:51.64 +1.890
6 Cheol-Min Kim (Neo) KOR 1:52.04 +2.290
7 Junya Miwa (A2) JPN 1:52.07 +2.320
8 Teppei Mori (Senior) JPN 1:53.18 +3.430
9 Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Senior) MGL 1:56.10 +6.350
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
30.12.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Seung-Hoon Lee (M??) KOR 13:32.18 -
2 Dmitrij Babenko (Senior) KAZ 13:51.55 +19.370
3 Cheol-Min Kim (Neo) KOR 13:58.45 SB +26.270
4 Longjiang Sun (Neo) CHN 14:03.61 +31.430
5 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 14:08.34 SB +36.160
6 Teppei Mori (Senior) JPN 14:15.84 +43.660
7 Junya Miwa (A2) JPN 14:32.38 +1.00.200
Galbaatar Uuganbaatar (Senior) MGL - -
Bailin Li (Neo) CHN - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 29. - 30.12.2012