Competition: Arbeiter Europameisterschaft

Information:
  • 35 athletes from 4 nations
  • 9 women and 26 men
  • 6 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 140 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
08. - 09.02.1936

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Ivan Anikanov (Neo) URS 44.80 (7) 8:43.20 (3) SB 2:23.10 (1) 18:01.10 (2) PB 198.875 SB -
2 Haakon Pedersen (Senior) NOR 43.20 (1) 8:51.70 (5) 2:24.30 (2) 18:14.20 (6) PB 199.180 PB +0.305
3 Jakov Melnikov (M40) URS 44.20 (5) NRM 8:44.70 (4) NRM 2:27.00 (5) 17:58.30 (1) 199.585 NRM +0.710
4 Henry Wahl (Neo) NOR 45.90 (12) 8:38.70 (1) SB 2:27.20 (6) 18:12.80 (5) SB 201.476 SB +2.601
5 Nikolaj Sjaromov (Senior) URS 45.70 (11) PB 8:40.60 (2) SB 2:28.50 (8) PB 18:08.20 (3) PB 201.670 PB +2.795
6 Thomas Hedvin Byberg (A2) NOR 44.10 (4) 9:03.10 (9) 2:27.30 (7) 18:49.10 (10) PB 203.965 PB +5.090
7 Herman Hottran (Senior) NOR 45.10 (8) 9:02.40 (8) 2:26.90 (4) 18:40.20 (8) PB 204.316 PB +5.441
8 Konstantin Kudrjavtsev (Senior) URS 43.20 (1) NR 9:09.80 (11) SB 2:29.20 (9) SB 18:59.30 (13) SB 204.878 SB +6.003
9 Georgij Brjagin (n/a) URS 46.20 (13) PB 8:57.10 (7) 2:29.50 (11) PB 18:29.80 (7) PB 205.233 PB +6.358
10 Asbjørn Andersen (Neo) NOR 46.50 (15) 9:10.50 (12) 2:29.70 (12) 18:59.20 (12) SB 208.410 SB +9.535
11 Olaf Olsen (Neo) NOR 47.20 (19) PB 9:09.60 (10) 2:33.20 (16) 18:53.40 (11) PB 209.896 PB +11.021
12 Ole Larsen (Senior) FIN 47.60 (21) PB 9:13.80 (13) 2:34.70 (18) SB 18:44.70 (9) SB 210.781 PB +11.906
13 Oliver Rom (Senior) NOR 45.10 (8) PB 9:33.10 (19) SB 2:31.50 (14) SB 19:20.20 (16) SB 210.920 SB +12.045
14 Johan Holm (n/a) NOR 47.10 (18) SB 9:28.10 (17) PB 2:35.30 (19) SB 19:15.30 (15) PB 213.441 PB +14.566
15 Tauno Palmio (Neo) FIN 47.80 (23) PB 9:23.40 (14) 2:38.30 (23) SB 19:00.10 (14) SB 213.911 SB +15.036
Aleksej Murasjov (n/a) URS DNF 8:53.00 (6) SB 2:26.70 (3) 18:08.50 (4) PB - -
Algot Stolpe (A2) SWE 48.90 (24) PB - 2:46.10 (26) PB - - -
Nils W. Simensen (Senior) NOR 46.30 (14) PB - 2:36.20 (22) SB - - -
Reidar Dahl (M30) NOR 45.40 (10) PB - 2:34.20 (17) PB - - -
Vasilij.92 Ippolitov (M40) URS 46.90 (17) - 2:29.30 (10) SB - - -
Ejnar Andersson (M30) SWE 49.30 (25) 9:49.50 (21) SB 2:41.70 (25) SB - - -
Thorleif Bjørklund (Neo) NOR 46.80 (16) PB 9:52.00 (22) PB 2:35.70 (20) PB - - -
Trygve Olsen (Senior) NOR 47.30 (20) PB 9:33.60 (20) SB 2:35.70 (20) PB - - -
Einar Kristiansen (Senior) NOR 47.60 (21) PB 9:26.80 (16) SB 2:39.50 (24) SB - - -
Johannes Johnsen (A2) NOR 44.30 (6) 9:32.70 (18) 2:33.00 (15) - - -
Trygve Barø (Senior) NOR 43.70 (3) 9:25.90 (15) 2:30.30 (13) - - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
08.02.1936

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Haakon Pedersen (Senior) NOR 43.20 -
Konstantin Kudrjavtsev (Senior) URS 43.20 NR -
3 Trygve Barø (Senior) NOR 43.70 +0.500
4 Thomas Hedvin Byberg (A2) NOR 44.10 +0.900
5 Jakov Melnikov (M40) URS 44.20 NRM +1.000
6 Johannes Johnsen (A2) NOR 44.30 +1.100
7 Ivan Anikanov (Neo) URS 44.80 +1.600
8 Herman Hottran (Senior) NOR 45.10 +1.900
Oliver Rom (Senior) NOR 45.10 PB +1.900
10 Reidar Dahl (M30) NOR 45.40 PB +2.200
11 Nikolaj Sjaromov (Senior) URS 45.70 PB +2.500
12 Henry Wahl (Neo) NOR 45.90 +2.700
13 Georgij Brjagin (n/a) URS 46.20 PB +3.000
14 Nils W. Simensen (Senior) NOR 46.30 PB +3.100
15 Asbjørn Andersen (Neo) NOR 46.50 +3.300
16 Thorleif Bjørklund (Neo) NOR 46.80 PB +3.600
17 Vasilij.92 Ippolitov (M40) URS 46.90 +3.700
18 Johan Holm (n/a) NOR 47.10 SB +3.900
19 Olaf Olsen (Neo) NOR 47.20 PB +4.000
20 Trygve Olsen (Senior) NOR 47.30 PB +4.100
21 Ole Larsen (Senior) FIN 47.60 PB +4.400
Einar Kristiansen (Senior) NOR 47.60 PB +4.400
23 Tauno Palmio (Neo) FIN 47.80 PB +4.600
24 Algot Stolpe (A2) SWE 48.90 PB +5.700
25 Ejnar Andersson (M30) SWE 49.30 +6.100
Aleksej Murasjov (n/a) URS DNF -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
08.02.1936

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Henry Wahl (Neo) NOR 8:38.70 SB -
2 Nikolaj Sjaromov (Senior) URS 8:40.60 SB +1.900
3 Ivan Anikanov (Neo) URS 8:43.20 SB +4.500
4 Jakov Melnikov (M40) URS 8:44.70 NRM +6.000
5 Haakon Pedersen (Senior) NOR 8:51.70 +13.000
6 Aleksej Murasjov (n/a) URS 8:53.00 SB +14.300
7 Georgij Brjagin (n/a) URS 8:57.10 +18.400
8 Herman Hottran (Senior) NOR 9:02.40 +23.700
9 Thomas Hedvin Byberg (A2) NOR 9:03.10 +24.400
10 Olaf Olsen (Neo) NOR 9:09.60 +30.900
11 Konstantin Kudrjavtsev (Senior) URS 9:09.80 SB +31.100
12 Asbjørn Andersen (Neo) NOR 9:10.50 +31.800
13 Ole Larsen (Senior) FIN 9:13.80 +35.100
14 Tauno Palmio (Neo) FIN 9:23.40 +44.700
15 Trygve Barø (Senior) NOR 9:25.90 +47.200
16 Einar Kristiansen (Senior) NOR 9:26.80 SB +48.100
17 Johan Holm (n/a) NOR 9:28.10 PB +49.400
18 Johannes Johnsen (A2) NOR 9:32.70 +54.000
19 Oliver Rom (Senior) NOR 9:33.10 SB +54.400
20 Trygve Olsen (Senior) NOR 9:33.60 SB +54.900
21 Ejnar Andersson (M30) SWE 9:49.50 SB +1.10.800
22 Thorleif Bjørklund (Neo) NOR 9:52.00 PB +1.13.300
Reidar Dahl (M30) NOR - -
Nils W. Simensen (Senior) NOR - -
Vasilij.92 Ippolitov (M40) URS - -
Algot Stolpe (A2) SWE - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
09.02.1936

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ivan Anikanov (Neo) URS 2:23.10 -
2 Haakon Pedersen (Senior) NOR 2:24.30 +1.200
3 Aleksej Murasjov (n/a) URS 2:26.70 +3.600
4 Herman Hottran (Senior) NOR 2:26.90 +3.800
5 Jakov Melnikov (M40) URS 2:27.00 +3.900
6 Henry Wahl (Neo) NOR 2:27.20 +4.100
7 Thomas Hedvin Byberg (A2) NOR 2:27.30 +4.200
8 Nikolaj Sjaromov (Senior) URS 2:28.50 PB +5.400
9 Konstantin Kudrjavtsev (Senior) URS 2:29.20 SB +6.100
10 Vasilij.92 Ippolitov (M40) URS 2:29.30 SB +6.200
11 Georgij Brjagin (n/a) URS 2:29.50 PB +6.400
12 Asbjørn Andersen (Neo) NOR 2:29.70 +6.600
13 Trygve Barø (Senior) NOR 2:30.30 +7.200
14 Oliver Rom (Senior) NOR 2:31.50 SB +8.400
15 Johannes Johnsen (A2) NOR 2:33.00 +9.900
16 Olaf Olsen (Neo) NOR 2:33.20 +10.100
17 Reidar Dahl (M30) NOR 2:34.20 PB +11.100
18 Ole Larsen (Senior) FIN 2:34.70 SB +11.600
19 Johan Holm (n/a) NOR 2:35.30 SB +12.200
20 Thorleif Bjørklund (Neo) NOR 2:35.70 PB +12.600
Trygve Olsen (Senior) NOR 2:35.70 PB +12.600
22 Nils W. Simensen (Senior) NOR 2:36.20 SB +13.100
23 Tauno Palmio (Neo) FIN 2:38.30 SB +15.200
24 Einar Kristiansen (Senior) NOR 2:39.50 SB +16.400
25 Ejnar Andersson (M30) SWE 2:41.70 SB +18.600
26 Algot Stolpe (A2) SWE 2:46.10 PB +23.000
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
09.02.1936

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jakov Melnikov (M40) URS 17:58.30 -
2 Ivan Anikanov (Neo) URS 18:01.10 PB +2.800
3 Nikolaj Sjaromov (Senior) URS 18:08.20 PB +9.900
4 Aleksej Murasjov (n/a) URS 18:08.50 PB +10.200
5 Henry Wahl (Neo) NOR 18:12.80 SB +14.500
6 Haakon Pedersen (Senior) NOR 18:14.20 PB +15.900
7 Georgij Brjagin (n/a) URS 18:29.80 PB +31.500
8 Herman Hottran (Senior) NOR 18:40.20 PB +41.900
9 Ole Larsen (Senior) FIN 18:44.70 SB +46.400
10 Thomas Hedvin Byberg (A2) NOR 18:49.10 PB +50.800
11 Olaf Olsen (Neo) NOR 18:53.40 PB +55.100
12 Asbjørn Andersen (Neo) NOR 18:59.20 SB +1.00.900
13 Konstantin Kudrjavtsev (Senior) URS 18:59.30 SB +1.01.000
14 Tauno Palmio (Neo) FIN 19:00.10 SB +1.01.800
15 Johan Holm (n/a) NOR 19:15.30 PB +1.17.000
16 Oliver Rom (Senior) NOR 19:20.20 SB +1.21.900
Trygve Barø (Senior) NOR - -
Johannes Johnsen (A2) NOR - -
Reidar Dahl (M30) NOR - -
Nils W. Simensen (Senior) NOR - -
Thorleif Bjørklund (Neo) NOR - -
Vasilij.92 Ippolitov (M40) URS - -
Trygve Olsen (Senior) NOR - -
Einar Kristiansen (Senior) NOR - -
Algot Stolpe (A2) SWE - -
Ejnar Andersson (M30) SWE - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.02.1936