Competition: American Juniors Long Track Championships 2016

Rink:
Milwaukee (USA)
Date:
08. - 10.01.2016
Records:
Information:
  • 50 athletes from 1 nation
  • 22 women and 28 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 348 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
08. - 10.01.2016

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Austin Kleba (B1) USA 36.93 (1) SB 37.16 (1) 74.090 NRJ -
2 Brandon Molenda (A1) USA 37.79 (2) 37.47 (2) 75.260 SB +1.170
3 Isaiah Oliver (A1) USA 37.90 (3) 37.51 (3) PB 75.410 PB +1.320
4 David Skoda (A1) USA 38.35 (4) PB 38.45 (4) 76.800 PB +2.710
5 Gunnar Lundberg (A1) USA 39.00 (5) PB 39.00 (5) PB 78.000 PB +3.910
6 Michael Koenig (A2) USA 39.17 (7) 39.01 (6) 78.180 +4.090
7 Cooper Mcleod (C1) USA 39.14 (6) 39.28 (7) 78.420 PB +4.330
8 Fletcher Codd (B1) USA 39.32 (9) 39.33 (8) 78.650 PB +4.560
9 Ian Bahn (C1) USA 39.36 (10) PB 39.72 (10) 79.080 PB +4.990
10 Martin Burg (B2) USA 39.83 (11) 39.39 (9) SB 79.220 PB +5.130
11 Rowdy Larson (B2) USA 40.09 (12) 39.89 (12) SB 79.980 PB +5.890
12 William Gebauer (B2) USA 39.18 (8) 40.93 (16) 80.110 SB +6.020
13 Jon Aquino (C2) USA 40.35 (14) 39.80 (11) SB 80.150 PB +6.060
14 Ethan Cepuran (B1) USA 40.13 (13) 40.31 (14) 80.440 PB +6.350
15 Nathan Lee (C1) USA 40.61 (15) 40.30 (13) 80.910 PB +6.820
16 Eric Reece (A1) USA 40.66 (16) 40.78 (15) 81.440 SB +7.350
17 Joel Foster (B1) USA 41.02 (17) 41.29 (19) 82.310 PB +8.220
18 Shawn Kim (C2) USA 41.61 (21) 41.26 (17) 82.870 PB +8.780
19 Patrick Miller (B2) USA 41.30 (18) 41.71 (22) 83.010 PB +8.920
20 Casey Dawson (C2) USA 41.47 (20) 41.61 (21) 83.080 PB +8.990
21 Jan Erik Naess (B2) USA 41.35 (19) 41.86 (23) 83.210 SB +9.120
22 Isaac Harker (C2) USA 41.84 (22) 41.47 (20) 83.310 PB +9.220
23 Evan Flaherty (B2) USA 42.24 (24) 41.27 (18) SB 83.510 PB +9.420
24 Jacob Roberts (A1) USA 42.48 (25) 42.15 (24) 84.630 SB +10.540
25 Jai Thornhill (B1) USA 42.17 (23) SB 42.49 (26) 84.660 PB +10.570
26 Isaiah Janisch (A1) USA 42.64 (26) 42.45 (25) 85.090 PB +11.000
27 James Kann (A2) USA 43.36 (27) 43.32 (27) 86.680 PB +12.590
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
08.01.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Austin Kleba (B1) USA 36.93 SB -
2 Brandon Molenda (A1) USA 37.79 +0.860
3 Isaiah Oliver (A1) USA 37.90 +0.970
4 David Skoda (A1) USA 38.35 PB +1.420
5 Gunnar Lundberg (A1) USA 39.00 PB +2.070
6 Cooper Mcleod (C1) USA 39.14 +2.210
7 Michael Koenig (A2) USA 39.17 +2.240
8 William Gebauer (B2) USA 39.18 +2.250
9 Fletcher Codd (B1) USA 39.32 +2.390
10 Ian Bahn (C1) USA 39.36 PB +2.430
11 Martin Burg (B2) USA 39.83 +2.900
12 Rowdy Larson (B2) USA 40.09 +3.160
13 Ethan Cepuran (B1) USA 40.13 +3.200
14 Jon Aquino (C2) USA 40.35 +3.420
15 Nathan Lee (C1) USA 40.61 +3.680
16 Eric Reece (A1) USA 40.66 +3.730
17 Joel Foster (B1) USA 41.02 +4.090
18 Patrick Miller (B2) USA 41.30 +4.370
19 Jan Erik Naess (B2) USA 41.35 +4.420
20 Casey Dawson (C2) USA 41.47 +4.540
21 Shawn Kim (C2) USA 41.61 +4.680
22 Isaac Harker (C2) USA 41.84 +4.910
23 Jai Thornhill (B1) USA 42.17 SB +5.240
24 Evan Flaherty (B2) USA 42.24 +5.310
25 Jacob Roberts (A1) USA 42.48 +5.550
26 Isaiah Janisch (A1) USA 42.64 +5.710
27 James Kann (A2) USA 43.36 +6.430
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
08.01.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Austin Kleba (B1) USA 37.16 -
2 Brandon Molenda (A1) USA 37.47 +0.310
3 Isaiah Oliver (A1) USA 37.51 PB +0.350
4 David Skoda (A1) USA 38.45 +1.290
5 Gunnar Lundberg (A1) USA 39.00 PB +1.840
6 Michael Koenig (A2) USA 39.01 +1.850
7 Cooper Mcleod (C1) USA 39.28 +2.120
8 Fletcher Codd (B1) USA 39.33 +2.170
9 Martin Burg (B2) USA 39.39 SB +2.230
10 Ian Bahn (C1) USA 39.72 +2.560
11 Jon Aquino (C2) USA 39.80 SB +2.640
12 Rowdy Larson (B2) USA 39.89 SB +2.730
13 Nathan Lee (C1) USA 40.30 +3.140
14 Ethan Cepuran (B1) USA 40.31 +3.150
15 Eric Reece (A1) USA 40.78 +3.620
16 William Gebauer (B2) USA 40.93 +3.770
17 Shawn Kim (C2) USA 41.26 +4.100
18 Evan Flaherty (B2) USA 41.27 SB +4.110
19 Joel Foster (B1) USA 41.29 +4.130
20 Isaac Harker (C2) USA 41.47 +4.310
21 Casey Dawson (C2) USA 41.61 +4.450
22 Patrick Miller (B2) USA 41.71 +4.550
23 Jan Erik Naess (B2) USA 41.86 +4.700
24 Jacob Roberts (A1) USA 42.15 +4.990
25 Isaiah Janisch (A1) USA 42.45 +5.290
26 Jai Thornhill (B1) USA 42.49 +5.330
27 James Kann (A2) USA 43.32 +6.160
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 08.01.2016

Single Day 2 - 09.01.2016

Single Day 3 - 10.01.2016

Samalogs 08. - 10.01.2016