Competition: American Cup 2

Information:
  • 63 athletes from 2 nations
  • 25 women and 38 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 304 races

Men , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
25. - 26.01.2003

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Matthew Passarella (Neo) USA 39.36 (1) 2:07.06 (1) 1:21.31 (1) 4:37.95 (2) 168.693 TR -
2 Paul Dyrud (B2) USA 41.86 (5) 2:10.59 (2) 1:23.53 (4) 4:36.25 (1) 173.197 +4.504
3 Erik Gilmore (Neo) NOR 41.52 (2) 2:11.71 (4) 1:23.16 (2) 4:42.26 (3) 174.046 PB +5.353
4 Timothy Venne (B2) USA 41.98 (6) 2:11.67 (3) 1:23.44 (3) 4:45.35 (4) 175.148 +6.455
5 Chris Weaver (Neo) USA 41.67 (4) 2:13.85 (6) 1:24.54 (5) 4:47.76 (5) 176.517 +7.824
6 Adam Janecek (Neo) USA 41.63 (3) 2:13.70 (5) 1:24.56 (6) 4:55.81 (7) 177.779 SB +9.086
7 Matthew Trimble (M40) USA 44.43 (7) SB 2:19.27 (7) SB 1:29.37 (7) SB 4:53.85 (6) NRM 184.513 NRM +15.820
8 John Koppi (M40) USA 45.28 (8) SB 2:27.14 (8) SB 1:33.45 (8) SB 5:20.77 (8) SB 194.514 PB +25.821
9 Larry Dullum (Senior) USA 46.82 (9) PB 2:31.89 (9) PB 1:38.40 (9) SB 5:24.63 (9) PB 200.755 PB +32.062
10 Steve Miller (M50) USA 48.08 (11) SB 2:33.26 (10) SB 1:41.61 (11) SB 5:28.16 (10) NRM 204.665 PB +35.972
11 Ronald Dietenberger (Senior) USA 47.65 (10) SB 2:37.53 (11) 1:40.55 (10) 5:46.85 (11) 208.243 SB +39.550
12 Eric Winsor (C2) USA 50.22 (12) 2:44.51 (12) 1:46.24 (12) 5:53.61 (12) 217.112 +48.419
13 Ned Collins-Chase (C2) USA 51.43 (13) 2:52.31 (14) 1:51.17 (14) 5:58.10 (13) 224.135 +55.442
14 Laurence Ducker (D2) USA 53.54 (14) 2:47.89 (13) 1:48.22 (13) 6:13.67 (14) 225.891 NRJ +57.198
15 Benjamin Markhart (D2) USA 56.61 (17) SB 3:05.60 (17) SB 1:55.37 (17) SB 6:18.61 (15) SB 239.264 SB +1.10.571
Nickolas DeHaan (D2) USA 55.31 (16) SB 3:05.21 (16) SB 1:55.16 (16) SB - - -
Colton Barrett (D1) USA 55.22 (15) SB 2:58.00 (15) SB 1:51.68 (15) SB - - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
25.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matthew Passarella (Neo) USA 39.36 -
2 Erik Gilmore (Neo) NOR 41.52 +2.160
3 Adam Janecek (Neo) USA 41.63 +2.270
4 Chris Weaver (Neo) USA 41.67 +2.310
5 Paul Dyrud (B2) USA 41.86 +2.500
6 Timothy Venne (B2) USA 41.98 +2.620
7 Matthew Trimble (M40) USA 44.43 SB +5.070
8 John Koppi (M40) USA 45.28 SB +5.920
9 Larry Dullum (Senior) USA 46.82 PB +7.460
10 Ronald Dietenberger (Senior) USA 47.65 SB +8.290
11 Steve Miller (M50) USA 48.08 SB +8.720
12 Eric Winsor (C2) USA 50.22 +10.860
13 Ned Collins-Chase (C2) USA 51.43 +12.070
14 Laurence Ducker (D2) USA 53.54 +14.180
15 Colton Barrett (D1) USA 55.22 SB +15.860
16 Nickolas DeHaan (D2) USA 55.31 SB +15.950
17 Benjamin Markhart (D2) USA 56.61 SB +17.250
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
25.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matthew Passarella (Neo) USA 2:07.06 -
2 Paul Dyrud (B2) USA 2:10.59 +3.530
3 Timothy Venne (B2) USA 2:11.67 +4.610
4 Erik Gilmore (Neo) NOR 2:11.71 +4.650
5 Adam Janecek (Neo) USA 2:13.70 +6.640
6 Chris Weaver (Neo) USA 2:13.85 +6.790
7 Matthew Trimble (M40) USA 2:19.27 SB +12.210
8 John Koppi (M40) USA 2:27.14 SB +20.080
9 Larry Dullum (Senior) USA 2:31.89 PB +24.830
10 Steve Miller (M50) USA 2:33.26 SB +26.200
11 Ronald Dietenberger (Senior) USA 2:37.53 +30.470
12 Eric Winsor (C2) USA 2:44.51 +37.450
13 Laurence Ducker (D2) USA 2:47.89 +40.830
14 Ned Collins-Chase (C2) USA 2:52.31 +45.250
15 Colton Barrett (D1) USA 2:58.00 SB +50.940
16 Nickolas DeHaan (D2) USA 3:05.21 SB +58.150
17 Benjamin Markhart (D2) USA 3:05.60 SB +58.540
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
26.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matthew Passarella (Neo) USA 1:21.31 -
2 Erik Gilmore (Neo) NOR 1:23.16 +1.850
3 Timothy Venne (B2) USA 1:23.44 +2.130
4 Paul Dyrud (B2) USA 1:23.53 +2.220
5 Chris Weaver (Neo) USA 1:24.54 +3.230
6 Adam Janecek (Neo) USA 1:24.56 +3.250
7 Matthew Trimble (M40) USA 1:29.37 SB +8.060
8 John Koppi (M40) USA 1:33.45 SB +12.140
9 Larry Dullum (Senior) USA 1:38.40 SB +17.090
10 Ronald Dietenberger (Senior) USA 1:40.55 +19.240
11 Steve Miller (M50) USA 1:41.61 SB +20.300
12 Eric Winsor (C2) USA 1:46.24 +24.930
13 Laurence Ducker (D2) USA 1:48.22 +26.910
14 Ned Collins-Chase (C2) USA 1:51.17 +29.860
15 Colton Barrett (D1) USA 1:51.68 SB +30.370
16 Nickolas DeHaan (D2) USA 1:55.16 SB +33.850
17 Benjamin Markhart (D2) USA 1:55.37 SB +34.060
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
26.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Paul Dyrud (B2) USA 4:36.25 -
2 Matthew Passarella (Neo) USA 4:37.95 +1.700
3 Erik Gilmore (Neo) NOR 4:42.26 +6.010
4 Timothy Venne (B2) USA 4:45.35 +9.100
5 Chris Weaver (Neo) USA 4:47.76 +11.510
6 Matthew Trimble (M40) USA 4:53.85 NRM +17.600
7 Adam Janecek (Neo) USA 4:55.81 +19.560
8 John Koppi (M40) USA 5:20.77 SB +44.520
9 Larry Dullum (Senior) USA 5:24.63 PB +48.380
10 Steve Miller (M50) USA 5:28.16 NRM +51.910
11 Ronald Dietenberger (Senior) USA 5:46.85 +1.10.600
12 Eric Winsor (C2) USA 5:53.61 +1.17.360
13 Ned Collins-Chase (C2) USA 5:58.10 +1.21.850
14 Laurence Ducker (D2) USA 6:13.67 +1.37.420
15 Benjamin Markhart (D2) USA 6:18.61 SB +1.42.360
Colton Barrett (D1) USA - -
Nickolas DeHaan (D2) USA - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 25.01.2003

Single Day 2 - 26.01.2003

Samalogs 25. - 26.01.2003