Competition: Alpen Speed Cup - St. Moritz Open 2019

Information:
  • 19 athletes from 4 nations
  • 7 women and 12 men
  • 13 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m (1. Race), 100m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 82 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
19. - 20.01.2019

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Mareike Thum (Senior) GER 43.59 (1) TR 2:09.70 (1) TR 1:24.61 (1) TR 4:40.40 (1) TR 175.861 TR, PB -
2 Ramona Härdi (Neo) SUI 43.86 (3) 2:14.11 (2) 1:26.96 (2) 4:43.68 (2) 179.323 SB +3.462
3 Nadja Wenger (Senior) SUI 46.40 (5) 2:17.64 (3) 1:30.74 (5) 4:45.59 (3) 185.248 PB +9.387
4 Noemi Zurbuchen (A2) SUI 47.88 (6) 2:28.81 (5) 1:35.22 (6) 5:23.56 (5) SB 199.019 TRJ, SB +23.158
5 Severine Biermann (A1) SUI 48.75 (7) 2:27.79 (4) TRJ 1:36.65 (7) 5:18.35 (4) TRJ 199.396 SB +23.535
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
19.01.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mareike Thum (Senior) GER 43.59 TR -
3 Ramona Härdi (Neo) SUI 43.86 +0.270
5 Nadja Wenger (Senior) SUI 46.40 +2.810
6 Noemi Zurbuchen (A2) SUI 47.88 +4.290
7 Severine Biermann (A1) SUI 48.75 +5.160
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
19.01.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mareike Thum (Senior) GER 2:09.70 TR -
2 Ramona Härdi (Neo) SUI 2:14.11 +4.410
3 Nadja Wenger (Senior) SUI 2:17.64 +7.940
4 Severine Biermann (A1) SUI 2:27.79 TRJ +18.090
5 Noemi Zurbuchen (A2) SUI 2:28.81 +19.110
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
20.01.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mareike Thum (Senior) GER 1:24.61 TR -
2 Ramona Härdi (Neo) SUI 1:26.96 +2.350
5 Nadja Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:30.74 +6.130
6 Noemi Zurbuchen (A2) SUI 1:35.22 +10.610
7 Severine Biermann (A1) SUI 1:36.65 +12.040
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
20.01.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mareike Thum (Senior) GER 4:40.40 TR -
2 Ramona Härdi (Neo) SUI 4:43.68 +3.280
3 Nadja Wenger (Senior) SUI 4:45.59 +5.190
4 Severine Biermann (A1) SUI 5:18.35 TRJ +37.950
5 Noemi Zurbuchen (A2) SUI 5:23.56 SB +43.160
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 19.01.2019

Single Day 2 - 20.01.2019

Samalogs 19. - 20.01.2019