Competition: Alberta Open 2017

Information:
  • 116 athletes from 4 nations
  • 53 women and 63 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 274 races (21x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
14.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hayleigh Bell (Neo) CAN 44.55 -
2 Anneke Pederson (Neo) CAN 44.70 +0.150
3 Stefanie Spicer (B2) CAN 44.90 +0.350
4 Emma Stephens (B2) CAN 45.54 +0.990
5 Victoria Goplen (C2) CAN 45.81 +1.260
6 Zuzana Nedeljakova (C2) CAN 45.97 +1.420
7 Martina Antifay (C1) CAN 47.09 +2.540
8 Molly Johnson (B1) CAN 47.20 +2.650
9 Yasmine Uden (B2) CAN 47.56 +3.010
Celina Chabot (B2) CAN 47.56 +3.010
11 Brianne Cipywnyk (B1) CAN 47.91 +3.360
12 Zoe Lueders (C1) CAN 47.92 +3.370
13 Sarah Feshuk (D2) CAN 48.15 SB +3.600
14 Cezara Bere (D2) CAN 48.93 +4.380
Meela Riben (D2) CAN 48.93 +4.380
16 Ophelie Couture (C2) CAN 49.05 SB +4.500
17 Ceili Bracha (C1) CAN 49.15 +4.600
18 Brooke Jory (B1) CAN 49.21 SB +4.660
19 Jasmine Belisle (C1) CAN 49.84 SB +5.290
20 Jessica Conrad (Neo) CAN 49.85 +5.300
21 Hailey Coumont (B1) CAN 49.93 +5.380
22 Laura Hall (C1) CAN 50.05 +5.500
23 Venna Andersen (D2) CAN 50.17 PB +5.620
24 Shaye Holzinger (C2) CAN 50.22 SB +5.670
25 Mika Bains (C2) CAN 50.88 +6.330
26 Annika Johnston (D1) CAN 51.03 SB +6.480
27 McKenzie Millar (B1) CAN 51.14 +6.590
28 Alyson Sylvestre (Neo) CAN 51.55 +7.000
29 Lisa St. Marie (B2) CAN 51.61 SB +7.060
30 Molly Morris (C1) CAN 51.71 +7.160
31 Sue Steckle (M45) CAN 51.77 +7.220
32 Janaye Stribbell (D2) CAN 51.83 +7.280
33 Elliot Kellough (D2) CAN 53.09 SB +8.540
34 Preslee Muller (D2) CAN 53.46 PB +8.910
35 Shannon Dallaire (C1) CAN 53.88 +9.330
36 Kiera Bracha (D1) CAN 54.94 SB +10.390
37 Erin Padbury (D1) CAN 55.66 SB +11.110
38 Cindy Coneen (M55) CAN 55.89 +11.340
39 Rachel O'Connell (Senior) CAN 56.05 PB +11.500
Jayva Andersen (D1) CAN 56.05 +11.500
41 Brinley Davidson (D2) CAN 56.15 SB +11.600
42 Mia Bantle (C1) CAN 56.31 SB +11.760
43 Rebekah Shurniak (D1) CAN 57.88 SB +13.330
44 Erika Pollard (Senior) CAN 57.95 PB +13.400
45 Cecile Ferraro (D1) CAN 58.63 SB +14.080
46 Avery Stephens (C2) CAN 59.73 PB +15.180
47 Charlotte Cutts (D2) CAN 1:00.11 SB +15.560
48 Florianna Peper (D1) CAN 1:00.20 SB +15.650
49 Kyla Norbury (Senior) CAN 1:01.32 PB +16.770
50 Jillian Somers (D1) CAN 1:02.08 SB +17.530
51 Jasmine Sinclair (Senior) CAN 1:06.11 SB +21.560
DQ Annika Marshall (C1) CAN DQ -
DNS Michele Harvey-Blankenship (Senior) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best