Competition: Alberta Open 2017

Information:
  • 116 athletes from 4 nations
  • 53 women and 63 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 274 races (21x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
14.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matej Pederson (C2) CAN 39.34 SB -
2 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 40.13 +0.790
3 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 40.78 +1.440
4 Hobbes Holzer (C2) CAN 41.35 +2.010
5 Aaron Cooney (B2) CAN 41.39 +2.050
6 Ian Dwyer (M40) CAN 41.40 SB +2.060
7 Josua Myburgh (C1) CAN 41.96 +2.620
8 Bradley Heit (C2) CAN 42.26 SB +2.920
9 Zachary Lacroix (B1) CAN 42.46 +3.120
10 Michael Hall (M45) USA 42.81 SB +3.470
11 Dade Meinert (C2) CAN 43.23 +3.890
12 Neithan Thomas (C1) CAN 43.67 PB +4.330
13 Jordan Stevenson (B2) CAN 43.73 +4.390
14 Benjamin Cote (C1) CAN 44.04 PB +4.700
15 Dylan Knihniski (B1) CAN 44.19 +4.850
16 Kaeden Witkowski (C2) CAN 45.05 +5.710
17 Nick Guerro (B1) CAN 45.17 +5.830
18 Robert Black (M50) AUS 45.24 +5.900
19 Daniel Pauli (C1) CAN 45.29 SB +5.950
20 Jackson Wright (C2) CAN 45.49 +6.150
21 Tim Bushell (M60) CAN 45.72 +6.380
22 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 45.88 +6.540
23 Cornelis Richard Hijnen (M45) CAN 46.02 SB +6.680
24 Joshua Comfort (C1) CAN 46.09 +6.750
25 Joshua Kowal (C1) CAN 46.14 +6.800
Keagan Waddington (D2) CAN 46.14 +6.800
27 Brandon O'Connell (C2) CAN 46.24 +6.900
28 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 46.26 +6.920
Jacob Krueger (C2) CAN 46.26 +6.920
30 Wesley O'Brien (C1) CAN 46.46 SB +7.120
31 Yankun Zhao (D2) CAN 46.50 +7.160
32 Jacob Rubuliak (C1) CAN 46.59 SB +7.250
33 Dino Elasz (C1) CAN 46.63 +7.290
34 Cody McCuaig (B1) CAN 47.10 +7.760
35 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M50) ROU 47.26 +7.920
36 Jared Farquharson (C2) CAN 47.43 +8.090
37 Kaleb Jacobsen (C1) AUS 47.47 +8.130
38 Gavin Starck (Senior) CAN 47.60 PB +8.260
39 Zack Zawada (C2) CAN 47.78 +8.440
40 Liam Graham (Senior) CAN 48.50 SB +9.160
41 Logan Toblan (C2) CAN 48.76 SB +9.420
42 Bon Lowe (D2) CAN 49.11 +9.770
43 Malcom Stinson (Senior) CAN 49.48 +10.140
44 Liam Dallaire (C1) CAN 49.69 +10.350
45 Seth Muller (C2) CAN 50.14 SB +10.800
46 Nate Benn (D2) CAN 51.27 SB +11.930
47 Jackson Schultz (C1) CAN 52.85 +13.510
48 Cody James.04 Miller (D2) CAN 53.22 +13.880
49 Finn Borstmeyer (D2) CAN 55.19 SB +15.850
50 Keeley Lockhart (Senior) CAN 1:03.24 +23.900
51 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M75) CAN 1:06.29 +26.950
52 Leander Lopez (Senior) CAN 1:06.46 +27.120
53 Peter Blokker (M80) CAN 1:09.97 SB +30.630
54 Bill Blonski (M45) CAN 1:11.77 SB +32.430
55 Werner Meyer (M75) CAN 1:14.34 SB +35.000
DNS Vincent Laanstra (B2) CAN DNS -
DNF Mathew Hrycuik (B1) CAN DNF -
DQ Max Krabben (C1) CAN DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
14.01.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matej Pederson (C2) CAN 2:00.51 -
2 Ian Dwyer (M40) CAN 2:09.01 +8.500
3 Jordan Stevenson (B2) CAN 2:11.81 +11.300
4 Aaron Cooney (B2) CAN 2:11.87 +11.360
5 Michael Hall (M45) USA 2:12.08 SB +11.570
6 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 2:13.01 +12.500
7 Tim Bushell (M60) CAN 2:14.48 +13.970
8 Cornelis Richard Hijnen (M45) CAN 2:17.78 SB +17.270
9 Robert Black (M50) AUS 2:18.38 +17.870
10 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M50) ROU 2:20.27 +19.760
11 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 2:21.62 +21.110
12 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 2:23.66 +23.150
13 Vincent Laanstra (B2) CAN 2:23.81 SB +23.300
14 Malcom Stinson (Senior) CAN 2:37.62 +37.110
15 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M75) CAN 3:14.23 +1.13.720
16 Peter Blokker (M80) CAN 3:44.92 +1.44.410
17 Werner Meyer (M75) CAN 3:46.62 SB +1.46.110
DQ Bill Blonski (M45) CAN DQ -
DNS Sasha Faris (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Michael Hubbs (M35) USA DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best