SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Medal table ⋅ World Cup

PosNationGoldSilverBronzeTotalTop-10Period
1 Niederlande 607604591180252071985-2018
2 Deutschland 35529127191724561990-2018
3 USA 33027624284823641985-2018
4 30829932693333821985-2018
5 Kanada 28027023278224161985-2018
6 Russland 14816822554119201992-2018
7 Norwegen 12515214141814911985-2018
8 DDR (1949-1990) 12178652644851985-1990
9 Südkorea 10916215042111261985-2018
10 China 911048227710161989-2018
11 Tschechien 5325231012621997-2018
12 Italien 3345731516381985-2018
13 Österreich 2635391003941985-2018
14 Sowjetunion (-1991) 252335832751985-1991
15 Finnland 172127653671985-2018
16 Weißrussland 17208451551992-2018
17 Polen 1038721207361985-2018
18 Schweden 92319513311985-2017
19 Belgien 91014331301989-2018
20 Neuseeland 541322721987-2018
21 Kasachstan 356141931992-2018
22 Frankreich 26412961986-2017
23 Dänemark 2215282005-2018
24 Lettland 1315191993-2018
25 Schweiz 1214341986-2018
26 BRD (1949-1990) -55101201985-1990
27 Taiwan -1-141998-2018
28 Rumänien --11581986-2018
29 Australien --11311985-2018
30 Estland --1172014-2018
31 Nordkorea ----81987-2008
32 Ukraine ----61992-2007
33 Großbritannien ----21986-2018
34 Ungarn ----11985-2018
Effective: 18.12.2018
Page 1 of 16
PosNameGoldSilverBronzeTotalTop-10Period
1Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann982491311501987-2004
2Jenny Wolf7236111191701999-2014
3Bonnie Blair6931271271551986-1995
4Jeremy Wotherspoon6727291231891996-2010
5Shani Davis612215981592005-2017
6Sven Kramer615167862004-2018
7Anni Friesinger592414971461993-2010
8Martina Sáblíková481917841402002
9Uwe-Jens Mey48131374871985-1992
10Dan Jansen4644131031421985-1994
11Ireen Wüst4634201001602005-2018
12Christine Nesbitt392817841192005-2013
13Sang-Hwa Lee383526991572004-2017
14Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt3635381092051988-2005
15361116631101993-2008
16Claudia Pechstein3453291162511991-2018
17Heather Richardson343022861542008-2017
18Catriona LeMay-Doan342317741461989-2003
19Pavel Kulizhnikov319444522014-2018
20Ådne Søndrål30211162991989-2002
21Igor Zjelezovskij3015954801985-1994
22Rintje Ritsma292014631081990-2007
23Erben Wennemars283220801781996-2009
24271518601422006-2018
25Jorrit Bergsma2318647672010-2018
262312439892010-2018
27Johann Olav Koss239638691988-1994
28Kjeld Nuis22221458862009-2018
29221713521131993-2002
30Gianni Romme2210537541995-2006
31Karin Kania-Enke2114338421985-1988
32Brittany Bowe20211455952011-2018
33Cindy Klassen201713501042000-2013
34Jan Smeekens20121042962005-2018
35Bob de Jong192318601061996-2015
36Chris Witty191220511311994-2007
37Marrit Leenstra183219691252007-2018
38Denis Yuskov178631572011-2018
39Geir Karlstad178530521985-1992
40177832982003-2017
41Denny Morrison162515561322004-2018
42162314531242002-2017
43Fengtong Yu1620945802001-2009
44Jan Bos161426561601996-2011
45Manli Wang16101238781996-2005
46Christa Luding169429431985-1992
47Jan Blokhuijsen164222372009-2017
48Jennifer Rodriguez151612431081997-2010
49Svetlana Zjurova151514441261989-2006
50Kristina Groves151418471211998-2010
51Angela Hauck15131139701986-1994
52Kyoo-Hyeok Lee141622521461993-2013
53Jing Yu1416838712008-2017
54Pekka Koskela14911341002001-2018
55146323462013-2018
56Kang-Seok Lee1325947882004-2014
57Beixing Wang13201346912003-2013
58Bart Veldkamp1315735881988-2005
59Carl Verheijen13131642741996-2010
60Marianne Timmer131016391631993-2010
61139830962004-2015
62Qiaobo Ye139123361990-1993
63Keith Nick Thometz121917481021985-1992
64Emese Hunyady121618461311985-2002
65Chiara Simionato12915361141996-2011
6612912331541992-2010
67111811401041990-1998
68Stefan Groothuis11141237862002-2016
69Franziska Schenk11131236811992-1999
70Renate Groenewold1181433951998-2010
71Koen Verweij115521452009-2018
72Håvard Bøkko102219511332004-2018
73Seung-Hoon.88 Lee10151136682009-2017
74Yvonne van Gennip109423341986-1992
75Irene Schouten107421322010-2018
Effective: 18.12.2018
Page 1 of 16
> >