SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Distance result: Supersprint ⋅ Men ⋅ Allround Germany

Ludwig-Schwabl-Stadion 83330 Reichenhaller Straße 79 Germany
Distance result:
Allround - 100m / 300m (1. Lauf) / 300m (2. Lauf)
Rink:
Ludwig-Schwabl-Stadion Inzell
Date:
15.10.1997
Records:
Information:
  • 63 skaters from 4 countries
  • 63 men
  • 2 distances (100m, 300m)
  • 189 races (3x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, Samalog - Allround 100m/300m/300mDate: 15.10.1997
PosNameNation100m300m
1st race
300m
2nd race
Points
1Rickard GarbellSWE10.3725.0424.8760,280
2Niels GreidanusNED10.5525.0325.0660,640
3Robbert WesterveldNED10.5025.0725.0860,650
4Jacob KleibeukerNED10.2225.5225.0860,820
5Roald SchuurmanNED10.5725.3125.1160,990
6Arnout CoenenNED10.5625.5025.4661,520
7Arjan ElferinkNED10.6425.5425.4861,660
8Dick van GoozenNED10.6425.6725.4761,780
9Magnus JanssonSWE10.6426.0225.1861,840
10Sander VeltNED10.7226.1425.0661,920
11Sicco JanmaatNED10.6925.7225.7562,160
12Rob van ZwienenNED10.5825.6925.9662,230
 Michel RietveldNED10.6425.8525.7462,230
14Hans Klein-HesselinkNED11.1625.8325.6462,630
15Marco HeesinkNED10.8326.0525.9162,790
16Marco van den IngNED11.0226.0025.9562,970
17Bas BruscheNED11.2026.2225.8263,240
18Menno KlunderNED11.0126.5026.2763,780
19Emiel de JagerNED11.1326.2126.5563,890
20Willem SluiterNED10.8526.8226.5964,260
21Maurijn de WitNED11.1526.6926.5464,380
22Jeroen KraanNED11.1326.7426.5664,430
23Johnny SijmNED11.2826.8626.5064,640
24Jochem UytdehaageNED11.2926.9626.7865,030
25Ralf van der RijstNED11.1826.8627.0165,050
26Kees de RuyterNED11.2626.8927.2065,350
27Riccardo SingelingNED11.3227.0927.0465,450
28Peter van den HeuvelNED10.9427.3627.1665,460
29Dennis WennemarsNED11.2427.0027.2365,470
30Patrick GrieminkNED11.0727.5427.2265,830
31Ruud LeeuwenkampNED11.6427.1327.1265,890
32Michael van LeeuwenNED11.1727.9526.8165,930
33Alain PootNED11.2327.7327.1366,090
34Pieter-Jorn GemserNED11.1227.7527.2866,150
35Erwin van MeursNED11.6527.4727.6266,740
36Pieter Willem de HaanNED11.3627.9727.5266,850
37Roeland van BemmelNED11.6527.4227.9066,970
38Niels SavenijeNED11.6627.7427.9167,310
 Volkert MollemaNED11.7627.4728.0867,310
40Dennis SchuurmanNED11.3928.8328.1068,320
 Bart DamNED11.6428.4828.2068,320
42Nico PapenburgGER11.7528.4528.3868,580
43Rob SluisNED11.6528.8428.5169,000
44Bas van NispenNED11.4528.8728.7069,020
45Floris KlunderNED11.2330.8227.2269,270
46Martijn VermeulenNED12.0428.3928.8969,320
47Paul van den BroekNED11.8629.1728.5869,610
48Vincent GroeneveldNED11.9028.9828.7769,650
49Chris PescherNED12.1728.8728.9169,950
50Christian LangeGER11.8529.1929.0870,120
51Erik HartogNED12.4929.4829.2071,170
52Joost van SchaikNED12.2429.5329.6871,450
53Geert BongersNED12.3830.1229.9772,470
54Wouter NijlandNED12.8830.1329.9372,940
55Ton van HeldenNED12.9530.2730.9774,190
56Barry StenekerNED12.2231.4730.7474,430
57Erik PastoorNED12.9531.1830.7674,890
58Erik KempenaarNED13.0732.1430.9476,150
59Bruno BrogerSUI13.5434.5134.4882,530
 Andries KramerNED 25.0825.08n/a 
 Jerry van HerkNEDDQ26.5126.0252,530
 Bart Jan van BezooyenNEDDQ26.8726.4653,330
 Eric WelborenNEDDNF26.0330.5356,560
PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Loading record list of the competition…
> >