SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: Deutsche Meisterschaften Junioren A-B Mehrkampf 2018 ⋅ Men Germany

Max Aicher Arena 83330 Reichenhaller Straße 79 Germany
Information:
  • 57 skaters from 1 country
  • 23 women and 34 men
  • 9 distances (1.000m, Team Sprint, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m, Mass start)
  • 319 races (14x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, TeamsprintDate: 10.02.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Lukas Mann
Dennis Lederer
Tom Rudolph
GER1:25.19SB
2Philipp Pagels
Franz Plate
Richard Herrmann
GER1:28.09SB
3Niklas Kurzmann
Nils Niklas Görhardt
Tom Malysz
GER1:29.39PB
4Yannic Hecker
Konstantin Götze
Moritz Klein
GER1:29.43SB
5Maximilian Haake
Heinrich Eisleb
Carl Gustav Schulze
GER1:31.43PB
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Men, Team PursuitDate: 11.02.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Ole Jeske
Philipp Pagels
Richard Herrmann
GER4:10.15PB
2Yannic Hecker
Konstantin Götze
Moritz Klein
GER4:10.88PB
3Dennis Lederer
Niklas Kurzmann
Thorben Wellnitz
GER4:14.66PB
4Maximilian Haake
Heinrich Eisleb
Carl Gustav Schulze
GER4:28.91SB
5Azhar Udin
Tami Lubahn
Max Meinig
GER4:34.73PB
 Clemens Erdmann
Nils Niklas Görhardt
Tom Malysz
GERDQ
PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Men, Mass startDate: 11.02.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Ole JeskeGER5:37.63
2Tom RudolphGER5:38.30
3Lennart JaschGER5:38.67
4Carl Gustav SchulzeGER5:38.68
5Konstantin GötzeGER5:38.69
6Thorben WellnitzGER5:39.40
7Maximilian HaakeGER5:40.22
8Richard HerrmannGER5:40.49
9Franz PlateGER5:41.37
10Max MeinigGER5:43.36
11Philipp PagelsGER5:51.19
12Azhar UdinGER5:51.33
13Yannic HeckerGER5:51.54
14Moritz KleinGER5:54.36
15Tom MalyszGER5:58.16
16Clemens ErdmannGER6:06.82
17Tami LubahnGER6:06.88
18Dennis LedererGER6:06.92
19Heinrich EislebGER6:56.93
 Niklas KurzmannGERDQ
 Nils Niklas GörhardtGERDQ
Men, Samalog - Allround 500m/1.500m/1.000m/5.000mDate: 09. - 10.02.2018
PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPoints
1Paul GalczinskyGER36.631:50.151:12.396:53.45150,886NRJ
2Lukas MannGER37.481:51.091:13.416:50.88152,303SB
3Richard HerrmannGER37.931:55.571:15.087:17.42157,735PB
4Philipp PagelsGER38.571:56.291:16.407:12.00158,733PB
5Justus JahnGER39.071:56.961:16.137:26.52160,773PB
6Yannic HeckerGER39.501:56.181:15.047:32.30160,976SB
7Franz PlateGER38.011:59.251:16.877:32.83161,478PB
8Maximilian HaakeGER39.251:58.051:17.567:31.06162,486SB
9Henning PrauseGER39.251:59.911:17.817:29.70163,095SB
10Max RederGER36.511:49.761:11.51 108,851
11Ole JeskeGER36.611:52.951:12.75 110,635
12Niklas Björn LangnaeseGER38.222:02.97  79,210
 Maximilian FrenkenGERDQ2:06.881:19.20 NC 
NRJ - National age class record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Men, Samalog - Mini combination 500m/1.500m/1.000m/3.000mDate: 09. - 10.02.2018
PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPoints
1Konstantin GötzeGER37.811:54.891:15.054:06.52154,717
2Dennis LedererGER38.071:55.431:14.914:12.56156,094PB
3Tom RudolphGER37.931:56.471:14.694:13.31156,316SB
4Moritz KleinGER38.021:58.021:14.614:10.24156,371
5Thorben WellnitzGER39.321:56.041:16.094:06.50157,128PB
6Tom MalyszGER38.871:57.081:15.764:16.21158,477SB
7Carl Gustav SchulzeGER39.442:00.281:17.624:16.63161,114SB
8Tim BüschgensGER38.962:04.491:18.054:32.46164,891PB
9Nils Niklas GörhardtGER39.582:04.951:19.144:28.75165,591SB
10Azhar UdinGER40.442:04.981:19.404:35.49167,715SB
11Kirill EmschermannGER39.432:07.351:19.544:42.28168,696PB
12Tami LubahnGER41.262:05.351:20.634:36.42169,428SB
13Justin WilbergGER41.622:07.151:21.69 124,848
14Maverick DrosselGER41.342:08.261:22.03 125,108
15Lukas JungeGER39.802:14.781:23.86 126,656
16Lennart JaschGER38.772:28.211:17.02 126,683
17Heinrich EislebGER51.002:05.501:20.46 133,063
 Niklas KurzmannGERDQ1:56.641:15.83 NC 
 Clemens ErdmannGER40.342:03.05DQ NC 
 Max MeinigGER41.86DQ1:21.59 NC 
 Julian SchmidtGERDNF2:07.771:20.26 NC 
PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best

1. day (10.02.2018)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >