SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 2. World Cup 2017/2018 ⋅ Women Norway

Sørmarka Arena 4019 Sørmarkveien 18 Norway
Information:
  • 232 skaters from 27 countries
  • 98 women and 134 men
  • 6 distances (1.000m, 10.000m, Team Sprint, 1.500m, 500m, 5.000m)
  • 487 races (24x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Women, TeamsprintDate: 19.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Hyeon-Yeong Kim
Seung-Hee Park
Min-Seon Kim
KOR1:28.09NR
2Hege Bøkko
Ida Njåtun
Anne Gulbrandsen
NOR1:28.48
3Marsha Hudey
Kaylin Irvine
Kali Christ
CAN1:28.85NR
4Sugar Todd
Kelly Gunther
Paige Schwartzburg
USA1:32.69
NR - National record
Women, 500m, Division A:Date: 17.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN37.08TR
2Marsha HudeyCAN37.87
3Vanessa HerzogAUT37.96
4Brittany BoweUSA37.98
5Karolína ErbanováCZE38.02
6Angelina GolikovaRUS38.05
7Sang-Hwa LeeKOR38.08
8Heather McLeanCAN38.16
9Jing YuCHN38.19
10Olga FatkulinaRUS38.24
11Hege BøkkoNOR38.31
12Heather BergsmaUSA38.45
13Hong ZhangCHN38.53
14Min-Seon KimKOR38.57TRJ
15Kaylin IrvineCAN38.75
16Janine SmitNED38.85
17Hyeon-Yeong KimKOR38.87
18Sugar ToddUSA38.97
19Johanna Letitia de JongNED39.13
20Judith DannhauerGER39.16
TR - Track record, TRJ - National record Juniors
Women, 1000m, Division A:Date: 17.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN1:14.33TR
2JPN1:14.79
3Heather BergsmaUSA1:15.04
4Marrit LeenstraNED1:15.36
5Brittany BoweUSA1:15.39
6Karolína ErbanováCZE1:15.53
7Hege BøkkoNOR1:15.60
8Vanessa HerzogAUT1:15.65
9Olga FatkulinaRUS1:16.06
10Lotte van BeekNED1:16.47
11Hong ZhangCHN1:16.56
12Angelina GolikovaRUS1:16.65
13Qishi LiCHN1:16.68
14Ireen WüstNED1:16.73
15Natalia CzerwonkaPOL1:16.86
16Kaylin IrvineCAN1:17.03
17Ruining TianCHN1:17.68
18Hyeon-Yeong KimKOR1:18.23
19Judith DannhauerGER1:18.68
 Sang-Hwa LeeKORDNS
TR - Track record
Women, 500m, Division A:Date: 18.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN37.07TR
2Angelina GolikovaRUS37.85
3Sang-Hwa LeeKOR37.95
4Karolína ErbanováCZE38.03
5Marsha HudeyCAN38.10
6Vanessa HerzogAUT38.10
7Olga FatkulinaRUS38.18
8Hege BøkkoNOR38.20
9Min-Seon KimKOR38.27TRJ
10Heather McLeanCAN38.29
11Heather BergsmaUSA38.30
12Hong ZhangCHN38.32
13Hyeon-Yeong KimKOR38.45
14Brittany BoweUSA38.47
15Janine SmitNED38.64
16JPN38.74
17Johanna Letitia de JongNED38.96
18Ruining TianCHN39.06
19Kaylin IrvineCAN39.23
 Jing YuCHNDQ
TR - Track record, TRJ - National record Juniors
Women, 1500m, Division A:Date: 18.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN1:55.30
2Heather BergsmaUSA1:56.48
3Lotte van BeekNED1:57.51
4Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL1:57.70
5JPN1:57.71
6Yuliya SkokovaRUS1:57.98
7Ivanie BlondinCAN1:58.08
8Antoinette de JongNED1:58.30
9Ida NjåtunNOR1:58.30
10Natalia VoroninaRUS1:58.40
11Roxanne DufterGER1:58.60
12Isabelle WeidemannCAN1:58.93
13Elizaveta KazelinaRUS1:58.96
14Brianne TuttCAN1:58.96
15Anna YurakovaRUS1:59.17
16Natalia CzerwonkaPOL1:59.33
17Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE1:59.50
18Melissa WijfjeNED1:59.80
19Brittany BoweUSA2:00.66
20Mia ManganelloUSA2:01.39
Women, 5000m, Division A:Date: 19.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Claudia PechsteinGER6:56.60TR,SB
2Ivanie BlondinCAN6:57.34SB
3Martina SáblíkováCZE6:59.95
4Isabelle WeidemannCAN7:00.82
5Irene SchoutenNED7:01.03
6Natalia VoroninaRUS7:02.40
7Anna YurakovaRUS7:06.33
8Antoinette de JongNED7:07.83
9Carien KleibeukerNED7:09.12
10JPN7:10.61SB
11Carlijn SchoutensUSA7:11.45
12Mia ManganelloUSA7:21.16SB
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Women, 500m, Division B:Date: 17.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Marrit LeenstraNED38.45
2JPN38.88
3Ruining TianCHN38.88
4Seung-Hee ParkKOR39.21
5Yvonne DaldossiITA39.22
6Elizaveta KazelinaRUS39.32
7Francesca BettroneITA39.42
8Sanneke de NeelingNED39.55
9Xin ZhaoCHN39.56
10Xiaoxuan ShiCHN39.68
11Ida NjåtunNOR39.69
12Natalia CzerwonkaPOL39.69
13Elina RiskuFIN39.96
14Helga DrostNED40.07
15Yuliya SkokovaRUS40.19
16Kelly GuntherUSA40.52
 Rikke JeppssonNOR40.52
Women, 1000m, Division B:Date: 17.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN1:16.08
2Kali ChristCAN1:16.67
3Sanneke de NeelingNED1:16.79
4Ida NjåtunNOR1:16.81
5Elizaveta KazelinaRUS1:17.15
6Seung-Hee ParkKOR1:17.18
7Yuliya SkokovaRUS1:17.40
8Francesca BettroneITA1:17.69
9Jing YuCHN1:17.69
10Roxanne DufterGER1:17.82
11Brianne TuttCAN1:17.82
12Gabriele HirschbichlerGER1:18.17
13Sugar ToddUSA1:18.20
14JPN1:18.22SB
15JPN1:18.42
16Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE1:18.66
17Michelle UhrigGER1:19.47
18Anne GulbrandsenNOR1:19.55
19Paige SchwartzburgUSA1:19.59
20Sofie Karoline HaugenNOR1:19.95
21Tatyana MikhailovaBLR1:20.22
22Kaja ZiomekPOL1:20.40
23Rikke JeppssonNOR1:20.95
24Elina RiskuFIN1:21.48
25Eliska DrimalovaCZE1:21.97
26Sanne van der SchaarNEDDNF
SB - Saison best
Women, 500m, Division B:Date: 18.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Judith DannhauerGER38.90
2Sugar ToddUSA38.94
3Seung-Hee ParkKOR39.17
4Mayon KuipersNED39.28
5Xiaoxuan ShiCHN39.29
6Gabriele HirschbichlerGER39.36
7Yvonne DaldossiITA39.39
8Sanneke de NeelingNED39.44
9Xin ZhaoCHN39.52
10Kaja ZiomekPOL39.53
11Elina RiskuFIN39.73
12Helga DrostNED39.83
13Rikke JeppssonNOR40.31
14Kelly GuntherUSA40.50
15Tatyana MikhailovaBLR41.23
Women, 1500m, Division B:Date: 18.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Marrit LeenstraNED1:56.58
2Kali ChristCAN1:58.58
3Jiachen HaoCHN1:58.83
4Seon-Yeong NoKOR1:58.94
5Vanessa HerzogAUT1:59.13
6Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL1:59.17
7Hege BøkkoNOR1:59.21
8Francesca LollobrigidaITA1:59.79
9Gabriele HirschbichlerGER1:59.90
10Maryna ZuyevaBLR1:59.94
11Ruining TianCHN2:00.09
12JPN2:00.21
13Katarzyna WozniakPOL2:00.46
14Elena SokhryakovaRUS2:00.81
15Sofie Karoline HaugenNOR2:00.85
16Qishi LiCHN2:00.88
17JPN2:00.94
18Michelle UhrigGER2:02.05
19Tatyana MikhailovaBLR2:03.59
20Anne GulbrandsenNOR2:04.06SB
21Saskia AlusaluEST2:04.82
22Ragne WiklundNOR2:04.88
23Natálie KerschbaummayrCZE2:05.11
24Yelena UrvantsevaKAZ2:07.44
 Eliska DrimalovaCZEDNF
 Francesca BettroneITADQ
SB - Saison best
Women, 5000m, Division B:Date: 19.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Esmee VisserNED6:58.04
2JPN7:08.77PB
3JPN7:09.55
4Maryna ZuyevaBLR7:11.39
5Jelena PeetersBEL7:11.63
6Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE7:11.76PB
7Francesca LollobrigidaITA7:11.94SB
8Stephanie BeckertGER7:12.15
9Viktoriya FilyushkinaRUS7:13.66PB
10Elena SokhryakovaRUS7:14.05SB
11Magdalena CzyszczońPOL7:15.74PB
12Camilla LundNOR7:16.01PB
13Victoria SpenceCAN7:16.03
14Jiachen HaoCHN7:16.11SB
15JPN7:16.62
16JPN7:17.59
17Katarzyna WozniakPOL7:18.02PB
18Ji Woo ParkKOR7:18.70TRJ,PB
19Sofie Karoline HaugenNOR7:19.88SB
20Karolina BosiekPOL7:20.01NRJ
21Dan LiCHN7:21.01SB
22Mei HanCHN7:21.88SB
23Saskia AlusaluEST7:23.69
24Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL7:24.69SB
25Natálie KerschbaummayrCZE7:28.28PB
26Ragne WiklundNOR7:31.21PB
 Aleksandra GossPOLDQ
PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best, TRJ - National record Juniors, NRJ - National age class record

1. day (17.11.2017)

2. day (18.11.2017)

3. day (19.11.2017)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >