SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 2. World Cup 2017/2018 ⋅ Men ⋅ until 19.11.2017 Norway

Sørmarka Arena 4019 Sørmarkveien 18 Norway
Information:
  • 232 skaters from 27 countries
  • 98 women and 134 men
  • 6 distances (1.000m, 10.000m, Team Sprint, 1.500m, 500m, 5.000m)
  • 487 races (24x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, TeamsprintDate: 19.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Gilmore Junio
Vincent Dehaître
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix
CAN1:19.52WR
2Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen
Bjørn Magnussen
Henrik Fagerli Rukke
NOR1:19.84NR
3Mitchell Whitmore
Joey Mantia
Jonathan Garcia
USA1:20.58SB
4Artyom Kuznetsov
Mikhail Koksharov
Mikhail Kazelin
RUS1:20.80NR
5Tae-Yun Kim
Min-Kyu Cha
Weon-Hoon Jang
KOR1:21.36
6Mika Poutala
Tommi Pulli
Harri Levo
FIN1:21.43
7Artur Nogal
Piotr Michalski
Sebastian Klosinski
POL1:21.84
8Bailin Li
Tao Yang
Tingyu Gao
CHN1:23.50
9Maksim Dubovskij
Ignat Golovatsiuk
Aliaksei Kirpichnik
BLR1:23.74NR
WR - World record, NR - National record, NR - National record, SB - Saison best
Men, 10.000m, Division A:Date: 19.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Sven KramerNED12:50.97TR,SB
2Ted-Jan BloemenCAN12:52.64
3Erik Jan KooimanNED12:57.13PB
4Jorrit BergsmaNED13:01.24
5Nicola TumoleroITA13:02.11
6Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR13:02.42PB
7Patrick BeckertGER13:04.97
8Peter MichaelNZL13:07.20SB
9Moritz GeisreiterGER13:08.87
10Jordan BelchosCAN13:10.30
11Alexis ContinFRA13:14.70SB
12Håvard BøkkoNOR13:18.48
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Men, 10.000m, Division B:Date: 19.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Davide GhiottoITA12:53.63NR
2Jouke HoogeveenNED12:56.62PB
3Aleksandr RumyantsevRUS12:57.45NR
4Andrea GiovanniniITA13:05.62PB
5Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR13:09.26
6JPN13:11.88NR
7Danila SemerikovRUS13:11.96SB
8Bart SwingsBEL13:12.32
9Simen Spieler NilsenNOR13:12.96PB
10Nils van der PoelSWE13:15.52SB
11Simon SchoutenNED13:20.91
12Sindre HenriksenNOR13:21.28PB
13Riccardo BugariITA13:23.94PB
14Graeme FishCAN13:25.83
15Sebastian DruszkiewiczCZE13:25.92NR
16JPN13:26.88PB
17Thomas SøftelandNOR13:28.01SB
18Dmitry BabenkoKAZ13:29.13SB
19Brian HansenUSA13:36.11SB
20Adrian WielgatPOL13:40.22PB
21Roland CieslakPOL13:42.89PB
22Ruslan.87 ZakharovRUS13:43.73
23Jae-Weon JeongKOR13:44.71NRJ,TRJ
24Alemasi KahanbaiCHN13:45.54PB
 Viktor Hald ThorupDENDNF
 Linus HeideggerAUTDQ
 JPNDQ
 Yevgeny SeryaevRUSDQ
NR - National record, PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best, NRJ - National age class record, TRJ - National record Juniors

1. day (17.11.2017)

2. day (18.11.2017)

3. day (19.11.2017)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >