SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 1. World Cup 2017/2018 ⋅ Women Netherlands

IJsstadion Thialf 8443 Pim Mulierlaan 1 Netherlands
Information:
  • 277 skaters from 31 countries
  • 114 women and 163 men
  • 9 distances (1.000m, Team Sprint, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m, Mass start)
  • 717 races (18x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Women, Team PursuitDate: 10.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1

JPN2:55.77WR
2Ireen Wüst
Antoinette de Jong
Jorien Ter Mors
NED2:59.06SB
3Josie Morrison
Ivanie Blondin
Isabelle Weidemann
CAN3:00.65
4Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś
Natalia Czerwonka
Katarzyna Wozniak
POL3:02.14
5Seon-Yeong No
Ji Woo Park
Bo-Reum Kim
KOR3:02.66
6Claudia Pechstein
Gabriele Hirschbichler
Roxanne Dufter
GER3:02.85
7Mia Manganello
Petra Acker
Carlijn Schoutens
USA3:04.01
8Jing Liu
Jiachen Hao
Mei Han
CHN3:04.03
9Martina Sáblíková
Nikola Zdráhalova
Natálie Kerschbaummayr
CZE3:07.30SB
10Francesca Lollobrigida
Gloria Malfatti
Francesca Bettrone
ITA3:14.19SB
 Ekaterina Shikhova
Olga Graf
Natalia Voronina
RUSDNF
WR - World record, SB - Saison best
Women, Mass startDate: 11.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN8:31.12
2Ivanie BlondinCAN8:31.16
3Francesca LollobrigidaITA8:31.37
4Dan LiCHN8:35.45
5Dan GuoCHN8:35.68
6Vanessa HerzogAUT9:01.39
7Kerri MorrisonCAN8:39.14
8Francesca BettroneITA8:32.20
9Viktoriya FilyushkinaRUS8:33.25
10Janneke EnsingNED8:47.06
11Irene SchoutenNED8:31.47
12Heather BergsmaUSA8:31.54
13JPN8:31.69
14Claudia PechsteinGER8:33.19
15Magdalena CzyszczońPOL8:31.58
 Elena Møller RigasDENDQ
Women, TeamsprintDate: 12.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Olga Fatkulina
Angelina Golikova
Elizaveta Kazelina
RUS1:26.62WR
2Hege Bøkko
Ida Njåtun
Anne Gulbrandsen
NOR1:28.11NR
3Hyeon-Yeong Kim
Seung-Hee Park
Min-Seon Kim
KOR1:28.11NR
4Jing Yu
Ruining Tian
Qishi Li
CHN1:28.48NR
5Janine Smit
Johanna Letitia de Jong
Sanneke de Neeling
NED1:28.96
6Sugar Todd
Kelly Gunther
Paige Schwartzburg
USA1:32.09NR
WR - World record, NR - National record, NR - National record
Women, 500m, Division A:Date: 10.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN37.29TR
2Sang-Hwa LeeKOR37.60
3Angelina GolikovaRUS37.67
4Vanessa HerzogAUT37.68
5JPN37.70
6JPN37.95
7Karolína ErbanováCZE38.07
8JPN38.17
9Olga FatkulinaRUS38.28
10Hong ZhangCHN38.33
11Hege BøkkoNOR38.36
12Jing YuCHN38.38
13Heather BergsmaUSA38.50
14Heather McLeanCAN38.60
15Janine SmitNED38.65
16Johanna Letitia de JongNED38.66
17Marrit LeenstraNED38.77
18Elizaveta KazelinaRUS39.22
19Sanneke de NeelingNED39.85
20Marsha HudeyCANDNF
TR - Track record
Women, 1500m, Division A:Date: 11.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN1:54.68
2Jorien Ter MorsNED1:55.44
3Lotte van BeekNED1:56.34
4Ireen WüstNED1:56.83
5Antoinette de JongNED1:57.01
6Heather BergsmaUSA1:57.02
7JPN1:57.16
8Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS1:57.19
9Brittany BoweUSA1:57.61
10Natalia VoroninaRUS1:57.74
11Ida NjåtunNOR1:58.17
12Yuliya SkokovaRUS1:58.27
13Ivanie BlondinCAN1:58.29
14Natalia CzerwonkaPOL1:58.30
15Anna YurakovaRUS1:58.94
16Roxanne DufterGER1:58.96
17Martina SáblíkováCZE1:59.15
18Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL1:59.51
19JPN2:00.20
20Marrit LeenstraNED2:37.58
Women, 500m, Division A:Date: 11.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN37.33
2Sang-Hwa LeeKOR37.53
3JPN37.88
4Vanessa HerzogAUT37.91
5Brittany BoweUSA37.97
6Min-Seon KimKOR38.02TRJ
7JPN38.05
8Karolína ErbanováCZE38.08
9Heather BergsmaUSA38.10
10Angelina GolikovaRUS38.17
11Hege BøkkoNOR38.23
12Olga FatkulinaRUS38.24
13JPN38.27
14Hong ZhangCHN38.32
15Heather McLeanCAN38.34
16Jing YuCHN38.41
17Hyeon-Yeong KimKOR38.52
18Janine SmitNED38.75
19Johanna Letitia de JongNED38.84
20Sugar ToddUSA39.11
TRJ - National record Juniors
Women, 1000m, Division A:Date: 12.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN1:13.99
2JPN1:14.45
3Jorien Ter MorsNED1:14.65
4Marrit LeenstraNED1:15.28
5Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS1:15.32
6Heather BergsmaUSA1:15.37
7Vanessa HerzogAUT1:15.48
8Karolína ErbanováCZE1:15.55
9Hege BøkkoNOR1:15.65
10Olga FatkulinaRUS1:15.68
11Ireen WüstNED1:16.10
12JPN1:16.31
13JPN1:16.36
14Natalia CzerwonkaPOL1:16.50
15Hong ZhangCHN1:16.63
16Lotte van BeekNED1:16.66
17JPN1:16.72
18Angelina GolikovaRUS1:16.96
19Ruining TianCHN1:17.36
20Judith DannhauerGER1:17.95
Women, 3000m, Division A:Date: 12.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Antoinette de JongNED4:03.53
2Natalia VoroninaRUS4:04.00
3Ivanie BlondinCAN4:04.16
4JPN4:04.91
5Irene SchoutenNED4:05.41
6Ireen WüstNED4:05.54
7Martina SáblíkováCZE4:05.70
8Anna YurakovaRUS4:05.91
9Isabelle WeidemannCAN4:06.26
10Claudia PechsteinGER4:07.63
11Carlijn AchtereekteNED4:08.31
12Carien KleibeukerNED4:09.54
13Roxanne DufterGER4:12.10
14Maryna ZuyevaBLR4:13.60
15Viktoriya FilyushkinaRUS4:14.39
16Francesca LollobrigidaITA4:14.60
Women, 500m, Division B:Date: 10.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Brittany BoweUSA38.20
2Min-Seon KimKOR38.35
3Hyeon-Yeong KimKOR38.88
4Kaylin IrvineCAN39.00
 Sugar ToddUSA39.00
6JPN39.06
7Yu-Ting HuangTPE39.16
8Seung-Hee ParkKOR39.17
9Yvonne DaldossiITA39.27
10Qishi LiCHN39.28
11Aleksandra KachurkinaRUS39.29
12Yekaterina AydovaKAZ39.32
13Xiaoxuan ShiCHN39.42
14Natalia CzerwonkaPOL39.46
15Floor van den BrandtNED39.47
16Francesca BettroneITA39.79
17Elina RiskuFIN39.85
18Alexandra IanculescuROU40.03
19Rikke JeppssonNOR40.29
20Kelly GuntherUSA40.61
21Judith DannhauerGERDQ
 Ruining TianCHNDQ
Women, 500m, Division B:Date: 11.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Marsha HudeyCAN38.44
2Yekaterina AydovaKAZ38.85
3Kaylin IrvineCAN38.94
4Judith DannhauerGER39.06
5Yu-Ting HuangTPE39.12
6Seung-Hee ParkKOR39.13
7JPN39.16
8Ruining TianCHN39.18
9Xin ZhaoCHN39.19
10Yvonne DaldossiITA39.24
11Qishi LiCHN39.37
12Aleksandra KachurkinaRUS39.40
13Gabriele HirschbichlerGER39.40
14Sanneke de NeelingNED39.55
15Elina RiskuFIN39.61
16Femke BeulingNED39.70
17Kaja ZiomekPOL39.74
18Alexandra IanculescuROU39.94
19Rikke JeppssonNOR40.24SB
20Kelly GuntherUSA40.31
21Elena SokhryakovaRUS41.20
22Floor van den BrandtNEDWDR
SB - Saison best
Women, 1500m, Division B:Date: 11.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN1:57.85
2Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE1:58.10
3Brianne TuttCAN1:58.65
4Isabelle WeidemannCAN1:58.79
5Elizaveta KazelinaRUS1:59.47
6Mia ManganelloUSA1:59.68
7Yu-Ting HuangTPE1:59.78
8Yekaterina AydovaKAZ1:59.89
9Jiachen HaoCHN1:59.94
10Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL2:00.10
11Seon-Yeong NoKOR2:00.39
12Kerri MorrisonCAN2:00.70
13Sofie Karoline HaugenNOR2:00.98
14Francesca BettroneITA2:01.22
15Ruining TianCHN2:01.25
16Katarzyna WozniakPOL2:01.33
17Qishi LiCHN2:02.09
18Michelle UhrigGER2:02.41
19Gloria MalfattiITA2:04.34
20Camilla LundNOR2:04.35
21Natálie KerschbaummayrCZE2:04.61
22Saskia AlusaluEST2:06.20
Women, 1000m, Division B:Date: 12.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Brittany BoweUSA1:14.95
2Yu-Ting HuangTPE1:16.06NR
3Sang-Hwa LeeKOR1:16.10
4Yekaterina AydovaKAZ1:16.21
5Kaylin IrvineCAN1:16.50
6Qishi LiCHN1:16.69
7Aleksandra KachurkinaRUS1:16.91
8Hyeon-Yeong KimKOR1:16.94
9Ida NjåtunNOR1:17.14
10Jing YuCHN1:17.35
11Heather McLeanCAN1:17.37
12Sanneke de NeelingNED1:17.84
13Sugar ToddUSA1:18.00
14Brianne TuttCAN1:18.09
15Gabriele HirschbichlerGER1:18.20
16Seung-Hee ParkKOR1:18.40
17Francesca BettroneITA1:18.90
18Paige SchwartzburgUSA1:19.73
19Anne GulbrandsenNOR1:19.81
20Kaja ZiomekPOL1:20.04
21Alexandra IanculescuROU1:21.28
22Eliska DrimalovaCZE1:21.96
23Elina RiskuFIN1:22.20
24Yuliya SkokovaRUSDQ
 Marsha HudeyCANDQ
NR - National record
Women, 3000m, Division B:Date: 12.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN4:06.17
2Olga GrafRUS4:06.73
3JPN4:07.87
4Carlijn SchoutensUSA4:08.60
5Mia ManganelloUSA4:09.29
6JPN4:09.30
7Brianne TuttCAN4:09.47
8Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL4:09.69
9JPN4:09.88
10Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL4:09.92
11Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE4:10.39
12Jelena PeetersBEL4:10.44
13Sofie Karoline HaugenNOR4:10.57PB
14Josie MorrisonCAN4:10.99
15Katarzyna WozniakPOL4:11.09
16Jiachen HaoCHN4:11.61
17Magdalena CzyszczońPOL4:12.05
18Stephanie BeckertGER4:12.59
19Mei HanCHN4:14.36
20Ji Woo ParkKOR4:14.96
21Karolina BosiekPOL4:15.41
22Dan LiCHN4:15.45
23Saskia AlusaluEST4:17.06
24Natálie KerschbaummayrCZE4:17.07SB
25Elena Møller RigasDEN4:17.25
26Camilla LundNOR4:17.29
27Michelle UhrigGER4:17.82
28Viola FeichtnerAUT4:19.58
29Gloria MalfattiITA4:21.64
30Yelena UrvantsevaKAZ4:23.07
31Tatyana MikhailovaBLR4:26.08
32Ramona HärdiSUI4:27.32
33Gemma CooperGBR4:31.30
PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Women, Mass start, Semifinal:Date: 10.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Irene SchoutenNED8:46.03
2Francesca BettroneITA8:46.08
3Claudia PechsteinGER8:46.24
4Dan GuoCHN8:47.38
5Heather BergsmaUSA8:47.75
6JPN8:49.54
7Viktoriya FilyushkinaRUS8:46.28
8Kerri MorrisonCAN8:47.61
9Ramona HärdiSUI8:47.47
10Maryna ZuyevaBLR8:47.64
11Viola FeichtnerAUT8:47.87
12Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE8:47.88
13Camilla LundNOR8:47.95
14Jelena PeetersBEL8:48.41
15Saskia AlusaluEST8:48.75
16Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL5:26.14
17Bo-Reum KimKOR6:24.96
Women, Mass start, Semifinal:Date: 10.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Janneke EnsingNED8:56.14
2Magdalena CzyszczońPOL8:56.92
3Vanessa HerzogAUT9:01.93
4Ivanie BlondinCAN9:02.09
5JPN9:06.47
6Francesca LollobrigidaITA9:02.86
7Elena Møller RigasDEN9:02.87
8Dan.87 LiCHN9:04.72
9Mia ManganelloUSA9:02.43
10Ji Woo ParkKOR9:04.31
11Natálie KerschbaummayrCZE9:04.46
12Gemma CooperGBR9:05.68
13Elizaveta KazelinaRUS9:13.17
14Sofie Karoline HaugenNOR3:41.17
15Tatyana MikhailovaBLR2:02.38
16Michelle UhrigGER2:02.47
17Yelena UrvantsevaKAZDNS

1. day (10.11.2017)

2. day (11.11.2017)

3. day (12.11.2017)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >