SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 1. World Cup 2017/2018 ⋅ Men Netherlands

IJsstadion Thialf 8443 Pim Mulierlaan 1 Netherlands
Information:
  • 277 skaters from 31 countries
  • 114 women and 163 men
  • 9 distances (1.000m, Team Sprint, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m, Mass start)
  • 717 races (18x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, Team PursuitDate: 10.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Seung-Hoon.88 Lee
Hyeong-Joon Joo
Min-Seok Kim
KOR3:40.20SB
2Håvard Bøkko
Sverre Lunde Pedersen
Sindre Henriksen
NOR3:41.48
3Shane Dobbin
Reyon Kay
Peter Michael
NZL3:42.22
4Denny Morrison
Ted-Jan Bloemen
Jordan Belchos
CAN3:43.48
5Sergey Gryaztsov
Aleksandr Rumyantsev
Danila Semerikov
RUS3:43.54SB
6Andrea Giovannini
Nicola Tumolero
Riccardo Bugari
ITA3:44.95
7

JPN3:45.56
8Brian Hansen
Emery Lehman
Joey Mantia
USA3:45.75
9Konrad Niedźwiedzki
Jan Szymanski
Zbigniew Bródka
POL3:46.13
10Koen Verweij
Jan Blokhuijsen
Jorrit Bergsma
NED3:47.56SB
11Xiakaini Aerchenghazi
Alemasi Kahanbai
Hanyang Chen
CHN3:54.71
12Aleksandr Klenko
Maksim Baklashkin
Dmitrij Morozov
KAZ3:58.39SB
13Sebastian Druszkiewicz
Sebastien Briestansky
Jakub Kopriva
CZE4:10.44PB
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Men, Mass startDate: 11.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR7:36.42
2Joey MantiaUSA7:36.87
3Jae-Weon JeongKOR7:37.27
4Bart SwingsBEL7:46.25
5Livio WengerSUI7:38.45
6Alexis ContinFRA7:52.14
7Reyon KayNZL7:52.73
8Haralds SilovsLAT7:44.17
9Jorrit BergsmaNED7:42.56
10Peter MichaelNZL7:51.94
11JPN7:38.53
12Stefan Due SchmidtDEN7:44.25
13Allan Dahl JohanssonNOR7:45.88
14Arjan StroetingaNED7:46.03
15Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL8:06.96
16Olivier JeanCAN7:57.60
Men, TeamsprintDate: 12.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Laurent Dubreuil
Alexandre St-Jean
Vincent Dehaître
CAN1:19.55WR
2Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen
Bjørn Magnussen
Henrik Fagerli Rukke
NOR1:20.00NR
3Aleksey Yesin
Artyom Kuznetsov
Ruslan Murashov
RUS1:20.94NR
4Artur Nogal
Piotr Michalski
Sebastian Klosinski
POL1:21.05SB
5Pekka Koskela
Mika Poutala
Harri Levo
FIN1:21.09NR
6Tae-Beom Mo
Tae-Yun Kim
Weon-Hoon Jang
KOR1:21.25NR
7Nico Ihle
Hubert Hirschbichler
Joel Dufter
GER1:21.51SB
8Fedor Mezentsev
Denis Kuzin
Artyom Krikunov
KAZ1:22.09NR
9Bailin Li
An.96 Liu
Tao Yang
CHN1:22.96SB
10Mitchell Whitmore
Brian Hansen
Jonathan Garcia
USA1:28.36
WR - World record, NR - National record, NR - National record, SB - Saison best
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 10.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR34.69
2Nico IhleGER34.78
3Kai VerbijNED34.84
4JPN34.87
5Dai Dai NtabNED34.92
6Pavel KulizhnikovRUS34.96
 Artur WaśPOL34.96
8Ronald MulderNED34.99
9Hein OtterspeerNED35.01
10Gilmore JunioCAN35.04
11Tae-Yun KimKOR35.06
 JPN35.06
13Mitchell WhitmoreUSA35.10
14Ruslan MurashovRUS35.16
15Mika PoutalaFIN35.18
 Min-Kyu ChaKOR35.18
17Tae-Beom MoKOR35.21
18Tingyu GaoCHN35.42
19Artyom KrikunovKAZ35.77
20JPNDNF
Men, 1500m, Division A:Date: 11.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Denis YuskovRUS1:44.42
2Vincent DehaîtreCAN1:45.87
3Thomas KrolNED1:45.92
4Koen VerweijNED1:46.09
5Joey MantiaUSA1:46.09
6Sindre HenriksenNOR1:46.28
7Håvard BøkkoNOR1:46.42
8Sergey GryaztsovRUS1:46.75
9JPN1:46.76
10Jan SzymanskiPOL1:46.82
11Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL1:47.00
12JPN1:47.01
13Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR1:47.01
14Marcel BoskerNED1:47.07
15Brian HansenUSA1:47.11
16Sergey TrofimovRUS1:47.26
17Lucas van AlphenNED1:47.32
18Bart SwingsBEL1:47.67
19Peter MichaelNZL1:47.99
20Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR1:49.61
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 11.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Laurent DubreuilCAN34.80
2Jan SmeekensNED34.84
3Ronald MulderNED34.85
4Kai VerbijNED34.86
5Hein OtterspeerNED34.95
6JPN35.00
7Mika PoutalaFIN35.02
8Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR35.03
9Ruslan MurashovRUS35.05
10Joon-Ho KimKOR35.06
 JPN35.06
12William DuttonCAN35.07
13Artur WaśPOL35.11
14Gilmore JunioCAN35.13
15Nico IhleGER35.17
16Mitchell WhitmoreUSA35.20
 Min-Kyu ChaKOR35.20
18Pavel KulizhnikovRUS35.26
19Dai Dai NtabNED35.43
20Tae-Yun KimKOR35.53
Men, 1000m, Division A:Date: 12.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Pavel KulizhnikovRUS1:07.97TR
2Kai VerbijNED1:08.12
3Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR1:08.28
4Denis YuskovRUS1:08.55
5Vincent DehaîtreCAN1:08.72
6Koen VerweijNED1:08.84
7Kjeld NuisNED1:09.06
8Mika PoutalaFIN1:09.08
9Alexandre St-JeanCAN1:09.15
10Tae-Yun KimKOR1:09.26
11Aleksey YesinRUS1:09.30
12Joel DufterGER1:09.36
13Joey MantiaUSA1:09.46
14Shani DavisUSA1:09.55
15Brian HansenUSA1:09.58
16JPN1:09.74
17Sebastian KlosinskiPOL1:10.23
18Jonathan GarciaUSA1:10.30
19Denny MorrisonCAN1:10.72
20Nico IhleGERDQ
TR - Track record
Men, 5000m, Division A:Date: 12.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Sven KramerNED6:12.88
2Ted-Jan BloemenCAN6:14.95
3Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR6:15.81
4Jan BlokhuijsenNED6:16.70
5Erik Jan KooimanNED6:17.14
6Nicola TumoleroITA6:17.35
7Jorrit BergsmaNED6:18.56
8Peter MichaelNZL6:18.67
9Moritz GeisreiterGER6:18.72
10Patrick BeckertGER6:18.95
11Benjamin DonnellyCAN6:22.78
12Bob de VriesNED6:22.96
13JPN6:24.03
14JPN6:24.89
15Bart SwingsBEL6:27.12
16Andrea GiovanniniITA6:28.30
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 10.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Jan SmeekensNED35.07
2Joon-Ho KimKOR35.09
3Laurent DubreuilCAN35.11
4William DuttonCAN35.17
5JPN35.24
6Aleksey YesinRUS35.26
7Alex Boisvert-LacroixCAN35.35
8Pedro CausilCOL35.37
9Pekka KoskelaFIN35.38
10Artur NogalPOL35.41
11Jonathan GarciaUSA35.41
12Piotr MichalskiPOL35.48
13Henrik Fagerli RukkeNOR35.49
14Daniel GreigAUS35.52
15JPN35.54
16Ignat GolovatsiukBLR35.55
17Joel DufterGER35.60
18Johann Jørgen F. SævesNOR35.63
19Alexandre St-JeanCAN35.66
20Ching-Yang SungTPE35.66
21Mirko Giacomo NenziITA35.74
22Artyom KuznetsovRUS35.83
23An.96 LiuCHN35.88
24Sebastian KlosinskiPOL35.90
25Harri LevoFIN35.92
26Stanislav PalkinKAZ35.93
27Christian OberbichlerSUI36.33
28Mathias VostéBEL36.36
29David AnderssonSWE36.50
30Mikhail KazelinRUSDQ
Men, 1500m, Division B:Date: 11.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Min-Seok KimKOR1:44.97TRJ
2Allan Dahl JohanssonNOR1:46.62
3Haralds SilovsLAT1:46.72
4Shani DavisUSA1:46.90
5Mikhail KoksharovRUS1:47.29
6Hyeong-Joon JooKOR1:47.33
7Antoine Gélinas-BeaulieuCAN1:47.34
8JPN1:47.49
9JPN1:47.58
10Denny MorrisonCAN1:47.64
11Zbigniew BródkaPOL1:47.66
12David LarueCAN1:48.06
13Fedor MezentsevKAZ1:48.13
14Kirill GolubevRUS1:48.32
15Alexis ContinFRA1:48.57
16Nicola TumoleroITA1:48.93
17Reyon KayNZL1:48.93
18Andrea GiovanniniITA1:48.94
19David AnderssonSWE1:49.07
20Sebastian KlosinskiPOL1:49.54
21Hubert HirschbichlerGER1:49.75
22Jeremias MarxGER1:50.06
23Emery LehmanUSA1:50.36
24Alemasi KahanbaiCHN1:50.41
25Tommi PulliFIN1:51.06
26Konrád NagyHUN1:52.09
27Wei-Lin TaiTPE1:52.13
28Cornelius KerstenGBR1:52.50
29Armin HagerAUT1:52.60
30Michele MalfattiITA1:53.26
31Inigo VidondoESP1:54.03
32Sebastian DruszkiewiczCZE1:54.08
33Marten LiivEST1:54.57
 Aliaksei KirpichnikBLRDNF
 Livio WengerSUIDNF
TRJ - National record Juniors
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 11.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN35.03
2Alex Boisvert-LacroixCAN35.28
3Alexandre St-JeanCAN35.40
4Jonathan GarciaUSA35.46
5Artur NogalPOL35.49
6Ching-Yang SungTPE35.52
7Artyom KuznetsovRUS35.53
8Henrik Fagerli RukkeNOR35.54
9Piotr MichalskiPOL35.56
10Pedro CausilCOL35.56
11Joel DufterGER35.58
12Ignat GolovatsiukBLR35.62
13Tingyu GaoCHN35.64
14JPN35.69
15Pekka KoskelaFIN35.72
16Mirko Giacomo NenziITA35.74
17Mikhail KazelinRUS35.74
18Daniel GreigAUS35.78
19An.96 LiuCHN35.83
20JPN35.83
21Stanislav PalkinKAZ35.89
22Tae-Beom MoKOR36.00
23Harri LevoFIN36.14
24Bjørn MagnussenNOR36.15
25Artyom KrikunovKAZ36.15
26Christian OberbichlerSUI36.42
27Damian ŻurekPOL36.44
28Mathias VostéBEL36.49
29Aleksey YesinRUSDNS
Men, 1000m, Division B:Date: 12.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Thomas KrolNED1:09.11
2Tae-Beom MoKOR1:09.76
3Ignat GolovatsiukBLR1:09.80
4Jae-Woong JeongKOR1:09.83
5Pim SchipperNED1:09.85
6JPN1:09.92
7Mitchell WhitmoreUSA1:09.92
8JPN1:10.08
9Weon-Hoon JangKOR1:10.39
10Piotr MichalskiPOL1:10.52
11Hubert HirschbichlerGER1:10.53
12Kirill GolubevRUS1:10.54
13Denis KuzinKAZ1:10.56
14David AnderssonSWE1:10.60
15Bailin LiCHN1:10.60
16David LarueCAN1:10.60
17Pedro CausilCOL1:10.62
18Artur WaśPOL1:10.79
19Mirko Giacomo NenziITA1:10.83
20Henrik Fagerli RukkeNOR1:10.87
21Daniel GreigAUS1:10.89
22Marten LiivEST1:10.92
23Stanislav PalkinKAZ1:10.98
24Allan Dahl JohanssonNOR1:11.11
25Jeremias MarxGER1:11.33
26Tommi PulliFIN1:11.42
27Darren HuangTPE1:11.58
28Mathias VostéBEL1:11.89
29Inigo VidondoESP1:11.95
30Konrád NagyHUN1:12.13
31Floris RootAUT1:12.36
32JPN1:12.71
33Tao YangCHN1:12.73
34Christian OberbichlerSUI1:12.86
35Cornelius KerstenGBR1:12.91
Men, 5000m, Division B:Date: 12.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Alexis ContinFRA6:17.80
2Håvard BøkkoNOR6:18.35
3Aleksandr RumyantsevRUS6:18.48
4Davide GhiottoITA6:19.04
5Danila SemerikovRUS6:19.83
6Nils van der PoelSWE6:20.24
7Jae-Weon JeongKOR6:20.79NRJ,TRJ
8Livio WengerSUI6:21.08NR
9Dmitry BabenkoKAZ6:21.29
10Sindre HenriksenNOR6:21.62
11Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR6:21.82
12Jan SzymanskiPOL6:23.20
13Linus HeideggerAUT6:23.56
14Adrian WielgatPOL6:24.26
15Simen Spieler NilsenNOR6:24.42
16Antoine Gélinas-BeaulieuCAN6:25.67
17Riccardo BugariITA6:26.85
18JPN6:27.42
19Sebastian DruszkiewiczCZE6:27.46
20Viktor Hald ThorupDEN6:28.47
21Sergey GryaztsovRUS6:28.61
22Vitaly MikhailovBLR6:28.95
23Shane DobbinNZL6:31.22
24Ruslan.87 ZakharovRUS6:31.45
25Alemasi KahanbaiCHN6:32.14
26Emery LehmanUSA6:33.62
27Stefan Due SchmidtDEN6:36.72PB
28Maksim BaklashkinKAZ6:37.14
29Martin HänggiSUI6:41.86SB
30Reyon KayNZL6:43.54
31Bence DékányHUN6:46.33
32Joshua CapponiAUS6:46.46
33Daniel Zapata MartinezCOL6:52.00
34Wei-Lin TaiTPE6:52.06
35Jakub KoprivaCZE6:53.78
36Jordan McMillenBEL6:56.33
NRJ - National age class record, TRJ - National record Juniors, NR - National record, PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Men, Mass start, Semifinal:Date: 10.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1JPN7:48.87
2Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR7:49.81
3Bart SwingsBEL7:49.92
4Alexis ContinFRA7:53.63
5Arjan StroetingaNED7:52.80
6Peter MichaelNZL7:55.35
7Allan Dahl JohanssonNOR7:59.44
8Stefan Due SchmidtDEN7:51.36
9Dmitry BabenkoKAZ7:50.39
10Vitaly MikhailovBLR7:51.24
11Jeffrey Swider-PeltzUSA7:51.30
12Ruslan.87 ZakharovRUS7:51.44
13Roland CieslakPOL7:51.62
14Joshua CapponiAUS7:55.25
15Linus HeideggerAUT7:55.45
16Wei-Lin TaiTPE7:58.91
17Hanyang ChenCHN8:07.88
18Sebastian DruszkiewiczCZE8:13.75
19Inigo VidondoESP8:13.84
20Bence DékányHUN7:49.24
21Marten LiivEST7:49.26
22Christopher FiolaCAN8:04.40
23Oliver GrobSUI8:04.98
24Riccardo BugariITA1:56.58
Men, Mass start, Semifinal:Date: 10.11.2017
PosNameNationTime
1Haralds SilovsLAT8:04.66
2Olivier JeanCAN8:06.58
3Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL8:06.63
4Livio WengerSUI8:18.85
5Jorrit BergsmaNED8:06.75
6Jae-Weon JeongKOR8:14.91
7Joey MantiaUSA8:17.21
8Reyon KayNZL8:07.29
9Andrea GiovanniniITA8:17.95
10JPN8:43.88
11Viktor Hald ThorupDEN8:07.67
12Daniel Zapata MartinezCOL8:08.78
13Armin HagerAUT8:10.32
14Mathias VostéBEL8:11.33
15Dmitrij MorozovKAZ8:13.44
16Hongli WangCHN8:26.10
17Maksim DubovskijBLR8:27.09
18Jakub KoprivaCZE8:27.24
19Jeremias MarxGER8:28.74
20Danila SemerikovRUS8:19.89
21Cornelius KerstenGBR7:01.77
22David AnderssonSWE7:26.74
 Darren HuangTPEDNS

1. day (10.11.2017)

2. day (11.11.2017)

3. day (12.11.2017)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >