SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 1. World Cup 2016/2017 ⋅ Women China

Heilongjiang Indoor Rink 150090 Nantong Street China
Information:
  • 220 skaters from 28 countries
  • 85 women and 135 men
  • 8 distances (1.000m, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m, Mass start)
  • 575 races (16x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Women, 500m, Division A:Date: 11.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1JPN38.00
2JPN38.17
3Jing YuCHN38.18
4Marsha HudeyCAN38.29
5Heather BergsmaUSA38.39
6Sang-Hwa LeeKOR38.47
7Olga FatkulinaRUS38.50
8Heather McLeanCAN38.65
9JPN38.74
10Hong ZhangCHN38.82
11Marrit LeenstraNED38.99
12Min-Seon KimKOR39.11
13Vanessa HerzogAUT39.13
14Nadezhda AseevaRUS39.24
15Floor van den BrandtNED39.35
16Anice DasNED39.54
17Bo van der WerffNED39.78
18Yekaterina AydovaKAZ40.16
19Kelly GuntherUSA40.45
20Paige SchwartzburgUSA40.72
Women, 3000m, Division A:Date: 11.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Martina SáblíkováCZE4:08.26TR
2Marije JolingNED4:09.40
3Ivanie BlondinCAN4:09.78
4Antoinette de JongNED4:10.03
5Bente KrausGER4:11.47
6Melissa WijfjeNED4:11.63
7Ireen WüstNED4:11.76
8Anna YurakovaRUS4:12.91
9Isabelle WeidemannCAN4:12.91
10JPN4:14.16
11JPN4:14.54
12JPN4:14.59
13Olga GrafRUS4:15.93
14Natalia VoroninaRUS4:16.87
15Ida NjåtunNOR4:20.42
16Carlijn AchtereekteNED4:21.75
TR - Track record
Women, 1000m, Division A:Date: 12.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Heather BergsmaUSA1:15.94TR
2Marrit LeenstraNED1:16.55
3JPN1:16.99
4JPN1:17.10
5Ireen WüstNED1:17.10
6Olga FatkulinaRUS1:17.44
7Sang-Hwa LeeKOR1:17.80
8Hege BøkkoNOR1:17.83
9Yekaterina LobyshevaRUS1:17.84
10Sanneke de NeelingNED1:18.29
11JPN1:18.32
12Hong ZhangCHN1:18.36
13Jing YuCHN1:18.49
14Anice DasNED1:18.72
15Martina SáblíkováCZE1:18.75
16Gabriele HirschbichlerGER1:18.90
17Ida NjåtunNOR1:18.99
18Vanessa HerzogAUT1:19.06
19Qishi LiCHN1:19.73
20Kelly GuntherUSA1:21.08
TR - Track record
Women, 500m, Division A:Date: 13.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1JPN38.04
2Sang-Hwa LeeKOR38.11
3JPN38.30
4Marsha HudeyCAN38.37
5Heather BergsmaUSA38.38
6Heather McLeanCAN38.39
7JPN38.40
8JPN38.47
9Jing YuCHN38.47
10Marrit LeenstraNED38.56
11Olga FatkulinaRUS38.65
12Hong ZhangCHN38.66
13Nadezhda AseevaRUS38.88
14Anice DasNED38.90
15Hege BøkkoNOR38.91
16Bo van der WerffNED39.08
17Vanessa HerzogAUT39.11
18Floor van den BrandtNED39.17
19Min-Seon KimKOR39.35
20Seung-Hee ParkKOR39.44
Women, 1500m, Division A:Date: 13.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Heather BergsmaUSA1:57.00TR
2Marrit LeenstraNED1:57.64
3Ireen WüstNED1:58.18
4Antoinette de JongNED1:58.22
5JPN1:58.57
6Martina SáblíkováCZE1:58.64
7Marije JolingNED1:58.72
8JPN1:59.22
9Melissa WijfjeNED1:59.40
10Olga GrafRUS2:00.05
11Yekaterina LobyshevaRUS2:00.61
12Ida NjåtunNOR2:00.71
13Mia ManganelloUSA2:01.14
14Natalia VoroninaRUS2:01.19
15JPN2:01.56
16Isabelle WeidemannCAN2:02.00
17Jing LiuCHN2:03.24
18Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL2:03.63
19Mei HanCHN2:03.68
20Katarzyna WozniakPOL2:04.25
TR - Track record
Women, Mass start, Division A:Date: 13.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Ivanie BlondinCAN8:29.56
2Francesca LollobrigidaITA8:29.71
3Bo-Reum KimKOR8:30.06
4Mia ManganelloUSA8:32.57
5Dan LiCHN8:47.94
6Manon KammingaNED8:30.42
7Melissa WijfjeNED8:35.06
8Jelena PeetersBEL8:33.30
9Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE8:47.48
10JPN8:30.57
11Dan GuoCHN8:30.80
12Heather BergsmaUSA8:31.56
13Claudia PechsteinGER8:33.28
14Bente KrausGER8:34.14
15Elena Møller RigasDEN8:34.17
16Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL8:34.21
17Ji Woo ParkKOR8:35.43
18Natálie KerschbaummayrCZE8:47.58
19Béatrice LamarcheCAN9:02.57
20Tatyana MikhailovaBLR9:02.73
21Magdalena CzyszczońPOL9:02.75
22Francesca BettroneITA5:39.05
23Maryna ZuyevaBLR5:54.68
Women, Team Pursuit, Division A:Date: 12.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Ireen Wüst
Marrit Leenstra
Antoinette de Jong
NED3:04.01TR
2Olga Graf
Natalia Voronina
Elizaveta Kazelina
RUS3:06.84
3Claudia Pechstein
Bente Kraus
Roxanne Dufter
GER3:08.21
4Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś
Luiza Złotkowska
Katarzyna Wozniak
POL3:09.58
5Martina Sáblíková
Nikola Zdráhalova
Natálie Kerschbaummayr
CZE3:13.18
6Jing Liu
Jiachen Hao
Mei Han
CHN3:13.87
 Seon-Yeong No
Ji Woo Park
Bo-Reum Kim
KORDQ
TR - Track record
Women, 500m, Division B:Date: 11.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1JPN38.80
2Hege BøkkoNOR39.41
3Seung-Hee ParkKOR39.64
4Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS39.65
5Kaylin IrvineCAN39.70
6Noémie FisetCAN39.75
7Sanneke de NeelingNED39.77
8Xiaoxuan ShiCHN39.79
9JPN39.99
10Yekaterina LobyshevaRUS40.04
11Ye-Weon NamKOR40.11
12Xin ZhaoCHN40.18
13Francesca BettroneITA40.59
14Yvonne DaldossiITA40.60
15Alexandra IanculescuROU40.67
16Xue LinCHN40.71
17Natalia CzerwonkaPOL40.81
18Tatyana MikhailovaBLR41.12
Women, 3000m, Division B:Date: 11.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Claudia PechsteinGER4:10.99
2Francesca LollobrigidaITA4:11.74
3Bo-Reum KimKOR4:12.21
4Maryna ZuyevaBLR4:12.61
5Mia ManganelloUSA4:12.78
6JPN4:15.90
7Jelena PeetersBEL4:16.22
8JPN4:17.59
9Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL4:17.70
10Brianne TuttCAN4:18.01
11Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL4:18.17
12Jiachen HaoCHN4:20.21
13Magdalena CzyszczońPOL4:20.96
14Jing LiuCHN4:21.47
15Katarzyna WozniakPOL4:22.56
16Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE4:24.08
17Mei HanCHN4:25.04
18Dan LiCHN4:27.20
19Elena Møller RigasDEN4:28.00
20Dan GuoCHN4:37.40
 Ji Woo ParkKORDQ
Women, 1000m, Division B:Date: 12.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Ivanie BlondinCAN1:17.99
2Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS1:18.18
3JPN1:18.55
4Roxanne DufterGER1:18.74
5Yekaterina AydovaKAZ1:18.85
6Elizaveta KazelinaRUS1:18.88
7Kaylin IrvineCAN1:19.01
8Béatrice LamarcheCAN1:19.12
9JPN1:19.13
10Seung-Hee ParkKOR1:19.14
11Mia ManganelloUSA1:19.34
12Bo van der WerffNED1:19.69
13Natalia CzerwonkaPOL1:19.80
14Xue ZhanCHN1:20.06
15Isabell OstGER1:20.17
16Noémie FisetCAN1:20.47
17Paige SchwartzburgUSA1:20.57
18Min-Seon KimKOR1:20.58
19Francesca BettroneITA1:20.62
20Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE1:20.94
21Xiaoxuan ShiCHN1:21.02
22Tatyana MikhailovaBLR1:21.38
23Nadezhda AseevaRUS1:21.57
24Ye-Weon NamKOR1:21.79
25Alexandra IanculescuROU1:22.62
Women, 500m, Division B:Date: 13.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Noémie FisetCAN39.40
2Xiaoxuan ShiCHN39.70
3JPN39.86
4Yekaterina AydovaKAZ39.93
5Xin ZhaoCHN40.01
6Sanneke de NeelingNED40.03
7Yvonne DaldossiITA40.08
8Xue LinCHN40.12
9Kaylin IrvineCAN40.29
10Kelly GuntherUSA40.42
11Ye-Weon NamKOR40.51
12Francesca BettroneITA40.59
13Paige SchwartzburgUSA40.59
14Alexandra IanculescuROU41.14
Women, 1500m, Division B:Date: 13.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Brianne TuttCAN2:00.27
2JPN2:00.77
3Roxanne DufterGER2:01.22
4Natalia CzerwonkaPOL2:01.40
5Elizaveta KazelinaRUS2:01.86
6Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL2:01.89
7Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS2:02.01
8Isabell OstGER2:02.29
9Jelena PeetersBEL2:02.72
10Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE2:03.26
11Jiachen HaoCHN2:04.07
12Gabriele HirschbichlerGER2:04.12
13Seon-Yeong NoKOR2:04.45
14Béatrice LamarcheCAN2:04.46
15Paige SchwartzburgUSA2:04.57
16Tatyana MikhailovaBLR2:04.61
17Xue ZhanCHN2:04.65
18Francesca BettroneITA2:05.10
19Dan LiCHN2:06.05
20Elena Møller RigasDEN2:07.53
21Yekaterina AydovaKAZ2:08.64
 Ji Woo ParkKORDQ
 Noémie FisetCANDNS

1. day (11.11.2016)

2. day (12.11.2016)

3. day (13.11.2016)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >