SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 1. World Cup 2016/2017 ⋅ Men China

Heilongjiang Indoor Rink 150090 Nantong Street China
Information:
  • 220 skaters from 28 countries
  • 85 women and 135 men
  • 8 distances (1.000m, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m, Mass start)
  • 575 races (16x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, 5000m, Division A:Date: 11.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Sven KramerNED6:21.60TR
2Jorrit BergsmaNED6:22.38
3Erik Jan KooimanNED6:26.43
4Bart SwingsBEL6:27.64
5Peter MichaelNZL6:27.89
6Douwe de VriesNED6:28.34
7Patrick RoestNED6:29.27
8Ted-Jan BloemenCAN6:29.81
9Patrick BeckertGER6:30.91
10Alexis ContinFRA6:31.27
11Andrea GiovanniniITA6:32.60
12Moritz GeisreiterGER6:33.60
13Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR6:33.84
14Danila SemerikovRUS6:36.64
15Jordan BelchosCAN6:36.67
16Thomas SøftelandNOR6:44.88
TR - Track record
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 12.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Roman KrechKAZ35.07
2Pavel KulizhnikovRUS35.10
3Kai VerbijNED35.19
4Jan SmeekensNED35.31
5Mitchell WhitmoreUSA35.34
 Laurent DubreuilCAN35.34
7Mika PoutalaFIN35.38
8Joon-Ho KimKOR35.39
9Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR35.42
10William DuttonCAN35.52
11JPN35.54
12Ronald MulderNED35.64
13Gilmore JunioCAN35.71
 Aleksey YesinRUS35.71
15Christopher FiolaCAN35.75
16JPN35.79
17Piotr MichalskiPOL35.87
18Mikhail KazelinRUS35.91
19Alex Boisvert-LacroixCAN36.33
 Ruslan MurashovRUSDQ
Men, 1000m, Division A:Date: 12.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Kjeld NuisNED1:09.57
2Mika PoutalaFIN1:09.83
3Pavel KulizhnikovRUS1:09.96
4Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR1:10.09
5Kai VerbijNED1:10.13
6Vincent DehaîtreCAN1:10.13
7Denis YuskovRUS1:10.38
8Thomas KrolNED1:10.63
9Jonathan GarciaUSA1:10.85
10Min-Kyu ChaKOR1:10.91
11Joey MantiaUSA1:11.02
12Mitchell WhitmoreUSA1:11.11
13Joel DufterGER1:11.11
14Sebastian KlosinskiPOL1:11.15
15Alexandre St-JeanCAN1:11.16
16Aleksey YesinRUS1:11.49
17Lucas van AlphenNED1:11.53
18Roman KrechKAZ1:11.76
19Kirill GolubevRUS1:12.08
20Jin-Soo.92 KimKOR1:58.82
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 13.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Pavel KulizhnikovRUS34.98
2Tingyu GaoCHN34.99TRJ
3Tae-Yun KimKOR35.08
4Mika PoutalaFIN35.18
5Laurent DubreuilCAN35.20
6Min-Kyu ChaKOR35.22
7Mitchell WhitmoreUSA35.26
8Ronald MulderNED35.27
9Dai Dai NtabNED35.29
 Joon-Ho KimKOR35.29
11Roman KrechKAZ35.31
12JPN35.33
13Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR35.42
14William DuttonCAN35.48
15Jan SmeekensNED35.50
16Kai VerbijNED35.51
17Aleksey YesinRUS35.58
18Christopher FiolaCAN35.59
19Gilmore JunioCAN35.59
20JPN35.86
TRJ - National record Juniors
Men, 1500m, Division A:Date: 13.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Sven KramerNED1:46.79TR
2Denis YuskovRUS1:47.46
3Bart SwingsBEL1:47.54
4Patrick RoestNED1:47.92
5Joey MantiaUSA1:48.14
6Vincent DehaîtreCAN1:48.24
7JPN1:48.29
8Shani DavisUSA1:48.33
9Thomas KrolNED1:48.43
10Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR1:48.72
11Sergey TrofimovRUS1:48.75
12Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR1:49.26
13Sergey GryaztsovRUS1:49.37
14Sebastian KlosinskiPOL1:49.44
15Andrea GiovanniniITA1:49.61
16Min-Seok KimKOR1:49.66TRJ
17Zbigniew BródkaPOL1:49.68
18Jan SzymanskiPOL1:50.33
19Bailin LiCHN1:50.84
20Sindre HenriksenNORDNF
TR - Track record, TRJ - National record Juniors
Men, Mass start, Division A:Date: 13.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR7:15.22
2Alexis ContinFRA7:15.28
3Fabio FrancoliniITA7:15.40
4Jordan BelchosCAN7:28.20
5JPN7:16.97
6Livio WengerSUI7:28.16
7Andrea GiovanniniITA7:36.34
8Reyon KayNZL7:15.73
9Peter MichaelNZL7:25.60
10Bart SwingsBEL7:15.41
11JPN7:15.49
12KC BoutietteUSA7:19.76
13Jorrit BergsmaNED7:20.69
14Olivier JeanCAN7:20.98
15Vitaly MikhailovBLR7:32.93
16Gerben JorritsmaNED5:12.94
Men, Team Pursuit, Division A:Date: 12.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Sven Kramer
Douwe de Vries
Patrick Roest
NED3:45.33TR
2Sverre Lunde Pedersen
Simen Spieler Nilsen
Sindre Henriksen
NOR3:48.50
3Seung-Hoon.88 Lee
Hyeong-Joon Joo
Min-Seok Kim
KOR3:48.72
4

JPN3:49.68
5Andrea Giovannini
Michele Malfatti
Nicola Tumolero
ITA3:49.85
6Denny Morrison
Ted-Jan Bloemen
Jordan Belchos
CAN3:50.71
7Shane Dobbin
Reyon Kay
Peter Michael
NZL3:52.60
8Sergey Gryaztsov
Danila Semerikov
Sergey Trofimov
RUS3:52.61
9Patrick Beckert
Hubert Hirschbichler
Moritz Geisreiter
GER3:53.05
10Jan Szymanski
Zbigniew Bródka
Adrian Wielgat
POL3:55.24
11Bowen Xuan
Yu Wu
Shiwei Wang
CHN4:00.17
TR - Track record
Men, 5000m, Division B:Date: 11.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Nils van der PoelSWE6:28.32
2Nicola TumoleroITA6:32.12
3Davide GhiottoITA6:34.62
4JPN6:34.68
5Linus HeideggerAUT6:35.79
6JPN6:36.09
7Michele MalfattiITA6:36.12
8Jan SzymanskiPOL6:37.35
9Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR6:38.38
10JPN6:38.65
11Reyon KayNZL6:38.93
12Viktor Hald ThorupDEN6:40.35
13Vitaly MikhailovBLR6:41.09
14Simen Spieler NilsenNOR6:41.37
15Adrian WielgatPOL6:41.52
16Sergey GryaztsovRUS6:44.14
17Livio WengerSUI6:47.05
18Sergey TrofimovRUS6:48.43
19Min-Seok KimKOR6:48.80
20Roland CieslakPOL6:51.84
21Shane DobbinNZL6:52.78
22Dmitry BabenkoKAZ6:52.97
23KC BoutietteUSA6:53.40
24Jiafan.93 ZhuCHN6:53.95
25Bowen XuanCHN6:54.74
26Shiwei WangCHN6:56.57
27Joshua CapponiAUS6:57.79
28Hongli WangCHN6:59.01
29Sebastian DruszkiewiczCZEDQ
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 12.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Min-Kyu ChaKOR35.26
2Tae-Yun KimKOR35.41
3Tingyu GaoCHN35.43
4Dai Dai NtabNED35.44
5Nico IhleGER35.51
6Tae-Beom MoKOR35.59
7JPN35.62
8Espen Aarnes HvammenNOR35.63
9Denis KovalRUS35.72
10Mirko Giacomo NenziITA35.77
11David BosaITA35.85
 JPN35.85
13Jiaxuan XieCHN35.86
14Jonathan GarciaUSA35.88
15Yanzhe LiCHN35.89
16JPN36.01
17Pedro CausilCOL36.09
18Kimani GriffinUSA36.14
19Thomas KrolNED36.16
20Zhongsheng MuCHN36.21
21Denny IhleGER36.27
22Daniel GreigAUS36.34
23Ching-Yang SungTPE36.47
 An.92 LiuCHN36.47
25Christian OberbichlerSUI36.57
26David AnderssonSWE36.64
27Sebastian KlosinskiPOL36.73
28Marten LiivEST36.96
29Tommi PulliFIN37.26
30Armin HagerAUT37.63
 Pekka KoskelaFINDNF
 Artyom KrikunovKAZDQ
Men, 1000m, Division B:Date: 12.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Nico IhleGER1:10.28
2JPN1:10.59
 Shani DavisUSA1:10.59
4Tae-Beom MoKOR1:10.64
5JPN1:10.82
6Tae-Yun KimKOR1:10.85
7Bart SwingsBEL1:10.89SB
8JPN1:10.93
9Konrád NagyHUN1:11.40
10Denis KuzinKAZ1:11.67
11Gerben JorritsmaNED1:11.93
 Richard MacLennanCAN1:11.93
13JPN1:11.95
14Bailin LiCHN1:12.06
15Mirko Giacomo NenziITA1:12.14
16Stanislav PalkinKAZ1:12.17
 Viktor LobasRUS1:12.17
18Yanzhe LiCHN1:12.22
19Piotr MichalskiPOL1:12.23
20Pekka KoskelaFIN1:12.38
21Zbigniew BródkaPOL1:12.39
22Jiaxuan XieCHN1:12.44
23Daniel GreigAUS1:12.50
24Zhongsheng MuCHN1:12.67
25Marten LiivEST1:12.93
26Fan.96 YangCHN1:13.14
27David AnderssonSWE1:13.15
28Espen Aarnes HvammenNOR1:13.18
29Darren HuangTPE1:13.94
30Christian OberbichlerSUI1:14.19
31Pedro CausilCOL1:14.23
32Armin HagerAUT1:14.54
 Christopher FiolaCANDNF
SB - Saison best
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 13.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Kjeld NuisNED35.63
2Tae-Beom MoKOR35.65
3David BosaITA35.68
4Nico IhleGER35.70
5JPN35.73
6JPN35.74
7Kimani GriffinUSA35.78
8JPN35.80
9Pedro CausilCOL35.81
10Jiaxuan XieCHN35.87
11Alex Boisvert-LacroixCAN35.97
12Espen Aarnes HvammenNOR35.98
13Ching-Yang SungTPE35.99
14Daniel GreigAUS35.99
15Jonathan GarciaUSA36.01
 Mikhail KazelinRUS36.01
17Yanzhe LiCHN36.02
18Zhongsheng MuCHN36.17
19Piotr MichalskiPOL36.20
20Denny IhleGER36.28
21Christian OberbichlerSUI36.38
22An.92 LiuCHN36.46
23Sebastian KlosinskiPOL36.49
24Artyom KrikunovKAZ36.52
25Marten LiivEST37.04
26Armin HagerAUT38.37
27Mirko Giacomo NenziITA38.42
28Denis KovalRUSDNF
 Pekka KoskelaFINDNF
30Ruslan MurashovRUSDQ
Men, 1500m, Division B:Date: 13.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Kjeld NuisNED1:47.38
2Douwe de VriesNED1:48.50
3JPN1:48.99
4Hyeong-Joon JooKOR1:49.13
5Alexis ContinFRA1:49.18
6Jin-Soo.92 KimKOR1:49.55
7Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR1:49.88
8Peter MichaelNZL1:50.15
9Hubert HirschbichlerGER1:50.23
10Denny MorrisonCAN1:50.35
11Simen Spieler NilsenNOR1:50.43
12Konrád NagyHUN1:50.47
13Adrian WielgatPOL1:51.10
14Richard MacLennanCAN1:51.19
15Jonathan GarciaUSA1:51.22SB
16Linus HeideggerAUT1:51.24
17Nicola TumoleroITA1:51.31
18Kirill GolubevRUS1:51.38
19Livio WengerSUI1:51.48
20Viktor LobasRUS1:51.82
21Yu WuCHN1:52.24
22Vitaly MikhailovBLR1:52.33
23David AnderssonSWE1:52.67
24Darren HuangTPE1:53.09
25Denis KuzinKAZ1:53.22
26Enxue ChenCHN1:53.57
27Rehanbai TalabuhanCHN1:53.87
28Mario ValenciaCOL1:53.88
29Qiang WangCHN1:54.26
30Sebastian DruszkiewiczCZE1:54.96
31Tommi PulliFIN1:55.86
32Stefan Due SchmidtDENDQ
SB - Saison best
Men, Mass start, Semifinal:Date: 12.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Peter MichaelNZL7:58.94
2JPN7:59.52
3Jordan BelchosCAN8:03.43
4Alexis ContinFRA8:09.59
5Andrea GiovanniniITA8:12.53
6Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR8:09.35
7Gerben JorritsmaNED8:18.36
8Livio WengerSUI8:12.79
9Armin HagerAUT8:20.09
10Joey MantiaUSA8:24.42
11Viktor Hald ThorupDEN8:06.53
12Hongli WangCHN8:17.09
13Dmitry BabenkoKAZ8:18.77
14Roland CieslakPOL8:20.33
15Andres CampoCOL8:21.90
Men, Mass start, Semifinal:Date: 12.11.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Jorrit BergsmaNED7:50.55
2Fabio FrancoliniITA7:52.06
3Olivier JeanCAN7:52.35
4Bart SwingsBEL7:52.42
5Reyon KayNZL8:02.96
6JPN8:11.94
7KC BoutietteUSA8:04.05
8Vitaly MikhailovBLR7:55.60
9Linus HeideggerAUT7:58.91
10Joshua CapponiAUS8:04.61
11Yu WuCHN8:04.98
12Marcin BachanekPOL8:07.20
13Daniel Zapata MartinezCOL8:10.25
14Stefan Due SchmidtDEN5:22.60
15Min-Seok KimKOR3:55.94

1. day (11.11.2016)

2. day (12.11.2016)

3. day (13.11.2016)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >