SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 5. World Cup 2015/2016 ⋅ Men Norway

Sørmarka Arena 4019 Sørmarkveien 18 Norway
Information:
  • 218 skaters from 26 countries
  • 92 women and 126 men
  • 5 distances (1.000m, 1.500m, 3.000m, 500m, 5.000m)
  • 615 races (12x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, 5000m, Division A:Date: 30.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Sven KramerNED6:15.71TR
2Jorrit BergsmaNED6:17.60
3Ted-Jan BloemenCAN6:18.05
4Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR6:20.34
5Patrick BeckertGER6:21.00
6Bart SwingsBEL6:21.66
7Douwe de VriesNED6:22.33
8Håvard BøkkoNOR6:23.51
9Aleksandr RumyantsevRUS6:25.49
 Andrea GiovanniniITA6:25.49
11Moritz GeisreiterGER6:29.38
12Jordan BelchosCAN6:30.79
13Yevgeny SeryaevRUS6:31.55
14JPN6:37.09
15Arjan StroetingaNED6:42.68
16Viktor Hald ThorupDEN6:59.48
TR - Track record
Men, 1500m, Division A:Date: 29.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Denis YuskovRUS1:44.94TR
2Bart SwingsBEL1:45.88
3Kjeld NuisNED1:46.11
4Thomas KrolNED1:46.45
5Shani DavisUSA1:46.73
6Joey MantiaUSA1:46.74
7Håvard BøkkoNOR1:46.80
8Jan SzymanskiPOL1:46.89
9Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR1:46.98
10Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL1:47.07
11Sergey TrofimovRUS1:47.66
12Haralds SilovsLAT1:48.13
13Bailin LiCHN1:48.65
14Vincent DehaîtreCAN1:48.76
15Andrea GiovanniniITA1:49.07
16JPN1:49.18
17Hyeong-Joon JooKOR1:49.19
18Denis KuzinKAZ1:50.13
19Sindre HenriksenNOR1:50.15
20Jeffrey Swider-PeltzUSA1:50.67
TR - Track record
Men, 1000m, Division A:Date: 30.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Pavel KulizhnikovRUS1:08.10
2Kjeld NuisNED1:08.12TR
3Denis YuskovRUS1:08.72
4Joey MantiaUSA1:08.74
5Kai VerbijNED1:08.86
6Vincent DehaîtreCAN1:08.95
7Aleksey YesinRUS1:09.24
8Gerben JorritsmaNED1:09.36
9Alexandre St-JeanCAN1:09.59
10Nico IhleGER1:09.64
11Jonathan GarciaUSA1:09.65
12Shani DavisUSA1:09.68
13Tae-Yun KimKOR1:09.70
14Mitchell WhitmoreUSA1:09.79
15Mika PoutalaFIN1:09.87
16Espen Aarnes HvammenNOR1:09.87
17Jin-Soo.92 KimKOR1:09.89
18Piotr MichalskiPOL1:10.04
19Denis KuzinKAZ1:10.38
20Roman KrechKAZ1:11.10
TR - Track record
Men, 1000m, Division A:Date: 31.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Pavel KulizhnikovRUS1:08.10TR
2Kjeld NuisNED1:08.13
3Thomas KrolNED1:08.52
4Joey MantiaUSA1:08.76
5Aleksey YesinRUS1:08.92
6Vincent DehaîtreCAN1:09.03
7Alexandre St-JeanCAN1:09.08
8Gerben JorritsmaNED1:09.23
9Pim SchipperNED1:09.31SB
10Nico IhleGER1:09.51
11Mika PoutalaFIN1:09.77
12Piotr MichalskiPOL1:09.90
13Espen Aarnes HvammenNOR1:10.10
14Weon-Hoon JangKOR1:10.39
15Tae-Yun KimKOR1:10.45
16Tae-Beom MoKOR1:10.48
17Richard MacLennanCAN1:10.67
18Denis KuzinKAZ1:10.89
19Jonathan GarciaUSA1:30.28
20Jin-Soo.92 KimKOR1:37.89
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 29.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Pavel KulizhnikovRUS34.71TR
2Ruslan MurashovRUS34.74
3Kai VerbijNED34.87
4Gilmore JunioCAN34.88
5Laurent DubreuilCAN34.88
6Aleksey YesinRUS34.94
7Espen Aarnes HvammenNOR34.96
8JPN34.97
9Mika PoutalaFIN35.01
10William DuttonCAN35.02
11Ronald MulderNED35.03
12Tae-Beom MoKOR35.04
13JPN35.08
14Alexandre St-JeanCAN35.11
15Artyom KuznetsovRUS35.14
16Roman KrechKAZ35.17
17Mitchell WhitmoreUSA35.20
18Artur WaśPOL35.22
19Alex Boisvert-LacroixCAN35.30
20Piotr MichalskiPOL35.34
TR - Track record
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 31.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Pavel KulizhnikovRUS34.52TR
2Ruslan MurashovRUS34.78
3Gilmore JunioCAN34.86
4Kai VerbijNED34.91
5Espen Aarnes HvammenNOR34.95
6Roman KrechKAZ34.96
7William DuttonCAN34.97
8Laurent DubreuilCAN34.98
9Alex Boisvert-LacroixCAN35.01
10Aleksey YesinRUS35.01
11Tae-Yun KimKOR35.04
12JPN35.05
13Artyom KuznetsovRUS35.06
14Mitchell WhitmoreUSA35.12
15Alexandre St-JeanCAN35.15
16Mika PoutalaFIN35.16
17Artur WaśPOL35.17
18JPN35.32SB
19Jonathan GarciaUSA35.33
20JPN35.35
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Men, 1500m, Division B:Date: 29.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Zbigniew BródkaPOL1:47.81
2Patrick RoestNED1:48.09
3Mikhail.91 KozlovRUS1:48.24
4Benjamin DonnellyCAN1:48.35TRJ
5Konrád NagyHUN1:48.38
6Douwe de VriesNED1:48.46
7JPN1:48.55
8JPN1:48.70
9Magnus Myhren KristensenNOR1:48.71PB
10Nicola TumoleroITA1:48.97SB
11Yiming LiuCHN1:48.98
12Ted-Jan BloemenCAN1:49.02
13David AnderssonSWE1:49.35
14Piotr PuszkarskiPOL1:49.37
15Danil SinitsynRUS1:49.42
16Simen Spieler NilsenNOR1:49.45
17Arjan StroetingaNED1:49.52
18JPN1:49.52
19Patrick BeckertGER1:49.73
20Linus HeideggerAUT1:49.73
21Olivier JeanCAN1:49.75
22Michele MalfattiITA1:50.08SB
23Hubert HirschbichlerGER1:50.34
24Danila SemerikovRUS1:50.45
25Vitaly MikhailovBLR1:50.60
26Moritz GeisreiterGER1:50.73
27Viktor Hald ThorupDEN1:50.79
28Longjiang SunCHN1:50.95
29Hyeon-Woong MoonKOR1:51.02
30Cheol-Min KimKOR1:51.06
31Nicholas GoplenCAN1:51.44
32Sebastian DruszkiewiczCZE1:51.54SB
33Alexander OchowiczUSA1:51.62
34Aleksander PuszkarskiPOL1:52.07
35Dmitry BabenkoKAZ1:52.11
36KC BoutietteUSA1:53.10
37Armin HagerAUT1:53.41
TRJ - National record Juniors, PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Men, 5000m, Division B:Date: 30.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Patrick RoestNED6:23.35SB
2Nicola TumoleroITA6:26.33SB
3Thomas SøftelandNOR6:28.72PB
4Yiming LiuCHN6:30.76SB
5Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL6:31.41
6Sebastian DruszkiewiczCZE6:31.48NR
7Simen Spieler NilsenNOR6:32.27
8JPN6:33.26
9Benjamin DonnellyCAN6:33.59TRJ
10Michele MalfattiITA6:33.79
11Danil SinitsynRUS6:33.99
12Zbigniew BródkaPOL6:34.06SB
13Sergey TrofimovRUS6:34.44SB
14JPN6:34.86SB
15Danila SemerikovRUS6:35.84
16Vitaly MikhailovBLR6:37.14
17Dmitry BabenkoKAZ6:37.60
18Cheol-Min KimKOR6:38.24
19Piotr PuszkarskiPOL6:38.48SB
20Adrian WielgatPOL6:40.05
21Hyeon-Woong MoonKOR6:40.37
22Longjiang SunCHN6:41.80
23Jeffrey Swider-PeltzUSA6:42.73
24Martin HänggiSUI6:44.49
25Alexander OchowiczUSA6:44.98
26KC BoutietteUSA6:45.41
27JPN6:46.57
28Nicholas GoplenCAN6:47.48
29Hyeong-Joon JooKOR6:48.78
30Konrád NagyHUN6:53.44SB
 Jan SzymanskiPOLDNF
 Linus HeideggerAUTDQ
 Ole Bjørnsmoen NæssNORDQ
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best, NR - National record, TRJ - National record Juniors
Men, 1000m, Division B:Date: 30.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Pim SchipperNED1:09.72
2Tae-Beom MoKOR1:09.78
3Weon-Hoon JangKOR1:10.03
4Richard MacLennanCAN1:10.21
5Jesper HospesNED1:10.21
6Laurent DubreuilCAN1:10.23
7Mirko Giacomo NenziITA1:10.30
8Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR1:10.34
9David BosaITA1:10.37
10Hubert HirschbichlerGER1:10.43
11Kimani GriffinUSA1:10.55
12Mikhail KazelinRUS1:10.56TRJ
13JPN1:10.57
14JPN1:10.60
15Jiaxuan XieCHN1:10.62
16Pekka KoskelaFIN1:10.70
17Christoffer Fagerli RukkeNOR1:10.72
18Daniel GreigAUS1:10.82
19Artur NogalPOL1:10.97
20Haralds SilovsLAT1:11.17
21Ignat GolovatsiukBLR1:11.20NRJ
22An.92 LiuCHN1:11.20
23Zhongsheng MuCHN1:11.29
24JPN1:11.31
25Espen TveitNOR1:11.33SB
26Sebastian KlosinskiPOL1:11.42
27David AnderssonSWE1:11.43
28Henrik Fagerli RukkeNOR1:11.47
29Fan.96 YangCHN1:11.74
30JPN1:11.75
31Tingyu GaoCHN1:11.88
32Olivier JeanCAN1:12.12
33JPN1:12.21SB
34Mathias VostéBEL1:12.23
35Juho VaittinenFIN1:12.28
36Ching-Yang SungTPE1:12.43
37Tommi PulliFIN1:12.47
38Joon-Ho KimKOR1:12.48
39Christian OberbichlerSUI1:13.05
40Aleksander PuszkarskiPOL1:13.40
41Armin HagerAUT1:13.60
42Jevgenij KazimirenkoBLR1:13.80
43Pedro CausilCOL1:14.70
TRJ - National record Juniors, NRJ - National age class record, SB - Saison best
Men, 1000m, Division B:Date: 31.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Mikhail KazelinRUS1:09.79PB
2JPN1:10.03SB
3JPN1:10.07SB
4Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR1:10.17SB
5Håvard BøkkoNOR1:10.18SB
6Ruslan MurashovRUS1:10.21
7Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR1:10.27
8Mikhail.91 KozlovRUS1:10.36
9JPN1:10.45
10Jesper HospesNED1:10.47
11Bart SwingsBEL1:10.53
12JPN1:10.64
13Artur NogalPOL1:10.67
14Daniel GreigAUS1:10.70
15Christoffer Fagerli RukkeNOR1:10.73
16Kimani GriffinUSA1:10.73
17Hubert HirschbichlerGER1:10.76
18Mirko Giacomo NenziITA1:10.90
19Ignat GolovatsiukBLR1:10.96NRJ
20Olivier JeanCAN1:10.98
21Zbigniew BródkaPOL1:10.99
22Pekka KoskelaFIN1:11.00
23Zhongsheng MuCHN1:11.26
24Fan.96 YangCHN1:11.30
25An.92 LiuCHN1:11.38
26Jiaxuan XieCHN1:11.38
27Sebastian KlosinskiPOL1:11.47
28David AnderssonSWE1:11.49
29Tingyu GaoCHN1:11.50SB
30Mathias VostéBEL1:11.61
31Jeffrey Swider-PeltzUSA1:11.63
32Tommi PulliFIN1:11.67SB
33Ching-Yang SungTPE1:11.84
34Juho VaittinenFIN1:11.85
35Christian OberbichlerSUI1:12.06
36David BosaITA1:12.17
37Linus HeideggerAUT1:12.94
38Armin HagerAUT1:13.18
39Nicholas GoplenCAN1:13.42
40JPN1:13.66
41Jevgenij KazimirenkoBLR1:14.09
 Joon-Ho KimKORDNS
 Pedro CausilCOLDNS
PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best, NRJ - National age class record
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 29.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Tae-Yun KimKOR34.93
2Jonathan GarciaUSA35.21
3JPN35.39
4Artur NogalPOL35.41
5Jiaxuan XieCHN35.41
6Gerben JorritsmaNED35.42
7Nico IhleGER35.42
8Jesper HospesNED35.46
9Mikhail KazelinRUS35.49
10Joon-Ho KimKOR35.54
11Mirko Giacomo NenziITA35.54
12Daniel GreigAUS35.54
13David BosaITA35.57
14Zhongsheng MuCHN35.63
15Weon-Hoon JangKOR35.65
16Pekka KoskelaFIN35.72
17An.92 LiuCHN35.72
 Joey MantiaUSA35.72
19Jin-Soo.92 KimKOR35.72
20JPN35.76
21Ignat GolovatsiukBLR35.80NRJ,NR
22Pim SchipperNED35.83
23JPN35.87
24Espen TveitNOR35.91PB
25Christoffer Fagerli RukkeNOR35.95
26Tingyu GaoCHN35.96TRJ
27Fan.96 YangCHN36.00
28Henrik Fagerli RukkeNOR36.05
29Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR36.06
30Kimani GriffinUSA36.09
31Ching-Yang SungTPE36.12
32Christian OberbichlerSUI36.18
33Juho VaittinenFIN36.28
34Mathias VostéBEL36.33NR
35Haralds SilovsLAT36.57
36Jevgenij KazimirenkoBLR36.84SB
37Pedro CausilCOL37.19
38Armin HagerAUT37.32
 Tommi PulliFINDNF
NRJ - National age class record, NR - National record, PB - Personal best, TRJ - National record Juniors, SB - Saison best
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 31.01.2016
PosNameNationTime
1Tingyu GaoCHN35.27TRJ
2Kjeld NuisNED35.28
3Jesper HospesNED35.29
 Artur NogalPOL35.29
5Mikhail KazelinRUS35.29NRJ
6David BosaITA35.32
7Joon-Ho KimKOR35.38
8Weon-Hoon JangKOR35.40PB
9Jin-Soo.92 KimKOR35.40PB
10Joey MantiaUSA35.42
11Zhongsheng MuCHN35.43
12Pekka KoskelaFIN35.47
13Nico IhleGER35.48
14Mirko Giacomo NenziITA35.49
15Jiaxuan XieCHN35.53
16An.92 LiuCHN35.57
17Gerben JorritsmaNED35.58
18JPN35.60SB
19Piotr MichalskiPOL35.73
20Daniel GreigAUS35.78
21Pim SchipperNED35.80
22Ching-Yang SungTPE35.85
23JPN35.88
24Ignat GolovatsiukBLR35.89
25Christoffer Fagerli RukkeNOR35.89
26Henrik Fagerli RukkeNOR36.09
27Espen TveitNOR36.14
28Hubert HirschbichlerGER36.15
29Christian OberbichlerSUI36.20
30Kimani GriffinUSA36.20
31Fan.96 YangCHN36.29
32Juho VaittinenFIN36.37
33Tommi PulliFIN36.66
34Jevgenij KazimirenkoBLR36.91
35Armin HagerAUT37.37
36Pedro CausilCOL37.63
 Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNORDQ
 Mathias VostéBELDQ
TRJ - National record Juniors, NRJ - National age class record, PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best

1. day (29.01.2016)

2. day (30.01.2016)

3. day (31.01.2016)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >