SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 8. World Cup 2012/2013 ⋅ Women Germany

Gunda Niemann Stirnemann Halle 99096 Arnstädter Str. 53 Germany
Information:
  • 207 skaters from 24 countries
  • 89 women and 118 men
  • 7 distances (1.000m, 10.000m, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m)
  • 441 races (10x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Women, Team PursuitDate: 03.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Diane Valkenburg
Ireen Wüst
Marrit Leenstra
NED3:02.83TR
2Cindy Klassen
Kali Christ
Ivanie Blondin
CAN3:04.34
3Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś
Luiza Złotkowska
Natalia Czerwonka
POL3:05.23
4Yekaterina Lobysheva
Olga Graf
Evgeniya Dmitrijeva
RUS3:05.43SB
5

JPN3:05.97
6Claudia Pechstein
Stephanie Beckert
Bente Kraus
GER3:06.01
7Mari Hemmer
Hege Bøkko
Ida Njåtun
NOR3:07.60
8Paola Simionato
Francesca Lollobrigida
Francesca Bettrone
ITA3:10.39
9Seon-Yeong No
Jeong-Soo Lim
Do-Yeong Park
KOR3:10.93
10Maria Lamb
Anna Ringsred
Petra Acker
USA3:13.35SB
11Xin.78 Zhao
Yichi Liu
Jianlu Wang
CHN3:13.61
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Women, 500m, Division A:Date: 01.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Beixing WangCHN38.07
2Thijsje OenemaNED38.34
3Jenny WolfGER38.39
4Olga FatkulinaRUS38.42
5Heather RichardsonUSA38.51
6Margot BoerNED38.63
7Brittany BoweUSA38.63
8JPN38.77
9JPN38.83
10Judith HesseGER38.86
11Hong ZhangCHN38.88
12Karolína ErbanováCZE38.93
13Anastasia BucsisCAN38.97
 Laurine van RiessenNED38.97
15JPN38.98
16Jennifer PlateGER39.23
17Marrit LeenstraNED39.33
18Jekaterina MalysjevaRUS39.54
19Denise RothGER39.64
20Lauren CholewinskiUSA39.82
Women, 500m, Division A:Date: 02.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Beixing WangCHN38.15
2Olga FatkulinaRUS38.21
3Thijsje OenemaNED38.21
4Jenny WolfGER38.22
5JPN38.63
6Heather RichardsonUSA38.70
7Brittany BoweUSA38.77
8Laurine van RiessenNED38.78
9Hong ZhangCHN38.79
 Margot BoerNED38.79
11Yekaterina AydovaKAZ38.87
12Judith HesseGER38.98
13JPN39.06
14Anastasia BucsisCAN39.18
15JPN39.33
16Julija LitejkinaRUS39.48
17Denise RothGER39.49
18Lauren CholewinskiUSA39.67
19Karolína ErbanováCZE40.78
 Jennifer PlateGERDQ
Women, 1000m, Division A:Date: 03.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Brittany BoweUSA1:15.34TR
2Ireen WüstNED1:15.74
3Olga FatkulinaRUS1:15.79
4Marrit LeenstraNED1:16.35
5Yekaterina AydovaKAZ1:16.64
6Lotte van BeekNED1:16.69
7Hong ZhangCHN1:16.76
8Karolína ErbanováCZE1:16.93
9Margot BoerNED1:17.10
10Monique AngermüllerGER1:17.13
11Beixing WangCHN1:17.24
12Heather RichardsonUSA1:17.41
13Yekaterina LobyshevaRUS1:17.52
14JPN1:18.07
15Jekaterina MalysjevaRUS1:18.18
16Kaylin IrvineCAN1:19.03
17JPN1:19.04
18Anastasia BucsisCAN1:19.15
19Brittany SchusslerCAN1:19.50
 Laurine van RiessenNEDDQ
TR - Track record
Women, 1500m, Division A:Date: 02.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Ireen WüstNED1:55.61TR
2Diane ValkenburgNED1:58.32
3Marrit LeenstraNED1:58.38
4Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL1:58.75
5Linda de VriesNED1:58.88
6Monique AngermüllerGER1:58.95
7Yekaterina LobyshevaRUS1:59.28
8Kali ChristCAN1:59.31
9Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS1:59.33
10Lotte van BeekNED1:59.39
11JPN1:59.60TRJ
12Cindy KlassenCAN1:59.88
13Natalia CzerwonkaPOL2:00.07
14Yuliya SkokovaRUS2:00.35
15Ida NjåtunNOR2:00.37
16Brittany SchusslerCAN2:01.59
17JPN2:02.48
18Bo-Reum KimKOR2:02.80
19Karolína ErbanováCZE2:03.59
20Hege BøkkoNOR2:03.71
TR - Track record, TRJ - National record Juniors
Women, 5000m, Division A:Date: 01.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Martina SáblíkováCZE7:01.33
2Stephanie BeckertGER7:02.84
3Claudia PechsteinGER7:06.96
4JPN7:07.69
5Diane ValkenburgNED7:08.37
6Linda de VriesNED7:09.64
7Olga GrafRUS7:11.12
8Marije JolingNED7:13.36
9Evgeniya DmitrijevaRUS7:17.66
10Annouk van der WeijdenNED7:18.23
11Bo-Reum KimKOR7:41.22
 Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOLDQ
Women, 500m, Division B:Date: 01.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Yekaterina AydovaKAZ39.00
2Anice DasNED39.41
3Yekaterina LobyshevaRUS39.41
4Danielle WotherspoonCAN39.59
5Shuai QiCHN39.65
6Kali ChristCAN39.80
7Yvonne DaldossiITA39.86
8Sugar ToddUSA39.97
9Kaylin IrvineCAN40.03
10Vanessa BittnerAUT40.21
 Paola SimionatoITA40.21
12Elina RiskuFIN40.25
13Gabriele HirschbichlerGER40.33
14Yichi LiuCHN40.41
15Ksenija SadovskajaBLR40.52
16Xin.78 ZhaoCHN40.58NRM
17Ágota Tóth-LykovcánHUN40.66
18Anna BadajevaBLR40.68
NRM - National record of the Masters
Women, 500m, Division B:Date: 02.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Anice DasNED39.46
2Danielle WotherspoonCAN39.54
3Kaylin IrvineCAN39.64
4Yvonne DaldossiITA39.65
5Shuai QiCHN39.67
6Janine SmitNED39.82
7Vanessa BittnerAUT39.87
8Paola SimionatoITA39.94
9Sugar ToddUSA40.01
10Elina RiskuFIN40.03
11Xin.78 ZhaoCHN40.35NRM
12Anna BadajevaBLR40.37SB
13Yichi LiuCHN40.38
14Ágota Tóth-LykovcánHUN40.75
15Ksenija SadovskajaBLR40.90
NRM - National record of the Masters, SB - Saison best
Women, 1000m, Division B:Date: 03.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Kali ChristCAN1:17.83
2Yuliya SkokovaRUS1:19.16
3Gabriele HirschbichlerGER1:19.46
4Vanessa BittnerAUT1:19.80
5Anna RingsredUSA1:20.11
6Jennifer PlateGER1:20.21
7Yichi LiuCHN1:20.54
8Shuai QiCHN1:20.60
9Julija LitejkinaRUS1:20.62
10Elina RiskuFIN1:20.84
11Denise RothGER1:21.01
12Yvonne DaldossiITA1:21.05
13Xin.78 ZhaoCHN1:21.34NRM
14Sugar ToddUSA1:21.40
15Ágota Tóth-LykovcánHUN1:21.64
16Tatyana MikhailovaBLR1:21.71
17JPN1:22.44
18Johanna ÖstlundSWE1:22.74
NRM - National record of the Masters
Women, 1500m, Division B:Date: 02.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Brittany BoweUSA2:00.25
2Heather RichardsonUSA2:00.36
3Jelena PeetersBEL2:02.52
4Do-Yeong ParkKOR2:02.78
5Katarzyna WozniakPOL2:02.96
6Jennifer BayGER2:03.09SB
7Xin.78 ZhaoCHN2:03.38
8Anna RokitaAUT2:03.67
9Anna RingsredUSA2:03.73
10Yichi LiuCHN2:03.97
11Seon-Yeong NoKOR2:04.56
12Isabell OstGER2:05.03
13Tatyana SokirkoKAZ2:06.15
14Francesca BettroneITA2:06.47
15Tatyana MikhailovaBLR2:06.96
16Johanna ÖstlundSWE2:08.12
17Jianlu WangCHN2:10.48
SB - Saison best
Women, 5000m, Division B:Date: 01.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Cindy KlassenCAN7:10.93
2Mari HemmerNOR7:12.94SB
3Maria LambUSA7:13.11
4Rixt MeijerNED7:13.42
5Anna RokitaAUT7:14.81SB
6Jelena PeetersBEL7:16.74
7Anna TsjernovaRUS7:16.83SB
8Do-Yeong ParkKOR7:17.57SB
9Ivanie BlondinCAN7:17.63
10Tatjana UsjakovaRUS7:21.95SB
11Jennifer BayGER7:22.85SB
12Francesca LollobrigidaITA7:23.77SB
13Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL7:24.58
14JPN7:24.90
15Nicole BeyerGER7:31.94PB
16Jeong-Soo LimKOR7:32.78PB
17Seon-Yeong NoKOR7:35.65
18Petra AckerUSA7:36.15
19Xin.78 ZhaoCHN7:37.63NRM
20Tatyana SokirkoKAZ7:45.36
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best, NRM - National record of the Masters

1. day (01.03.2013)

2. day (02.03.2013)

3. day (03.03.2013)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >