SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 8. World Cup 2012/2013 ⋅ Men Germany

Gunda Niemann Stirnemann Halle 99096 Arnstädter Str. 53 Germany
Information:
  • 207 skaters from 24 countries
  • 89 women and 118 men
  • 7 distances (1.000m, 10.000m, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m)
  • 441 races (10x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, Team PursuitDate: 02.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Sven Kramer
Koen Verweij
Jorrit Bergsma
NED3:45.21TR
2Cheol-Min Kim
Byeong-Wook Ko
Seung-Hoon.88 Lee
KOR3:45.33
3Konrad Niedźwiedzki
Jan Szymanski
Zbigniew Bródka
POL3:45.79
4Ivan Skobrev
Sergey Gryaztsov
Denis Yuskov
RUS3:46.68
5Håvard Bøkko
Fredrik van der Horst
Sverre Lunde Pedersen
NOR3:46.74
6Marco Weber
Robert Lehmann
Patrick Beckert
GER3:47.85
7Matteo Anesi
Marco Cignini
Andrea Giovannini
ITA3:47.87SB
8Brian Hansen
Jonathan Kuck
Joey Mantia
USA3:48.60SB
9Jordan Belchos
Tyler Derraugh
Guillaume Blais-Dufour
CAN3:52.38
10Ferre Spruyt
Bart Swings
Maarten Swings
BEL3:54.84
11Bailin Li
Longjiang Sun
Peng.91 Xu
CHN3:57.05
12

JPN3:58.21
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Men, 10.000m, Division A:Date: 01.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Bob de JongNED12:53.56
2Jorrit BergsmaNED12:55.36
3Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR13:19.84
4Ted-Jan BloemenNED13:22.38
5Marco WeberGER13:23.58
6Patrick BeckertGER13:29.49
7Shane DobbinNZL13:29.59
8Aleksandr RumyantsevRUS13:36.45
9Rob HaddersNED13:37.13
10Alexej BaumgärtnerGER13:40.30
11Dmitry BabenkoKAZ13:45.38
12Jordan BelchosCAN13:51.92
Men, 1500m, Division A:Date: 03.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Zbigniew BródkaPOL1:46.88
2Haralds SilovsLAT1:46.98
3Brian HansenUSA1:47.01
4Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR1:47.07
5Håvard BøkkoNOR1:47.09
6Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL1:47.23
7Jan SzymanskiPOL1:47.32
8Mark TuitertNED1:47.34
9Shani DavisUSA1:47.54
10Denis YuskovRUS1:47.62
11Denis KuzinKAZ1:47.71SB
12Koen VerweijNED1:47.71
13Bart SwingsBEL1:48.00
14Alexis ContinFRA1:48.42
15Benjamin MacéFRA1:48.53
16Jevgenij LalenkovRUS1:48.57
17Maurice VriendNED1:48.67
18Lucas MakowskyCAN1:49.00
19Hyeong-Joon JooKOR1:49.16
20Dmitry BabenkoKAZ1:50.12
SB - Saison best
Men, 1000m, Division A:Date: 02.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Brian HansenUSA1:09.79
2Stefan GroothuisNED1:09.84
3Dmitrij LobkovRUS1:10.18
 Nico IhleGER1:10.18
5Tyler DerraughCAN1:10.19
6Mark TuitertNED1:10.29
7Samuel SchwarzGER1:10.31
8Shani DavisUSA1:10.33
9Kjeld NuisNED1:10.56
10Denis KuzinKAZ1:10.67
11Hein OtterspeerNED1:10.69
12Michel MulderNED1:10.75
13Mika PoutalaFIN1:11.00
14Daniel GreigAUS1:11.04
15Jonathan GarciaUSA1:11.33
16Aleksey YesinRUS1:11.34
17Fedor MezentsevKAZ1:11.38
18Espen Aarnes HvammenNOR1:11.49
19Jamie GreggCAN1:12.03
20Christoffer Fagerli RukkeNOR1:12.13
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 03.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Jan SmeekensNED34.96
2JPN35.05
3Ronald MulderNED35.28
4Jamie GreggCAN35.29
5Michel MulderNED35.32
6Dmitrij LobkovRUS35.35
7Denis KovalRUS35.37
8JPN35.41
9Mika PoutalaFIN35.42
10Tucker FredricksUSA35.44
11JPN35.47
12Gilmore JunioCAN35.48
13Hein OtterspeerNED35.52
14Kjeld NuisNED35.60
15Daniel GreigAUS35.70
16William DuttonCAN35.75
17Laurent DubreuilCAN35.92
18JPN35.96
19Alex Boisvert-LacroixCAN36.49
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 02.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Jan SmeekensNED35.06
2JPN35.16
3Ronald MulderNED35.28
4JPN35.34
5Mika PoutalaFIN35.35
6Jamie GreggCAN35.42
7Michel MulderNED35.43
8Dmitrij LobkovRUS35.46
9Hein OtterspeerNED35.47
10Tucker FredricksUSA35.48
11JPN35.49
12Denis KovalRUS35.59
13Gilmore JunioCAN35.62
14Kjeld NuisNED35.70
15Laurent DubreuilCAN35.73
16William DuttonCAN35.80
17Daniel GreigAUS35.93
18Alex Boisvert-LacroixCAN36.10
19JPN1:00.69
 Artur WaśPOLDQ
Men, 10.000m, Division B:Date: 01.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Jonathan KuckUSA13:24.50
2Patrick MeekUSA13:36.64
3Danil SinitsynRUS13:37.56
4Martin HänggiSUI13:44.73
5Byeong-Wook KoKOR13:44.83SB
6Mikhail KotsjnevRUS13:48.89
7Thomas SøftelandNOR13:52.63SB
8Roland CieslakPOL13:55.78
9Luca StefaniITA13:56.20SB
10Longjiang SunCHN14:03.16SB
11Vitaly MikhailovBLR14:06.72
12Paul DyrudUSA14:10.33
13Ferre SpruytBEL14:14.35
14Roger SchneiderSUI14:17.83
15Jonas PflugGER14:25.84SB
 Cheol-Min KimKORDQ
 Bob de VriesNEDDQ
SB - Saison best
Men, 1500m, Division B:Date: 03.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Stefan GroothuisNED1:49.04
2Joey MantiaUSA1:49.19
3Espen TveitNOR1:49.28SB
4Pim SchipperNED1:49.36
5Guillaume Blais-DufourCAN1:49.47
6Sergey GryaztsovRUS1:49.66
7Bram SmallenbroekAUT1:49.87
8Aleksandr ZjiginKAZ1:50.91
9JPN1:51.08
10Jeong-Soo SeoKOR1:51.08
11Longjiang SunCHN1:51.26
12Hubert HirschbichlerGER1:51.29
13Andrea GiovanniniITA1:51.42
14Philipp SteinertGER1:51.62SB
15Robert LehmannGER1:51.63
16Mirko Giacomo NenziITA1:52.20
17Peng.91 XuCHN1:52.26
18Dmitrij.89 FedotovRUS1:52.30
19Fredrik van der HorstNOR1:52.64
20Luca StefaniITA1:53.64
21Milan SáblíkCZE1:56.44
22Reyon KayNZL1:56.62
 Jonathan KuckUSADQ
SB - Saison best
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 03.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Aleksey YesinRUS35.79
2Mirko Giacomo NenziITA35.97
 Espen Aarnes HvammenNOR35.97
4Igor BogoljubskijRUS36.04
5Qiang GuoCHN36.16
6Jonathan GarciaUSA36.28
7Roman KrechKAZ36.32
8Jialiang HanCHN36.35PB
9Denny IhleGER36.35
10Artur NogalPOL36.44
11Artyom KuznetsovRUS36.47
12Mitchell WhitmoreUSA36.50
13Fedor MezentsevKAZ36.64
14Ermanno IoriattiITA36.67
15Markus PuolakkaFIN36.77
16Sebastian RichterGER36.88
17David BosaITA36.92
18Hubert HirschbichlerGER36.94
19Denis DresselGER37.00
20Espen TveitNOR37.04
PB - Personal best
Men, 1000m, Division B:Date: 02.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Haralds SilovsLAT1:10.51
2Jevgenij LalenkovRUS1:11.30
3Mirko Giacomo NenziITA1:11.36
4Aleksandr ZjiginKAZ1:11.37
5Espen TveitNOR1:11.63
6Benjamin MacéFRA1:11.64
7Alexis ContinFRA1:11.76
8Maciej BiegaPOL1:11.84
9JPN1:11.98
10JPN1:12.40
11Denis DresselGER1:12.54
12Artyom KuznetsovRUS1:12.80
13Bailin LiCHN1:12.87
14Igor BogoljubskijRUS1:12.90
15Artur NogalPOL1:13.14
16Denny IhleGER1:13.42
17Jialiang HanCHN1:13.52
18Vitaly MikhailovBLR1:13.82
19Guillaume Blais-DufourCAN1:41.11
 David BosaITADQ
 Hubert HirschbichlerGERDQ
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 02.03.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Nico IhleGER35.76
2Samuel SchwarzGER35.84
3Aleksey YesinRUS35.92
4Mirko Giacomo NenziITA35.99
5Qiang GuoCHN36.03
6Roman KrechKAZ36.06
7Espen Aarnes HvammenNOR36.17
8Artyom KuznetsovRUS36.21
9Artur NogalPOL36.23
10Mitchell WhitmoreUSA36.33
11Denny IhleGER36.35
12Jonathan GarciaUSA36.42
13Igor BogoljubskijRUS36.63
 David BosaITA36.63
15Jialiang HanCHN36.65
16Espen TveitNOR36.89
17Denis DresselGER37.05
18Sebastian RichterGER37.10
19Markus PuolakkaFIN37.14
 Ermanno IoriattiITADQ

1. day (01.03.2013)

2. day (02.03.2013)

3. day (03.03.2013)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >