SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 7. World Cup 2012/2013 ⋅ Men Germany

Max Aicher Arena 83330 Reichenhaller Straße 79 Germany
Information:
  • 153 skaters from 24 countries
  • 67 women and 86 men
  • 4 distances (1.500m, 3.000m, 5.000m, Mass start)
  • 247 races (11x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, 5000m, Division A:Date: 09.02.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Sven KramerNED6:11.76TR
2Bob de JongNED6:14.08SB
3Jorrit BergsmaNED6:14.55
4Moritz GeisreiterGER6:16.81NR
5Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR6:17.78SB
6Bart SwingsBEL6:18.56NR
7Jan BlokhuijsenNED6:19.37
8Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR6:19.97
9Håvard BøkkoNOR6:24.13
10Patrick BeckertGER6:24.18SB
11Jonathan KuckUSA6:24.91SB
12Bob de VriesNED6:26.64
13Marco WeberGER6:28.14
14Jordan BelchosCAN6:36.38
15Alexej BaumgärtnerGER6:37.64
16Dmitry BabenkoKAZ6:38.43
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, NR - National record
Men, Mass start, Division A:Date: 10.02.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Arjan StroetingaNED9:57.56
2Haralds SilovsLAT9:58.93
3Christijn GroeneveldNED9:59.80
4Bart SwingsBEL10:16.10
5Jorrit BergsmaNED10:16.41
6Jordan BelchosCAN10:18.29
7Seung-Hoon.88 LeeKOR10:16.94
8Fredrik van der HorstNOR10:25.22
9Marco WeberGER10:16.97
10Patrick MeekUSA10:17.99
11Byeong-Wook KoKOR10:18.36
12Longjiang SunCHN10:18.43
13Roland CieslakPOL10:18.78
14Dmitrij.89 FedotovRUS10:20.22
15Ferre SpruytBEL10:20.64
16Bram SmallenbroekAUT10:20.73
17Tormod Bjørnetun HaugenNOR10:21.75
18Mirko Giacomo NenziITA9:57.85
19Roger SchneiderSUI10:12.63
20Robert LehmannGER7:17.61
Men, 1500m, Division A:Date: 10.02.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Denis YuskovRUS1:46.07SB
2Zbigniew BródkaPOL1:46.09
3Brian HansenUSA1:46.14
4Koen VerweijNED1:46.16
5Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL1:46.28
6Ivan SkobrevRUS1:46.37SB
7Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR1:46.39
8Mark TuitertNED1:46.41SB
9Bart SwingsBEL1:46.46
10Shani DavisUSA1:46.49
11Håvard BøkkoNOR1:46.93
12Jonathan KuckUSA1:47.57
13Maurice VriendNED1:47.90
14Moritz GeisreiterGER1:48.18
15Benjamin MacéFRA1:48.24
16Jevgenij LalenkovRUS1:48.31
17Lucas MakowskyCAN1:48.71
18Tyler DerraughCAN1:48.90
19Stefan GroothuisNED1:48.97
20Jan SzymanskiPOL1:50.01
SB - Saison best
Men, 1500m, Division B:Date: 10.02.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Haralds SilovsLAT1:46.50SB
2Christoffer Fagerli RukkeNOR1:47.70SB
3Hyeong-Joon JooKOR1:48.03SB
4Denis KuzinKAZ1:48.08
5Guillaume Blais-DufourCAN1:48.70
6Mirko Giacomo NenziITA1:48.73SB
7Patrick BeckertGER1:48.79SB
8Robert LehmannGER1:48.84SB
9Bram SmallenbroekAUT1:49.25SB
10Espen TveitNOR1:49.72
11Mathieu GirouxCAN1:49.81
12Shane DobbinNZL1:49.95
13Pim SchipperNED1:49.98
14Aleksandr ZjiginKAZ1:50.02
15JPN1:50.24
16Sergey GryaztsovRUS1:50.24
17Longjiang SunCHN1:50.45
18Fredrik van der HorstNOR1:50.94
19Vitaly MikhailovBLR1:50.95
20Peng.91 XuCHN1:51.15
21Marco CigniniITA1:51.28
22Joey MantiaUSA1:51.32
23Jan DaldossiITA1:51.51
24Willi KoschelGER1:55.71
 Hubert HirschbichlerGERDQ
 Milan SáblíkCZEDQ
 Fedor MezentsevKAZDQ
SB - Saison best
Men, 5000m, Division B:Date: 09.02.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Denis YuskovRUS6:23.18
2Aleksandr RumyantsevRUS6:24.94SB
3Shane DobbinNZL6:25.57SB
4Robert LehmannGER6:28.86
5Cheol-Min KimKOR6:29.44SB
6Byeong-Wook KoKOR6:30.77
7Sergey GryaztsovRUS6:30.90SB
8Roland CieslakPOL6:32.21PB
9Bram SmallenbroekAUT6:33.06NR
10Luca StefaniITA6:34.07SB
11Simen Spieler NilsenNOR6:34.80TRJ,SB
12Mathieu GirouxCAN6:35.50
13Patrick MeekUSA6:36.50
14Sebastian DruszkiewiczPOL6:37.09SB
15JPN6:38.13SB
16Longjiang SunCHN6:39.04
17Thomas SøftelandNOR6:39.05SB
18Martin HänggiSUI6:39.33SB
19Ferre SpruytBEL6:39.93
20Vitaly MikhailovBLR6:40.38SB
21Paul DyrudUSA6:41.10
22JPN6:41.63
23JPN6:41.98
24Roger SchneiderSUI6:45.07
25Emery LehmanUSA6:47.20
26Stefan Due SchmidtDEN6:49.92
27Reyon KayNZL6:51.64
28Zdeněk HaselbergerCZE6:54.45
29Maksim BaklashkinKAZ6:54.88
 Jan SzymanskiPOLDNF
 Lucas MakowskyCANDNS
 Maarten SwingsBELDNS
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best, NR - National record, TRJ - National record Juniors
Men, Mass start, Division B:Date: 10.02.2013
PosNameNationTime
1Cheol-Min KimKOR10:42.82
2JPN10:44.11
3Joey MantiaUSA10:45.21
4Zdeněk HaselbergerCZE10:46.10
5Jonas PflugGER11:04.53
6Paul DyrudUSA10:45.28
7Peng.91 XuCHN10:46.72
8Stefan Due SchmidtDEN10:45.64
9Armin HagerAUT10:47.06
10Vitaly MikhailovBLR10:47.43
11Maarten SwingsBEL10:47.17
12JPN10:47.18
13Martin HänggiSUI10:48.29
14Espen TveitNOR10:48.93
15Milan SáblíkCZE10:53.74
16Reyon KayNZL11:04.73
17Maksim BaklashkinKAZ11:17.07
18Viktor Hald ThorupDEN10:42.44
 Ivan SkobrevRUSDQ
 Shane DobbinNZLDQ
 Mathieu GirouxCANDQ

1. day (09.02.2013)

2. day (10.02.2013)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >