SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: Norwegische Junior Sprint Championships 1989 ⋅ Men Norway

Fram Kunstisbane 3262 Jernbanegata 15 Norway
Rink:
Fram Kunstisbane Larvik
Date:
07. - 08.01.1989
Records:
Information:
  • 71 skaters from 1 country
  • 32 women and 39 men
  • 2 distances (1.000m, 500m)
  • 284 races
Men, Samalog - Sprint combination 500m/1.000m/500m/1.000mDate: 07. - 08.01.1989
PosNameNation500m
1st race
1000m
1st race
500m
2nd race
1000m
2nd race
Points
1Ådne SøndrålNOR40.151:20.7140.301:29.00165,305
2Audun JevnakerNOR41.571:22.2640.551:30.66168,580SB
3Thor Olav TveterNOR41.371:23.2240.791:31.32169,430SB
4Henning NilsenNOR41.761:23.0241.241:30.09169,555SB
5Gisle SpidsbergNOR41.661:25.3141.841:30.85171,580SB
6Kjell André WoldNOR43.211:25.0341.461:29.97172,170SB
7Per BergsjøNOR42.491:24.9742.511:30.56172,765SB
8Torstein FurusetNOR41.511:25.8941.611:34.46173,295SB
9Per Anders KvamNOR42.521:26.3242.341:30.65173,345SB
10Steinar JohansenNOR41.941:24.6542.021:34.55173,560SB
11Øystein HaugenNOR42.251:26.4142.111:32.28173,705SB
12Geir Halvar ValvatneNOR42.611:26.7042.291:31.24173,870SB
13Øystein LinnekasteNOR42.181:26.0941.881:33.65173,930SB
14Kyrre VatnNOR42.491:25.7641.781:34.37174,335SB
15Mikkel StølenNOR41.811:26.8741.951:34.52174,455SB
16Tor Arne EngenNOR42.081:28.1042.221:33.28174,990SB
17Even DagfinrudNOR42.511:25.8542.821:34.15175,330SB
18Ørnulf ØyenNOR42.801:24.8142.691:35.07175,430SB
19Svein Arne NymoenNOR42.361:26.6842.771:35.12176,030SB
20Ole Anders TangenNOR43.161:26.8443.041:33.73176,485SB
21Espen BakkenNOR42.741:27.1942.851:35.12176,745PB
22Torleif LilløyNOR42.971:27.6242.371:35.29176,795SB
23Vegard IversenNOR42.721:28.7842.331:36.87177,875PB
24Truls Bjørnar UnholtNOR43.651:53.6443.871:35.68192,180PB
25Espen SolbergNOR43.552:09.2342.741:36.26199,035SB
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Men, Samalog - Sprint combination 500m/1.000m/500m/1.000mDate: 07. - 08.01.1989
PosNameNation500m
1st race
1000m
1st race
500m
2nd race
1000m
2nd race
Points
1Rune KarlsenNOR41.211:20.5240.421:24.48164,130PB
2Bjørn Egil LundgrennNOR40.641:22.4040.371:25.56164,990TRJ,SB
3Rune StrandNOR41.171:22.7840.891:28.87167,885PB
4Werner Lien GjevikNOR41.221:23.3940.781:29.89168,640SB
5Nils BergersenNOR41.661:24.0640.961:29.55169,425SB
6Knut Andreas RamsrudNOR41.591:24.5741.641:31.60171,315SB
7Jan-Thore BrubakNOR42.131:24.3342.331:30.77172,010PB
8Øyvind StøkkerNOR42.091:24.5842.151:31.19172,125SB
9Rune AslesenNOR41.951:25.4142.321:30.72172,335SB
10Terje AndersenNOR42.221:24.5442.501:31.81172,895SB
11Bård JohansenNOR41.851:25.7441.061:34.42172,990SB
12Stig KristiansenNOR42.751:27.0841.981:38.98177,760PB
13Thor André PedersenNOR55.771:23.7740.231:28.33182,050SB
 Sigmund FørdeNOR42.931:25.091:08.98 n/a 
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best, TRJ - National record Juniors
Loading record list of the competition…
> > >