SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 5. World Cup 2009/2010 ⋅ Men ⋅ until 11.12.2009 United States of America

Utah Olympic Oval 84118 5662 South 4800 West (Cougar Lane) United States of America
Information:
  • 257 skaters from 33 countries
  • 116 women and 141 men
  • 7 distances (1.000m, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m)
  • 578 races (31x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, 1500m, Division A:Date: 11.12.2009
PosNameNationTime
1Shani DavisUSA1:41.04WR
2Chad HedrickUSA1:42.19
3Tae-Beom MoKOR1:42.85NR
4Håvard BøkkoNOR1:42.89SB
5Denny MorrisonCAN1:43.18
6Enrico FabrisITA1:43.48NR
7Ivan SkobrevRUS1:43.49SB
8Lucas MakowskyCAN1:43.53PB
9Sven KramerNED1:43.54PB
10Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL1:43.71NR
11Matteo AnesiITA1:43.83PB
12Trevor MarsicanoUSA1:43.88SB
13Joel ErikssonSWE1:43.90NR
14Jevgenij LalenkovRUS1:43.99SB
15Mikael Flygind LarsenNOR1:44.41SB
16Brian HansenUSA1:44.45WRJ,TRJ
17Aleksey YesinRUS1:44.96SB
18Mathieu GirouxCAN1:45.31
19Kjeld NuisNED1:46.24
 Erben WennemarsNEDDQ
WR - World record, WRJ - World record Juniors, NR - National record, NR - National record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best, WR - World record, WRJ - World record Juniors, NR - National record, TRJ - National record Juniors
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 11.12.2009
PosNameNationTime
1Kyoo-Hyeok LeeKOR34.26PB
2JPN34.27NR
3Mika PoutalaFIN34.31NR
4Kang-Seok LeeKOR34.42
5Tucker FredricksUSA34.43
6JPN34.45
7Tae-Beom MoKOR34.48SB
8JPN34.54
9Jamie GreggCAN34.56
10JPN34.75PB
11Kyle ParrottCAN34.75
12Shani DavisUSA34.85SB
13Fengtong YuCHN34.87
14Michael IrelandCAN34.89
15Zhongqi ZhangCHN34.93
16JPN34.97
17Kee-Ho LeeKOR35.04SB
18Fangyi LiuCHN35.23SB
19Joon MoonKOR35.73
PB - Personal best, NR - National record, SB - Saison best
Men, 1500m, Division B:Date: 11.12.2009
PosNameNationTime
1Robert LehmannGER1:45.03NR
2JPN1:45.49NR
3Steven ElmCAN1:45.78
4Samuel SchwarzGER1:45.79SB
5Haralds SilovsLAT1:45.90NR
6Aleksandr.87 LebedevRUS1:46.24SB
7Jörg DallmannGER1:46.28PB
8Jong-Woo LeeKOR1:46.54
9Jonathan KuckUSA1:46.54
10Mykola MakowskyCAN1:46.91SB
11Xuefeng GaoCHN1:46.92
12Zbigniew BródkaPOL1:46.95
13Daniel FribergSWE1:46.96
14Henrik ChristiansenNOR1:47.09SB
15Fredrik van der HorstNOR1:47.32PB
16Aleksandr ZjiginKAZ1:47.61SB
17Ben SoutheeAUS1:47.65NR
18Longjiang SunCHN1:48.01NRJ
19Marco CigniniITA1:48.49PB
20Vitaly MikhailovBLR1:48.50SB
21Hong-Seon HaKOR1:48.87
22Milan SáblíkCZE1:49.03NRJ,NR
23Pascal BriandFRA1:49.03
24JPN1:49.26
25Eskil ErvikNOR1:49.46SB
26Dmitry BabenkoKAZ1:49.61
27Niko RäsänenFIN1:49.74
28Christian PichlerAUT1:50.37
29Keun-Weon ChoiKOR1:50.48SB
30Valentin Antonio AnghelROU1:51.05NRJ,NR
31Galbaatar UuganbaatarMGL1:52.41NR
 Sverre Lunde PedersenNORDNS
 Roger SchneiderSUIDNS
 Tobias SchneiderGERDNS
 Kris SchildermansBELDNS
 Beorn NijenhuisNEDDNS
 Christoffer Fagerli RukkeNORDNS
 Jan BlokhuijsenNEDDNS
NR - National record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best, NRJ - National age class record
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 11.12.2009
PosNameNationTime
1Dmitrij LobkovRUS34.85
2Maciej UstynowiczPOL34.88
3Vincent LabrieCAN35.10
4Nico IhleGER35.11
5Nan WangCHN35.16
6Ermanno IoriattiITA35.20
7Tuomas NieminenFIN35.36
8Muncef OuardiCAN35.36
9Markus PuolakkaFIN35.38
10Nick PearsonUSA35.39
11Aleksey YesinRUS35.40SB
12Jan BosNED35.43
13Jevgenij LalenkovRUS35.47PB
14Timofej SkopinRUS35.48
15Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL35.52
16Maciej BiegaPOL35.66SB
17Yaolin ZhangCHN35.66
18Jan DaldossiITA35.67PB
19Pasi KoskelaFIN35.75
20Brent AussprungUSA35.87
21Joel ErikssonSWE35.95PB
22Daniel GreigAUS36.17NRJ,NR
23Marius-Cristian ParaschivoiuROU36.22NR
24Dag Erik KlevenNOR36.39
25Aleksandr KomarBLR36.61
26Christofer TsimarasGRE36.71SB
27Matthew PlummerUSA36.77
28Szabolcs SzöllösiHUN36.85PB
29José Ignacio FazioARG37.27
 Lars ElgersmaNEDDNS
 Pim SchipperNEDDNS
 Beorn NijenhuisNEDDNS
 Aleksej BondartsjukKAZDQ
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best, NRJ - National age class record, NR - National record

1. day (11.12.2009)

2. day (12.12.2009)

3. day (13.12.2009)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >