SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

Athlete data of Jenny Wolf Germany

Nationality:

Germany

Club:

Eissportverein Berlin `08 e.V. (ESB) - 01.07.2010 - 30.04.2014

Sportclub Berlin (SCB) - 30.06.2010

Coaches:

Thomas Schubert - 05.1998 - 30.04.2014

Uwe-Michael Hüttenrauch - 04.1998

Current state:
retired
Last competition:
16.03.2014
Internet:
http://jenny-wolf.info/

Established or hold records:

DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter37.00Salt Lake City 5. World Cup 2009/201011.12.2009
100 meter10.21Salt Lake City 9. World Cup 2008/2009 Final06.03.2009
100 meter10.21Changchun 4. World Cup 2008/200906.12.2008
100 meter10.22Erfurt 5. World Cup 2007/200816.12.2007
500 meter37.02Calgary 2. World Cup 2007/200816.11.2007
2 x 500 meter74,420Salt Lake City World Single Distances Championships 200708. - 11.03.2007
500 meter37.04Salt Lake City World Single Distances Championships 200708.03.2007
100 meter10.28Calgary 9. World Cup 2006/2007 Final04.03.2007
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter37.00Salt Lake City 5. World Cup 2009/201011.12.2009
100 meter10.21Changchun 4. World Cup 2008/200906.12.2008
100 meter10.22Erfurt 5. World Cup 2007/200816.12.2007
500 meter37.02Calgary 2. World Cup 2007/200816.11.2007
2 x 500 meter74,420Salt Lake City World Single Distances Championships 200708. - 11.03.2007
500 meter37.04Salt Lake City World Single Distances Championships 200708.03.2007
100 meter10.28Calgary 9. World Cup 2006/2007 Final04.03.2007
100 meter10.33Heerenveen 6. World Cup 2006/200728.01.2007
100 meter10.37Erfurt 8. World Cup 2004/200513.02.2005
100 meter10.42Heerenveen 9. World Cup 2003/2004 Final29.02.2004
100 meter10.50Salt Lake City 6. World Cup 2002/200310.01.2003
100 meter10.68Erfurt Internationaler Wettkampf Cool-Running27.07.2002
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
2 x 500 meter84,050Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 199807. - 08.11.1997
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter37.74Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 201427.10.2013
100 meter10.38Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Sprintvierkampf 201425.07.2013
2 x 500 meter75,690Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 201309. - 11.11.2012
100 meter10.41Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Sprintvierkampf 201326.07.2012
2 x 500 meter75,930Inzell World Single Distances Championships 201110. - 13.03.2011
500 meter37.88Inzell WM Vorbereitungswettkampf DESG26.02.2011
500 meter38.035. World Cup 2010/201112.12.2010
2 x 500 meter76,210Erfurt Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 201104. - 06.11.2010
500 meter37.00Salt Lake City 5. World Cup 2009/201011.12.2009
500 meter37.52Berlin 1. World Cup 2009/201008.11.2009
2 x 500 meter75,750Richmond World Single Distances Championships 200912. - 15.03.2009
500 meter37.72Richmond World Single Distances Championships 200912.03.2009
100 meter10.21Salt Lake City 9. World Cup 2008/2009 Final06.03.2009
500 meter37.58Erfurt 7. World Cup 2008/200930.01.2009
500 meter37.51Kolomna 6. World Cup 2008/200924.01.2009
100 meter10.21Kolomna 6. World Cup 2008/200924.01.2009
500 meter37.86Moskau World Sprint Championships 200917.01.2009
100 meter10.335. World Cup 2008/200913.12.2008
500 meter37.715. World Cup 2008/200913.12.2008
500 meter37.98Changchun 4. World Cup 2008/200907.12.2008
100 meter10.21Changchun 4. World Cup 2008/200906.12.2008
2 x 500 meter76,230Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 200931.10. - 02.11.2008
2 x 500 meter75,620World Single Distances Championships 200806. - 09.03.2008
500 meter37.74World Single Distances Championships 200806.03.2008
500 meter37.52Hamar 6. World Cup 2007/200825.01.2008
Sprint combination152,315Heerenveen World Sprint Championships 200819. - 20.01.2008
500 meter37.60Heerenveen World Sprint Championships 200819.01.2008
100 meter10.22Erfurt 5. World Cup 2007/200816.12.2007
500 meter37.88Erfurt 5. World Cup 2007/200816.12.2007
500 meter37.81Heerenveen 4. World Cup 2007/200809.12.2007
500 meter37.02Calgary 2. World Cup 2007/200816.11.2007
2 x 500 meter76,640Erfurt Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 200826. - 28.10.2007
500 meter38.25Inzell Internationale Saisoneröffnung12.10.2007
2 x 500 meter74,420Salt Lake City World Single Distances Championships 200708. - 11.03.2007
500 meter37.04Salt Lake City World Single Distances Championships 200708.03.2007
100 meter10.28Calgary 9. World Cup 2006/2007 Final04.03.2007
100 meter10.33Heerenveen 6. World Cup 2006/200728.01.2007
500 meter37.88Hamar World Sprint Championships 200720.01.2007
100 meter10.465. World Cup 2006/200710.12.2006
500 meter37.77Berlin 2. World Cup 2006/200717.11.2006
100 meter10.58Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 200628.10.2005
100 meter10.37Erfurt 8. World Cup 2004/200513.02.2005
100 meter10.70Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 200505.11.2004
100 meter10.42Heerenveen 9. World Cup 2003/2004 Final29.02.2004
100 meter10.68Erfurt Internationaler Wettkampf Cool-Running27.07.2002
100 meter11.12Berlin Berliner Sprintmeisterschaften03.02.1995
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
2 x 500 meter84,050Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 199807. - 08.11.1997
100 meter11.12Berlin Berliner Sprintmeisterschaften03.02.1995
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter41.94Inzell Bayrische Meisterschaften AK 14 - 1813.01.1996
100 meter11.12Berlin Berliner Sprintmeisterschaften03.02.1995
2 x 500 meter84,050Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 199807. - 08.11.1997
Loading results...

Podiums:

Event1st Place2nd Place3rd PlaceTotalTop-10Starts
Olympics-1-136
World single distances championships4--4810
World championships sprint1113514
Grand World Cup61291323
World Cup723611119170210
National championships1675284549
National championships Juniors1214812
International Top-Events1--146
Other international3271404450
Other national4614127294112
Placements during the World Cup division B are not being considered
Loading results...

Personal bests

DistancePersonal bestLocationDate
100 meter10.21Salt Lake City 06.03.2009
200 meter21.32Erfurt 22.02.1992
300 meter24.51Inzell 27.07.2012
500 meter37.00Salt Lake City 11.12.2009
700 meter1:17.53Berlin 20.01.1991
1.000 meter1:14.95Calgary 29.01.2012
1.500 meter2:23.33Berlin 13.02.1998
3.000 meter5:38.21Berlin 11.11.1994
TypePersonal best pointsLocationDate
Mini combination205,526Chemnitz 17. - 18.02.1996
Sprint combination150,670Calgary 28. - 29.01.2012
2 x 500 meter74,420Salt Lake City 08. - 11.03.2007
Season: 2013/14
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter10.38Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Sprintvierkampf 201426.07.2013
300 meter24.67Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Sprintvierkampf 201426.07.2013
500 meter37.14Calgary 1. World Cup 2013/201408.11.2013
1.000 meter1:16.10Salt Lake City 2. World Cup 2013/201417.11.2013
2 x 500 meter75,660Sotschi Olympic Winter Games 201408. - 22.02.2014
Season: 2012/13
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter10.41Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Sprintvierkampf 201327.07.2012
300 meter24.51Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Sprintvierkampf 201327.07.2012
500 meter37.28Salt Lake City World Sprint Championships 201326.01.2013
1.000 meter1:16.68Salt Lake City World Sprint Championships 201327.01.2013
Sprint combination176,615Salt Lake City World Sprint Championships 201326. - 27.01.2013
2 x 500 meter75,690Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 201309. - 11.11.2012
Season: 2011/12
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter37.35Calgary World Sprint Championships 201228.01.2012
1.000 meter1:14.95Calgary World Sprint Championships 201229.01.2012
Sprint combination150,670Calgary World Sprint Championships 201228. - 29.01.2012
2 x 500 meter76,410Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 201204. - 06.11.2011
Season: 2010/11
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter37.88Inzell WM Vorbereitungswettkampf DESG26.02.2011
1.000 meter1:17.36Heerenveen World Sprint Championships 201122.01.2011
Sprint combination154,755Heerenveen World Sprint Championships 201122. - 23.01.2011
2 x 500 meter76,210Erfurt Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 201104. - 06.11.2010
Season: 2009/10
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter37.00Salt Lake City 5. World Cup 2009/201011.12.2009
1.000 meter1:16.52Salt Lake City 5. World Cup 2009/201013.12.2009
Sprint combination155,110World Sprint Championships 201016. - 17.01.2010
2 x 500 meter76,140Richmond Olympic Winter Games 201012. - 28.02.2010
Season: 2008/09
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter10.21Salt Lake City 9. World Cup 2008/2009 Final06.03.2009
500 meter37.39Salt Lake City 9. World Cup 2008/2009 Final07.03.2009
1.000 meter1:17.52Moskau World Sprint Championships 200917.01.2009
Sprint combination153,410Moskau World Sprint Championships 200917. - 18.01.2009
2 x 500 meter75,750Richmond World Single Distances Championships 200912. - 15.03.2009
Season: 2007/08
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter10.22Erfurt 5. World Cup 2007/200816.12.2007
500 meter37.02Calgary 2. World Cup 2007/200816.11.2007
1.000 meter1:15.75Calgary 2. World Cup 2007/200818.11.2007
Sprint combination152,315Heerenveen World Sprint Championships 200819. - 20.01.2008
2 x 500 meter75,620World Single Distances Championships 200806. - 09.03.2008
Season: 2006/07
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter10.28Calgary 9. World Cup 2006/2007 Final04.03.2007
500 meter37.04Salt Lake City World Single Distances Championships 200708.03.2007
1.000 meter1:17.98Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Mehrkampf & Sprint 200729.12.2006
Sprint combination155,915Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Mehrkampf & Sprint 200729. - 30.12.2006
2 x 500 meter74,420Salt Lake City World Single Distances Championships 200708. - 11.03.2007
Season: 2005/06
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter10.47Inzell 6. World Cup 2005/200617.12.2005
500 meter37.88Salt Lake City 2. World Cup 2005/200620.11.2005
1.000 meter1:19.42Heerenveen World Sprint Championships 200621.01.2006
Sprint combination156,600Heerenveen World Sprint Championships 200621. - 22.01.2006
2 x 500 meter77,430Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 200628. - 30.10.2005
Season: 2004/05
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter10.37Erfurt 8. World Cup 2004/200513.02.2005
500 meter38.09Calgary Sprintvierkampf Im Rahmen Des Weltcups14.01.2005
1.000 meter1:17.64Salt Lake City World Sprint Championships 200522.01.2005
Sprint combination154,110Salt Lake City World Sprint Championships 200522. - 23.01.2005
2 x 500 meter77,610Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 200505. - 07.11.2004
Season: 2003/04
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter10.42Heerenveen 9. World Cup 2003/2004 Final29.02.2004
500 meter38.26Salt Lake City 5. World Cup 2003/200412.12.2003
1.000 meter1:21.18Erfurt Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 200431.10.2003
Sprint combination161,120World Sprint Championships 200417. - 18.01.2004
2 x 500 meter77,760Erfurt Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 200431.10. - 02.11.2003
Season: 2002/03
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter10.50Salt Lake City 6. World Cup 2002/200310.01.2003
500 meter38.06Calgary World Sprint Championships 200318.01.2003
1.000 meter1:17.43Calgary World Sprint Championships 200318.01.2003
Sprint combination154,810Calgary World Sprint Championships 200318. - 19.01.2003
2 x 500 meter79,430Erfurt Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 200301. - 03.11.2002
Season: 2001/02
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter38.36Salt Lake City Olympic Winter Games 200209.02.2002
1.000 meter1:20.60Hamar World Sprint Championships 200219.01.2002
Sprint combination159,240Hamar World Sprint Championships 200219. - 20.01.2002
2 x 500 meter76,730Salt Lake City Olympic Winter Games 200209. - 23.02.2002
Season: 2000/01
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter38.59Salt Lake City World Single Distances Championships 200109.03.2001
1.000 meter1:21.27Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 200110.11.2000
Sprint combination162,04516. - 17.12.2000
Sprint combination164,760Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Sprintvierkampf 200129. - 30.12.2000
2 x 500 meter77,240Salt Lake City World Single Distances Championships 200109. - 11.03.2001
Season: 1999/00
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter39.31Calgary 7. World Cup 1999/2000 Sprint Final29.01.2000
1.000 meter1:20.61Calgary 7. World Cup 1999/2000 Sprint Final30.01.2000
Sprint combination161,655Seoul World Sprint Championships 200026. - 27.02.2000
2 x 500 meter79,490World Single Distances Championships 200003. - 05.03.2000
Season: 1998/99
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter40.06Berlin Saisoneröffnung31.10.1998
1.000 meter1:22.48Berlin Überprüfungswettkampf Der DESG27.02.1999
Sprint combination163,345Berlin Überprüfungswettkampf Der DESG27. - 28.02.1999
2 x 500 meter99,770Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Einzelstrecken 199904. - 05.12.1998
Season: 1997/98
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter41.32Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Junioren Einzelstrecken 199828.02.1998
1.000 meter1:27.23Berlin Kaderüberprüfung Der DESG22.02.1998
1.500 meter2:23.33Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften A-Junioren Mehrkampf 199813.02.1998
Sprint combination170,880Berlin 21. - 22.02.1998
Sprint combination185,440Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Sprintvierkampf 199827. - 28.12.1997
2 x 500 meter101,220Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften Junioren Einzelstrecken 199828.02. - 01.03.1998
Season: 1996/97
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter41.67Berlin Überprüfungswettkampf15.02.1997
1.000 meter1:27.19Baselga di Pinè 02.02.1997
1.000 meter1:30.73Erfurt Deutsche Meisterschaften Sprintvierkampf 199727.12.1996
1.500 meter2:28.34Berlin DESG Junioren Qualifikationsrennen08.11.1996
Sprint combination176,740Erfurt Deutsche Meisterschaften Sprintvierkampf 199727. - 28.12.1996
2 x 500 meter84,570Erfurt Deutsche Meisterschaften Junioren Einzelstrecken 199701. - 02.03.1997
Season: 1995/96
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
300 meter26.76Berlin International Sprint Cup For Juniors / SC Berlin02.12.1995
500 meter41.94Inzell Bayrische Meisterschaften AK 14 - 1813.01.1996
1.000 meter1:31.58Inzell Bayrische Meisterschaften AK 14 - 1813.01.1996
1.500 meter2:29.55Berlin Junioren-Qualifikationswettkampf11.11.1995
3.000 meter5:54.10Chemnitz Deutsche Meisterschaften AK 16/17 Mehrkampf 199617.02.1996
Mini combination205,526Chemnitz Deutsche Meisterschaften AK 16/17 Mehrkampf 199617. - 18.02.1996
Sprint combination179,545Berlin Deutsche Meisterschaften Sprintvierkampf 199629. - 30.12.1995
Season: 1994/95
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter11.12Berlin Berliner Sprintmeisterschaften03.02.1995
300 meter40.59Berlin Internationaler Mannschafts-Sprint-Pokal03.12.1994
500 meter43.17Inzell Deutsche Meisterschaften AK 16-19 Sprintmehrkampf 199511.03.1995
1.000 meter1:33.84Berlin Berliner Meisterschaften21.01.1995
1.500 meter2:32.38Berlin Qualifikationswettkampf11.11.1994
3.000 meter5:38.21Berlin Qualifikationswettkampf11.11.1994
Season: 1993/94
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter44.68Berlin Nationaler Juniorenwettkampf - JWM-Qualifikation13.11.1993
1.000 meter1:38.66Chemnitz Deutsche Meisterschaften C-Junioren Mehrkampf 199405.02.1994
1.500 meter2:35.80Berlin 15.12.1993
1.500 meter2:38.12Chemnitz Deutsche Meisterschaften C-Junioren Mehrkampf 199405.02.1994
3.000 meter5:51.41Berlin Nationaler Juniorenwettkampf - JWM-Qualifikation13.11.1993
Season: 1992/93
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
300 meter29.04Berlin Nationales Rennen13.02.1993
500 meter46.94Berlin 2. Wettkampf Um Den Berlin-Pokal06.12.1992
1.000 meter1:41.56Berlin Qualifikationswettkampf25.11.1992
1.500 meter2:45.31Berlin Berliner Meisterschaften16.01.1993
Season: 1991/92
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter12.33Berlin 08.12.1991
200 meter21.32Erfurt Deutsche Meisterschaften D-Junioren Mehrkampf 199222.02.1992
300 meter31.68Berlin Nationales Rennen01.02.1992
500 meter51.23Erfurt Deutsche Meisterschaften D-Junioren Mehrkampf 199222.02.1992
1.000 meter1:53.00Chemnitz Nationales Rennen20.12.1991
1.500 meter2:58.82Berlin Überprüfungswettkampf08.03.1992
Season: 1990/91
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter13.01Berlin Nationales Rennen27.01.1991
200 meter22.30Berlin Nationales Rennen05.01.1991
300 meter31.40Berlin EIBE-Pokal03.03.1991
500 meter51.90Berlin EIBE-Pokal02.03.1991
700 meter1:17.53Berlin Vereinswettkampf20.01.1991
1.000 meter1:54.70Berlin Nationales Rennen06.01.1991
Season: 1989/90
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
200 meter23.24Berlin Berliner Kinder- Und Jugendspartakiade16.02.1990
300 meter36.10Berlin Berliner Kinder- Und Jugendspartakiade16.02.1990
500 meter55.96Berlin 17.03.1990
Loading results...

Competition ranking

The skater Jenny Wolf participated in different competitions at different times and seasons. Use the links below, to easily access the individual results.

Personal competition development

Note: The diagram figured out below forms a graph from all currently available results. However, an objective performance evaluation of an athlete is not derived from it. Because neither race conditions, the different rinks and rink types, the healthiness of the athlete etc. are considered.

Extended overview of all competitions of the skater

All competitions of the skater sorted according to the distances are displayed. The filters can be used to configure the individual views, for example to show only the competitions and times that have taken place in Europe .

Loading results...

Performance comparison between athletes

The table below shows a direct performance comparison between the selected athletes. Therefore the presentation uses the personal bests and season best times. Please note that the displayed delta value (at the end of each table cell) always refers to the time of the athlete in the first column.

Note: the leader from the last season of the nobility calendar of the current athletes nation is selected by default, when you haven't selected another athlete.

Loading results...

Record comparision

The table below shows a performance level selected athletes in relation to current records. Please select the record in order to compare it with the personal and seasonal bests.

Please note: there are tracks shown with a personal best available, only.

> >