Rink Card - IJsbaan Twente Enschede

Rink image of IJsbaan Twente
Country:
Netherlands
Address:
Colosseum 90
7521 Enschede
State:
Overijssel
Internet:
http://www.ijsbaan-twente.nl/
Rink type:
Sheltered rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
27 meters above sea level
Opened:
01.10.2008

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 41.43 Luisa Gonzalez Salazar (B1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
Team Sprint 1:33.07 Nicolae Razvan Militaru (A1) Adrian Octavian Fierar (B1) Gabriel Eduard Nitu (C2) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
Team Sprint 1:37.06 Katharina Thien (Neo) Anna Petutschnigg (A1) Viktoria Schinnerl (Neo) 2. Neosenior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
Team Sprint 1:38.28 Darja Gavrilova (C2) Alina Dauranova (B1) Ksenija Jakovleva (A1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
Team Sprint 1:38.39 Severine Biermann (A2) Vera Güntert (Neo) Ramona Härdi (Neo) 2. Neosenior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
Team Sprint 1:42.90 Laura Kivioja (B2) Inka Koivisto (A1) Sini Siro (A1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
1000 meter 1:38.33 Jamie Palilaja (Neo) Open Recordwedstrijden 09.12.2017
Mini combination 180.393 Viviana Rodriguez (Senior) Maple NSK Allround 13. - 14.02.2016
1500 meter 2:11.77 Viviana Rodriguez (Senior) Maple NSK Allround 13.02.2016
1000 meter 1:42.43 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 31.01.2016
Sprint combination 198.640 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 30. - 31.01.2016
500 meter 46.71 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 30.01.2016
1000 meter 1:29.54 Ellia Smeding (A1) Openingswedstrijd 26.09.2015
500 meter 44.42 Ellia Smeding (A1) Openingswedstrijd 26.09.2015
1000 meter 1:49.27 Jamie Palilaja (B2) Zomerijs 2 21.06.2015
1000 meter 1:23.41 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (Senior) Skeuveltoernooi 02.02.2013
3000 meter 4:31.99 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (Senior) Skeuveltoernooi 02.02.2013
Mini combination 171.976 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (Senior) Skeuveltoernooi 02.02.2013
500 meter 41.22 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (Senior) Klasse 2 27.02.2011
1000 meter 1:24.01 Sophie Muir (Senior) Klasse 1 Wedstrijd 17.01.2009
500 meter 42.23 Sophie Muir (Senior) Klasse 1 Wedstrijd 17.01.2009
1000 meter 1:26.46 Sophie Muir (Senior) Klasse 1 Wedstrijd 27.12.2008
100 meter 11.21 Wayne Begg (Senior) Supersprint 06.12.2008
100 meter 11.61 Sophie Muir (Senior) Supersprint 06.12.2008
500 meter 44.91 Sophie Muir (Senior) Klasse 3 29.11.2008
Last Update: 20.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1500 meter 1:53.73 Nil Llop Izquierdo (B2) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
1500 meter 1:55.29 Jason Suttels (A2) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
500 meter 41.43 Luisa Gonzalez Salazar (B1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
500 meter 43.01 Marine Balanant (A1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
500 meter 43.30 Fran Vanhoutte (B2) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
500 meter 44.47 Ting Chuang (B1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 24.11.2019
1000 meter 1:30.30 Ting Chuang (B1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
3000 meter 4:05.22 Peter Riches (A1) 2. Junior World Cup 2019/2020 23.11.2019
1000 meter 1:26.38 Tara Donoghue (B2) Baanwedstrijd EN28 Klasse 1+2 + Gastrijders 08.12.2018
Small combination 151.817 Louis Hollaar (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2018 10. - 11.02.2018
1000 meter 1:42.43 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 31.01.2016
Sprint combination 198.640 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 30. - 31.01.2016
500 meter 46.71 Jamie Palilaja (A1) Skeuveltoernooi 30.01.2016
1000 meter 1:29.54 Ellia Smeding (A1) Openingswedstrijd 26.09.2015
500 meter 44.42 Ellia Smeding (A1) Openingswedstrijd 26.09.2015
1000 meter 1:49.27 Jamie Palilaja (B2) Zomerijs 2 21.06.2015
500 meter 48.37 Tara Donoghue (D2) Klasse 1-2 25.01.2015
3000 meter 4:07.97 Daniel Joseph Nation (A2) Open Wedstrijd EN56 08.02.2009
500 meter 46.67 Brooke Lochland (A1) Klasse 4/5 01.02.2009
500 meter 39.61 Daniel Greig (A1) Klasse 1 Wedstrijd 17.01.2009
100 meter 10.88 Daniel Greig (A1) Supersprint 06.12.2008
Last Update: 20.01.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2020 - 2021

DateEvent
10.10.2020 Open Baanwedstrijd
10.10.2020 Open Baanwedstrijd 2
11.10.2020 Baanwedstrijd Klasse 1+2 + Gastrijders
Last Update: 20.01.2021