SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 2. World Cup 2010/2011 ⋅ Women ⋅ until 19.11.2010 Germany

Sportforum 13053 Weissenseer Weg 51-55 Germany
Information:
  • 205 skaters from 26 countries
  • 86 women and 119 men
  • 7 distances (1.000m, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m)
  • 486 races (11x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Women, 500m, Division A:Date: 19.11.2010
PosNameNationTime
1Jenny WolfGER38.08
2Sang-Hwa LeeKOR38.24
3Margot BoerNED38.66
4Laurine van RiessenNED38.68
5JPN38.77
6Judith HesseGER38.82
7Olga FatkulinaRUS38.99
8Heather RichardsonUSA39.07
9Christine NesbittCAN39.08
10Shannon RempelCAN39.09
11JPN39.14
12Thijsje OenemaNED39.20
13Bo-Ra.86 LeeKOR39.24
14Karolína ErbanováCZE39.25
15Lauren CholewinskiUSA39.29
16Shuai QiCHN39.30
17Marianne TimmerNED39.46
18JPN39.47
19Anastasia BucsisCAN39.62
20Chiara SimionatoITA39.84
Women, 1500m, Division A:Date: 19.11.2010
PosNameNationTime
1Christine NesbittCAN1:57.03
2Ida NjåtunNOR1:57.99
3Ireen WüstNED1:58.93
4Cindy KlassenCAN1:59.14
5Brittany SchusslerCAN1:59.15
6Jilleanne RookardUSA1:59.53
7Martina SáblíkováCZE1:59.53
8Marrit LeenstraNED2:00.24
9Joo-Yeon LeeKOR2:00.42
10Seon-Yeong NoKOR2:00.45
11Kristina GrovesCAN2:00.54
12Margot BoerNED2:00.61
13Shannon RempelCAN2:00.79
14Yekaterina LobyshevaRUS2:00.92
15Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS2:01.14
16Heather RichardsonUSA2:01.30
17Jia JiCHN2:01.63
18Laurine van RiessenNED2:01.96
19Isabell OstGER2:02.17
20Ingeborg KroonNED2:02.25
Women, 500m, Division B:Date: 19.11.2010
PosNameNationTime
1Peiyu JinCHN39.24
2Jekaterina MalysjevaRUS39.27
3Anice DasNED39.43
4JPN39.60
5Yekaterina AydovaKAZ39.67
6Heike HartmannGER39.81
 Min-Jee OhKOR39.81
 Rebekah BradfordUSA39.81
9Jennifer PlateGER39.86
10Nadezhda AseevaRUS39.88
11JPN39.88
12Yuliya SkokovaRUS40.04
13Anna BadajevaBLR40.18
14Lu.88 ZhangCHN40.27
15Denise RothGER40.33
16Hanne HauglandNOR40.60
Women, 1500m, Division B:Date: 19.11.2010
PosNameNationTime
1JPN1:59.66
2Hege BøkkoNOR2:00.40
3Gabriele HirschbichlerGER2:00.72
4Yuliya SkokovaRUS2:00.76
5JPN2:00.85
6Jennifer BayGER2:00.90
7JPN2:01.12
8JPN2:01.28
9JPN2:01.52
10Fei.82 WangCHN2:01.87
11Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL2:01.93
12Evgeniya DmitrijevaRUS2:02.16
13Natalia CzerwonkaPOL2:02.76
14Karolína ErbanováCZE2:02.84
15Do-Yeong ParkKOR2:03.39SB
16Anna RokitaAUT2:03.86
17Katrin MattscherodtGER2:04.51
18Cathrine GrageDEN2:05.19
19Yekaterina AydovaKAZ2:06.70
 Chunyan FuCHNDQ
SB - Saison best

1. day (19.11.2010)

2. day (20.11.2010)

3. day (21.11.2010)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >